Keyword Search

Townhomes for Rent in Washington, DC with Gym/Fitness Center

491 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,865+
    1 BED
    $2,000+
    2 BEDS
    $2,620+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865 - $3,830
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,865 - $3,830

    Banner Lane

    44 Banner Ln, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 471-1469
  2. Price Drop. $673 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,369+
    1 BED
    $2,717+
    2 BEDS
    $3,588+
    3 BEDS
    $6,651+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,276 - $15,548
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,369 - $8,101

    Residences at Mazza

    5300 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015
    (240) 363-2032
  3. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,937+
    1 BED
    $2,064+
    2 BEDS
    $3,204+

    The Hartley

    7150 12th St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 630-5282
  4. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,524+
    1 BED
    $1,894+
    2 BEDS
    $2,921+
    3 BEDS
    $4,306+

    J.COOPERS ROW

    1319 S Capitol St SW, Washington, DC 20003
    (771) 333-8581
  5. Price Drop. $318 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,819+
    1 BED
    $2,159+
    2 BEDS
    $3,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,745 - $4,528
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,819 - $4,602

    Vaughan Place

    3401 38th St NW, Washington, DC 20016
    (785) 510-2578
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,071+
    2 BEDS
    $2,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $10,421
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,071 - $3,866

    Atwell on Spring

    1260 Spring St, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    (301) 761-8880
  7. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,373+
    1 BED
    $2,533+
    2 BEDS
    $4,268+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,280 - $4,655
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Total Monthly Price$2,373 - $4,748
    - 12 Month Lease

    Avalon Clarendon

    2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 946-6754
  8. Building Photo - Cathedral Commons
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,538+
    2 BEDS
    $4,185+
    3 BEDS
    $10,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,515 - $58,928
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,538 - $10,110

    Cathedral Commons

    3401 Idaho Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016
    (240) 363-9058
  9. Building Photo - 1316 4th St SW
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $5,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,700

    1316 4th St SW

    1316 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (571) 281-4212

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,268
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Washington, DC Townhouses for Rent with Fitness Center

You want the convenience of going to the gym without leaving your community. When you find a townhome in Washington with a fitness center, your wish can become a reality. Having a townhouse with a gym saves you commute time and money spent on costly memberships.

Gyms in townhome communities tend to be smaller than traditional gyms. Typically, they’ll include some treadmills, elliptical machines, stationary bikes, free weights, and perhaps a rowing machine or two. While the space is smaller and the equipment isn’t as plentiful as in a full-size fitness center, community gyms are less crowded. You also won’t have to worry about traffic, parking, and monthly membership fees.

As you search for townhomes for rent with fitness centers in Washington, ask about the equipment, how often it is maintained, and whether any other services, such as on-site classes, are provided. Look for other popular amenities for your healthy lifestyle, such as a swimming pool or walking trail. Apartment Finder is here to help you find your Washington townhouse with a fitness center so you can reach your fitness goals with ease and convenience.