Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Washington, DC

7,244 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,794 - $2,707
    Required Monthly Fees$1
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,795 - $1,883

    Central

    8455 Fenton St, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    (240) 502-2440
  2. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,767
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760 - $1,915
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,767 - $1,922

    Willard Towers

    4701 Willard Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    (240) 363-3562
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,881
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,814 - $1,904
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,881 - $1,971

    North Park

    4615 N Park Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    (240) 617-3292
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,788+
    1 BED
    $1,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,788 - $2,246
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,788 - $2,005

    The Guardian

    8605 Cameron St, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    (240) 502-2971
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,295+
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,875

    Sherry Hall

    2702 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20007
    (301) 683-5974
  6. 1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,445
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,445

    Garden Village

    1720 Trenton Pl SE, Washington, DC 20020
    (571) 475-8788
  7. Building Photo - The Shelby
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,950

    The Shelby

    405 10th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 552-0358
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,262
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about