Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT

1,487 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,975+
    2 BEDS
    $4,235+
    3 BEDS
    $6,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850 - $6,070
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,975 - $6,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    One West Hartford

    950 Trout Brook Dr, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (203) 303-1888
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,225
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Millennium

    50 Morgan St, HARTFORD, CT 06120
    (959) 245-5401
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,610+
    1 BED
    $1,905+
    2 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $2,540
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $2,595

    777 Main

    777 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8797
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,850
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,850

    360 Main

    360 Main St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 208-4686
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,363+
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,333 - $2,013
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $1,931

    The Society Apartments on Pratt

    31 Pratt St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 777-5425
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,968+
    2 BEDS
    $2,361+
    3 BEDS
    $2,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,938 - $4,480
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,968 - $4,510
    - 12 Month Lease

    Greyson West

    160 Simsbury Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
    (860) 968-2839
  7. |
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,975

    873 West Boulevard

    873-891 West Blvd, Hartford, CT 06105
    (860) 909-8999
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,967+
    1 BED
    $2,087+
    2 BEDS
    $3,296+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,877 - $4,060
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Total Monthly Price$1,967 - $4,150

    One Park Apartments

    1 Park Rd W, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (959) 777-7198
  9. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,875

    The Donaghue Residences

    525 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-1332
  10. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $2,118
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,118
    - 12 Month Lease

    HQ

    275 Pearl St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 200-3464
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,750+
    2 BEDS
    $2,555+
    Plus Fees

    Hartford 21

    221 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 208-4390
  12. Price Drop. $325 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,714+
    1 BED
    $1,880+
    2 BEDS
    $2,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $4,117
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $3,630

    The 55 Elm Club

    55 Elm St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 200-8710
  13. |
    STUDIO
    $1,715+
    1 BED
    $2,365+
    2 BEDS
    $2,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,875
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,715 - $2,890

    Capewell Lofts

    57 Charter Oak Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 791-4478
  14. |
    STUDIO
    $1,390+
    1 BED
    $1,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $4,298
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $1,769

    The Revel

    315 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-1612
  15. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,413
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,388 - $2,392
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,413 - $2,417

    81 Arch Street

    81 Arch St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2215
  16. Price Drop. $174 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,455+
    1 BED
    $1,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,808
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $1,838

    Spectra Plaza

    5 Constitution Plz, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2580
  17. |
    STUDIO
    $1,351
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,321 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,955

    Spectra Pearl

    101-111 Pearl St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 969-2418
  18. |
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    22 ELLIOTT ST

    22 Elliott St E, Hartford, CT 06114
    (860) 500-1389
  19. |
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,400

    600A LLC

    600 Asylum Ave, Hartford, CT 06105
    (860) 847-8590
  20. |
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $3,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $3,400

    Colt Gateway

    15 Van Dyke Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 791-4959
  21. |
    1 BED
    $2,151+
    2 BEDS
    $2,315+
    3 BEDS
    $3,164+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,151 - $3,164
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,151 - $3,164
    - 12 Month Lease

    Spark Bloomfield

    2 Francis Way, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (860) 847-8797
  22. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,075+
    1 BED
    $2,625+
    2 BEDS
    $3,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,075 - $4,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,075 - $4,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Steele Road

    243 Steele Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
    (959) 245-2499
  23. |
    STUDIO
    $1,900+
    1 BED
    $2,300+
    2 BEDS
    $2,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900 - $3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900 - $3,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bishops Place

    2432 Albany Ave, West Hartford, CT 06117
    (860) 846-3376
  24. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,950+
    2 BEDS
    $4,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,950 - $5,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,950 - $5,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Byline. West Hartford

    920-924 Farmington Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107
    (959) 666-9434
  25. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,615+
    1 BED
    $1,915+
    2 BEDS
    $2,765+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,850
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $2,915

    Front Street Lofts

    20 Front St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 905-0039
  26. 4 BEDS
    $845
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$845

    Sage Allen Apartments

    21 Temple St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-5805
  27. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $2,050+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2020 Park

    2014 Park St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 560-1019
  28. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $1,820+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,820
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,820

    Parkville Hartford Apartments

    2074 Park St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 200-2407
  29. STUDIO
    $1,366+
    1 BED
    $1,654+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,291 - $2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,366 - $1,710

    Park and Main

    99 Main St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 245-5304
  30. STUDIO
    $1,318+
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,302 - $2,451
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,318 - $2,467

    99 Pratt Street

    99 Pratt St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8526
  31. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,414+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,661 - $2,910
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $2,940

    Spectra Park

    100 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2385
Showing 42 of 409 results, Page 1 of 10

Hartford at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,344
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Hartford
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Hartford

Hartford, CT Apartments for Rent

Hartford, Connecticut's capital city, was founded in 1635 and is home to the country's oldest continuously published newspaper, the Hartford Courant, as well as the nation's first publicly funded park, Bushnell Park. Those looking for apartments for rent in Hartford will find a city that balances its rich colonial heritage with contemporary conveniences, all situated along the scenic Connecticut River. With a population of over 120,000, Hartford serves as the core of the Greater Hartford metropolitan area and maintains its reputation as a major insurance industry center, providing employment opportunities for residents throughout the region.

Renting in Hartford offers access to diverse neighborhoods, each with its own character and appeal. Downtown features a mix of historic architecture and contemporary high-rises, while Asylum Hill is home to the Mark Twain House and Harriet Beecher Stowe Center. Renters can enjoy cultural attractions like the Wadsworth Atheneum, the oldest public art museum in the United States, or catch a Hartford Yard Goats game at Dunkin' Park. The city provides convenient access to Interstate 91 and Interstate 84, making commutes throughout central Connecticut straightforward. With average rents for one-bedroom apartment communities around $1,334 and two-bedrooms at approximately $1,571, Hartford presents an affordable alternative to pricier neighboring areas like West Hartford while still offering proximity to shopping districts, dining options, and educational institutions including Trinity College.