Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,975+
    2 BEDS
    $4,235+
    3 BEDS
    $6,045+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850 - $6,020
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,975 - $6,045
    - 12 Month Lease

    One West Hartford

    950 Trout Brook Dr, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (203) 303-1888
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,610+
    1 BED
    $2,015+
    2 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $2,540
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $2,595

    777 Main

    777 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8797
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,850
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,850

    360 Main

    360 Main St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 208-4686
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,380+
    2 BEDS
    $1,805+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $1,885
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,885

    Park Place Towers

    24 Park Pl, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 847-7823
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,102+
    2 BEDS
    $3,317+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,012 - $4,086
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Total Monthly Price$2,102 - $4,176

    One Park Apartments

    1 Park Rd W, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (959) 777-7198
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,282+
    2 BEDS
    $2,537+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,240 - $2,875
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Total Monthly Price$2,282 - $2,917

    Eagle Rock Apartments at West Hartford

    1248-1260 Farmington Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107
    (959) 230-1293
  7. Price Drop. $174 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,455
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,774
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $1,804

    Spectra Plaza

    5 Constitution Plz, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2580
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,242+
    2 BEDS
    $3,206+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,197 - $3,419
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$2,242 - $3,464

    Heirloom Flats

    700 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (860) 905-0290
  9. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,674
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,649 - $2,689
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,674 - $2,714

    81 Arch Street

    81 Arch St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2215
  10. |
    STUDIO
    $1,351+
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,331 - $4,207
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,763

    The Revel

    315 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-1612
  11. |
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,400

    600A LLC

    600 Asylum Ave, Hartford, CT 06105
    (860) 847-8590
  12. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $2,345+
    Plus Fees

    Hartford 21

    221 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 208-4390
  13. |
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $2,050+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    New Country Club Estates

    2086-2090 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053
    (860) 846-4613
  14. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,350+
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $2,070
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $2,100

    Spectra Pearl

    101-111 Pearl St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 969-2418
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,400+
    2 BEDS
    $3,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400 - $3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400 - $3,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at 299

    299 Colt Hwy, Farmington, CT 06032
    (959) 245-2491
  16. |
    STUDIO
    $1,395+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $3,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $3,400

    Colt Gateway

    15 Van Dyke Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 791-4959
  17. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,846+
    3 BEDS
    $2,500+
    4 BEDS
    $2,885+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Avon Parks

    46 Avonwood Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    (475) 241-7171
  18. STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,911+
    4 BEDS
    $845+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $2,316
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$845 - $2,316

    Sage Allen Apartments

    21 Temple St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-5805
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,615+
    1 BED
    $1,915+
    2 BEDS
    $2,765+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,850
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $2,915

    Front Street Lofts

    20 Front St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 905-0039
  20. Price Drop. $275 Off
    1 BED
    $1,200
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2020 Park

    2014 Park St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 560-1019
  21. STUDIO
    $1,332+
    1 BED
    $1,654+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,257 - $2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $1,710

    Park and Main

    99 Main St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 245-5304
  22. STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,694+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,309 - $2,457
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,473

    99 Pratt Street

    99 Pratt St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8526
  23. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,830+
    2 BEDS
    $2,154+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $2,910
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,830 - $2,940

    Spectra Park

    100 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2385
  24. Interior Photo - Tellus Green
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,101+
    1 BED
    $2,161+
    2 BEDS
    $2,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,076 - $2,884
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,101 - $2,909

    Tellus Green

    713 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (959) 251-2347
  25. Interior Photo - The Grand on Ann Uccello
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495

    The Grand on Ann Uccello

    199-204 Ann Uccello St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-8264
  26. 1 BED
    $1,727+
    2 BEDS
    $2,227+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $3,890
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$1,727 - $3,897

    Brooksyde Apartments

    133 Loomis Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107
    (959) 245-2789
  27. 1 BED
    $1,828+
    2 BEDS
    $2,553+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,808 - $3,583
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,828 - $3,603

    The Village at Wethersfield

    79-79 Village Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06019
    (959) 245-5342
  28. 1 BED
    $1,727+
    2 BEDS
    $2,032+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $3,125
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$1,727 - $3,132

    The 600 Apartments

    600 Cottage Grove Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (959) 251-2513
  29. STUDIO
    $1,759+
    1 BED
    $1,912+
    2 BEDS
    $3,004+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,709 - $5,745
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,759 - $4,446

    The Pennant at North Crossing

    1212 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 208-4564
  30. 4 BEDS
    $1,085+
    6 BEDS
    $1,260+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $3,500
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,085 - $3,560

    Villages at Hartford

    1315 Asylum Ave, Hartford, CT 06105
    (516) 570-8905
  31. Building Photo - 352 Laurel St
    1 BED
    $950
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    352 Laurel St

    352 Laurel St, Hartford, CT 06105
  32. Building Photo - 76 Main St
    STUDIO
    $950+
    1 BED
    $1,020+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    76 Main St

    76 Main St, Hartford, CT 06106
  33. Building Photo - 4 Staunton Ct
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900
    - 3 Month Lease

    4 Staunton Ct Unit C

    4 Staunton Ct, Farmington, CT 06032
Showing 42 of 45 results, Page 1 of 2

West Hartford at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,093
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in West Hartford
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in West Hartford

West Hartford, CT Apartments for Rent

West Hartford sits just five miles west of downtown Hartford and offers Elizabeth Park, home to the nation's oldest public rose garden. If you're searching for apartments for rent in West Hartford, you'll discover a friendly town centered around West Hartford Center and Blue Back Square, where tree-lined streets feature independent shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues. Incorporated as a town in 1854, West Hartford started as a parish of Hartford founded in 1672, and historic buildings along North Main Street still showcase the area's early industrial roots dating back to 1679.