Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Washington, DC

7,253 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,928
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,903 - $6,446
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,928

    The Apollo

    600 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 414-8534
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,507+
    1 BED
    $1,699+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,507 - $2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,507 - $2,100

    Connecticut Plaza

    2901 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
    (301) 265-3610
  3. STUDIO
    $1,848
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,826 - $3,807
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,848 - $1,981

    The Louis

    1920-1934 14Th St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (240) 624-2450
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,961
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,934 - $5,907
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,961 - $5,934

    Ore 82

    82 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 624-2838
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,499+
    1 BED
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,849
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $1,849

    Conwell

    3201 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016
    (202) 894-8921
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,833
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,740 - $2,210
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,833 - $2,113

    Slate at NoMa

    51 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 221-5654
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,848
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,820 - $2,307
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,848 - $1,945

    The Banks

    900 7th St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (202) 937-0760
  8. Price Drop. $313 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,773
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $4,044
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,773 - $2,001

    The Kelvin

    1250 Half St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 931-6173
  9. Price Drop. $664 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,478
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $3,556
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,478 - $1,955

    Modern on M

    465 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 392-6257
  10. Price Drop. $537 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,664+
    1 BED
    $1,889+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,644 - $2,996
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,664 - $2,007

    Beckert's Park

    1350 E ST SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 852-9535
  11. Price Drop. $268 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,766+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,357 - $2,201
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $2,223

    Watermark at Buzzard Point

    1900 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 791-4432
  12. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,874 - $4,751
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $2,192

    Crossing DC

    949 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (301) 753-8735
  13. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,916
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,888 - $3,862
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,916 - $2,028

    Press House

    331 N St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 318-7325
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,725+
    1 BED
    $1,868+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,707 - $2,845
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $2,105

    ONE501

    1501 Harry Thomas Way NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 937-3183
  15. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,644+
    1 BED
    $1,682+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,622 - $1,978
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,000

    Rowan

    2607 Reed St NE, Washington, DC 20018
    (240) 363-2656
  16. Price Drop. $223 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,732
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,704 - $2,251
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,732 - $2,279

    The Westerly

    350 Maple Dr SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (833) 769-0459
  17. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,862
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,844 - $2,245
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,862 - $1,917

    The 202

    202 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 337-0853
  18. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,842
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $2,422
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,842 - $1,917

    SoNYa

    40 Patterson St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 363-0621
  19. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    3 BEDS
    $950+
    4 BEDS
    $1,325+
    5 BEDS
    $950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,650

    Clover at The Parks

    1155 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 221-7124
  20. Price Drop. $367 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,957 - $5,032
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,975 - $2,155

    Illume

    853 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 465-0144
  21. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,909
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875 - $2,348
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,909 - $2,382

    Alta 801

    801 New Jersey Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 894-9623
  22. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,996
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,908 - $2,585
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,996 - $2,039

    OZMA

    44 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (301) 918-5808
  23. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,748+
    1 BED
    $1,890+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $1,901
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,748 - $1,924

    Venture on I

    60 I St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (571) 475-9674
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,262
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters