Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in West Hartford, CT

1,000 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Millennium

    50 Morgan St, HARTFORD, CT 06120
    (959) 245-5401
  2. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $2,445
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,795 - $2,195
    - 12 Month Lease

    Newington Tower

    1317 East St, New Britain, CT 06053
    (860) 846-3925
  3. |
    STUDIO
    $1,610
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $1,825

    777 Main

    777 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8797
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,363+
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,333 - $2,013
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $1,931

    The Society Apartments on Pratt

    31 Pratt St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 777-5425
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,850
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,850

    360 Main

    360 Main St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 208-4686
  6. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850 - $1,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850 - $1,995
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Warren

    402 Farmington Ave, Farmington, CT 06032
    (860) 509-4700
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,380+
    2 BEDS
    $1,805+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $1,885
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,885

    Park Place Towers

    24 Park Pl, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 847-7823
  8. |
    STUDIO
    $1,915
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Total Monthly Price$1,915 - $2,040

    One Park Apartments

    1 Park Rd W, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (959) 777-7198
  9. |
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,650

    873 West Boulevard

    873-891 West Blvd, Hartford, CT 06105
    (860) 909-8999
  10. |
    STUDIO
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900 - $2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900 - $2,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bishops Place

    2432 Albany Ave, West Hartford, CT 06117
    (860) 846-3376
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $2,118
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,118
    - 12 Month Lease

    HQ

    275 Pearl St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 200-3464
  12. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,275+
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,875

    The Donaghue Residences

    525 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-1332
  13. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,846
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Avon Parks

    46 Avonwood Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    (475) 241-7171
  14. |
    STUDIO
    $1,395+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,200

    Colt Gateway

    15 Van Dyke Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 791-4959
  15. |
    STUDIO
    $1,715
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,715

    Capewell Lofts

    57 Charter Oak Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 791-4478
  16. Price Drop. $174 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,455
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,774
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $1,804

    Spectra Plaza

    5 Constitution Plz, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2580
  17. |
    STUDIO
    $1,351+
    1 BED
    $1,655+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,321 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,955

    Spectra Pearl

    101-111 Pearl St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 969-2418
  18. |
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    22 ELLIOTT ST

    22 Elliott St E, Hartford, CT 06114
    (860) 500-1389
  19. |
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,400

    600A LLC

    600 Asylum Ave, Hartford, CT 06105
    (860) 847-8590
  20. |
    STUDIO
    $1,359+
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,339 - $4,207
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,763

    The Revel

    315 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-1612
  21. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,714+
    1 BED
    $1,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $2,603
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $2,260

    The 55 Elm Club

    55 Elm St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 200-8710
  22. |
    1 BED
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    New Country Club Estates

    2086-2090 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053
    (860) 846-4613
  23. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,895
    - 12 Month Lease

    Manor House Apartments

    2-14 Revere Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (959) 777-7440
  24. 1 BED
    $1,815
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $1,875
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,815 - $1,895

    Cove West Hartford

    106 Kane St, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (860) 269-4427
  25. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,223+
    1 BED
    $1,454+
    2 BEDS
    $1,731+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $1,845
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,845

    The Laurel

    30 Laurel St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 777-4749
  26. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,615+
    1 BED
    $1,915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $1,870
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $1,935

    Front Street Lofts

    20 Front St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 905-0039
  27. STUDIO
    $1,439+
    4 BEDS
    $845+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $1,459
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$845 - $1,459

    Sage Allen Apartments

    21 Temple St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-5805
  28. STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,694+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,309 - $2,457
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,473

    99 Pratt Street

    99 Pratt St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8526
  29. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $1,691
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,661 - $2,167
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $2,197

    Spectra Park

    100 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2385
  30. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $1,820+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,820
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,820

    Parkville Hartford Apartments

    2074 Park St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 200-2407
Showing 42 of 336 results, Page 1 of 8

West Hartford at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,091
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in West Hartford
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in West Hartford

West Hartford, CT Apartments for Rent

West Hartford sits just five miles west of downtown Hartford and offers Elizabeth Park, home to the nation's oldest public rose garden. If you're searching for apartments for rent in West Hartford, you'll discover a friendly town centered around West Hartford Center and Blue Back Square, where tree-lined streets feature independent shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues. Incorporated as a town in 1854, West Hartford started as a parish of Hartford founded in 1672, and historic buildings along North Main Street still showcase the area's early industrial roots dating back to 1679.

Renting in West Hartford gives you easy access to two major educational institutions—the University of Hartford and the University of Saint Joseph—plus numerous parks and green spaces including the extensive trail system at West Hartford Reservoir. The town's popular neighborhoods include the West Hill district with its Colonial Revival architecture and the Blue Back Square area, which blends residential living with retail and dining options from both national chains and local businesses. Commuters appreciate CTfastrak bus service along Main Street connecting to downtown Hartford, while drivers can quickly reach Interstate 84 via Park Road. Major thoroughfares like Farmington Avenue running east to west and Main Street running north to south make getting around simple, and most streets include sidewalks and bike-friendly routes for alternative transportation.