Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

2

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Cats
      Restrictions:
      None

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    About The Calverton

    Enjoy simple elegance when living at The Calverton, an apartment community located in the heart of the Adams Morgan neighborhood of Washington, DC. These studio, one, and two-bedroom apartments are both comfortable and practical. The classic construction of the building brings an elegant feel to the apartments, while the beautiful hardwood floors and updated kitchens give them a taste of modernity. Spacious floorplans, grand living rooms, and large windows with natural light pouring in are added bonuses. With on-site maintenance and management teams available when you need them, The Calverton is a community that will always make you feel welcome coming home. WC Smith will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.

    The Calverton is located in Washington, District of Columbia in the 20009 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1920 and has 7 stories with 82 units.

• Maintenance on site
    • 24 Hour Access

• Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl

      Drive: 14 min 6.9 mi

    Commuter Rail

    • 4

      Drive: 8 min 3.5 mi
    • Lead

      Drive: 7 min 3.8 mi
    • Union Station

      Drive: 8 min 3.9 mi
    • Silver Spring Marc Eb

      Drive: 9 min 5.0 mi
    • Riverdale Marc Sb

      Drive: 13 min 6.8 mi

    Transit / Subway

    • Columbia Heights

      Walk: 9 min 0.5 mi
    • Woodley Park-Zoo/Adams Morgan

      Walk: 17 min 0.9 mi
    • U Street

      Drive: 3 min 1.3 mi
    • Dupont Circle

      Drive: 4 min 1.6 mi
    • Georgia Ave-Petworth

      Drive: 3 min 1.6 mi

    Universities

    Parks & Recreation

    • Meridian Hill Park

      Walk: 8 min 0.4 mi
    • National Zoo

      Walk: 14 min 0.8 mi
    • National Geographic Museum

      Drive: 4 min 1.6 mi
    • Mary McLeod Bethune Council House NHS

      Drive: 5 min 1.7 mi
    • Carter G. Woodson Home National Historic Site

      Drive: 5 min 1.8 mi

    Shopping Centers & Malls

    Military Bases

    Schools

    GreatSchools Rating

    Private Elementary & Middle School

    212 Students
    (202) 265-4828
    Grades PK-8

    GreatSchools Rating

    Private Elementary, Middle & High School

    650 Students
    (202) 939-8821
    Grades K-12

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

    Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

    Studio
    476 - 479 Sq Ft
    $1,495 - $6,346
    1 Bed
    697 - 702 Sq Ft
    $1,699 - $8,198
    2 Beds
    1,068 Sq Ft
    $2,325 - $9,621
    3 Beds
    1,235 Sq Ft
    $3,790
    Report an Issue

    Similar Apartments Nearby

    1. Good Value
      STUDIO
      $2,377+
      1 BED
      $2,602+
      2 BEDS
      $4,912+
      Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
      Base Rent$2,355 - $9,900
      Required Monthly Fees$22
      Utilities & EssentialsVaries
      Total Monthly Price$2,377 - $9,922

      The Charles

      7342 Wisconsin Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
      (240) 541-5638
    2. Exceptional Value
      |
      STUDIO
      $2,351+
      1 BED
      $2,795+
      2 BEDS
      $3,981+
      3 BEDS
      $6,991+
      Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
      Base Rent$2,209 - $8,099
      Required Monthly Fees$142
      Total Monthly Price$2,351 - $8,241

      Azure National Landing

      3130 S Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
      (571) 540-7784

The Calverton
    I would like to...
    0 out of 400 characters
    (833) 494-1301

    Submitting Request

    Thank You

    Your email has been sent.

    }