Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Hartford, CT

894 Rentals
  1. |
    STUDIO
    $1,610
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $1,825

    777 Main

    777 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8797
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Millennium

    50 Morgan St, HARTFORD, CT 06120
    (959) 245-5401
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,363+
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,333 - $2,013
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $1,931

    The Society Apartments on Pratt

    31 Pratt St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 777-5425
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,850
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,850

    360 Main

    360 Main St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 208-4686
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,380
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $1,480
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,480

    Park Place Towers

    24 Park Pl, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 847-7823
  6. |
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,650

    873 West Boulevard

    873-891 West Blvd, Hartford, CT 06105
    (860) 909-8999
  7. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,714
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $2,536
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $1,865

    The 55 Elm Club

    55 Elm St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 200-8710
  8. |
    STUDIO
    $1,359+
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,339 - $4,207
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,763

    The Revel

    315 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-1612
  9. |
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    22 ELLIOTT ST

    22 Elliott St E, Hartford, CT 06114
    (860) 500-1389
  10. |
    STUDIO
    $1,351+
    1 BED
    $1,655+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,321 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,955

    Spectra Pearl

    101-111 Pearl St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 969-2418
  11. Price Drop. $174 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,455
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,774
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $1,804

    Spectra Plaza

    5 Constitution Plz, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2580
  12. |
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,400

    600A LLC

    600 Asylum Ave, Hartford, CT 06105
    (860) 847-8590
  13. |
    STUDIO
    $1,715
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,715

    Capewell Lofts

    57 Charter Oak Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 791-4478
  14. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $2,118
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,118
    - 12 Month Lease

    HQ

    275 Pearl St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 200-3464
  15. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,875

    The Donaghue Residences

    525 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-1332
  16. |
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,200

    Colt Gateway

    15 Van Dyke Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 791-4959
  17. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,825
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,750
    - 12 Month Lease

    Manor House Apartments

    2-14 Revere Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (959) 777-7440
  18. 1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,950

    Stonebridge Apartments

    96 Silver Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118
    (646) 502-8642
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,615
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $1,620
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $1,685

    Front Street Lofts

    20 Front St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 905-0039
  20. STUDIO
    $1,439+
    4 BEDS
    $845+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $1,459
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$845 - $1,459

    Sage Allen Apartments

    21 Temple St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-5805
  21. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,223+
    1 BED
    $1,454+
    2 BEDS
    $1,731+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $1,845
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,845

    The Laurel

    30 Laurel St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 777-4749
  22. 1 BED
    $1,815
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $1,875
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,815 - $1,895

    Cove West Hartford

    106 Kane St, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (860) 269-4427
  23. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $1,691
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,661 - $2,167
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $2,197

    Spectra Park

    100 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2385
  24. STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,309 - $2,457
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,473

    99 Pratt Street

    99 Pratt St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8526
  25. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,725

    Parkville Hartford Apartments

    2074 Park St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 200-2407
  26. STUDIO
    $1,361+
    1 BED
    $1,654+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,286 - $2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $1,710

    Park and Main

    99 Main St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 245-5304
  27. 1 BED
    $1,457+
    2 BEDS
    $1,732+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $1,767
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $1,812
    - 12 Month Lease

    Woodcliff Estates

    181 Nutmeg Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118
    (959) 777-7471
Showing 42 of 351 results, Page 1 of 9

Hartford at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,344
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Hartford
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Hartford

Hartford, CT Apartments for Rent

Hartford, Connecticut's capital city, was founded in 1635 and is home to the country's oldest continuously published newspaper, the Hartford Courant, as well as the nation's first publicly funded park, Bushnell Park. Those looking for apartments for rent in Hartford will find a city that balances its rich colonial heritage with contemporary conveniences, all situated along the scenic Connecticut River. With a population of over 120,000, Hartford serves as the core of the Greater Hartford metropolitan area and maintains its reputation as a major insurance industry center, providing employment opportunities for residents throughout the region.

Renting in Hartford offers access to diverse neighborhoods, each with its own character and appeal. Downtown features a mix of historic architecture and contemporary high-rises, while Asylum Hill is home to the Mark Twain House and Harriet Beecher Stowe Center. Renters can enjoy cultural attractions like the Wadsworth Atheneum, the oldest public art museum in the United States, or catch a Hartford Yard Goats game at Dunkin' Park. The city provides convenient access to Interstate 91 and Interstate 84, making commutes throughout central Connecticut straightforward. With average rents for one-bedroom apartment communities around $1,334 and two-bedrooms at approximately $1,571, Hartford presents an affordable alternative to pricier neighboring areas like West Hartford while still offering proximity to shopping districts, dining options, and educational institutions including Trinity College.