Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT

665 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $4,235
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,210 - $5,160
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$4,235 - $5,185
    - 12 Month Lease

    One West Hartford

    950 Trout Brook Dr, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (203) 303-1888
  2. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,540
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$2,595

    777 Main

    777 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8797
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,225
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Millennium

    50 Morgan St, HARTFORD, CT 06120
    (959) 245-5401
  4. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,805
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,805 - $1,885
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,805 - $1,885

    Park Place Towers

    24 Park Pl, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 847-7823
  5. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,361
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,331 - $3,525
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,361 - $3,555
    - 12 Month Lease

    Greyson West

    160 Simsbury Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
    (860) 968-2839
  6. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,175 - $3,950
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$3,250 - $4,025
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Residences at Wash Brook

    65 Jolley Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (959) 666-6267
  7. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,975

    873 West Boulevard

    873-891 West Blvd, Hartford, CT 06105
    (860) 909-8999
  8. |
    2 BEDS
    $3,329
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,239 - $4,102
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Total Monthly Price$3,329 - $4,192

    One Park Apartments

    1 Park Rd W, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (959) 777-7198
  9. Price Drop. $325 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,615
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,550 - $4,117
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$2,615 - $3,630

    The 55 Elm Club

    55 Elm St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 200-8710
  10. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,675
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,660 - $2,875
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$2,675 - $2,890

    Capewell Lofts

    57 Charter Oak Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 791-4478
  11. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,640
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,615
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,640

    81 Arch Street

    81 Arch St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2215
  12. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200 - $3,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200 - $3,400

    Colt Gateway

    15 Van Dyke Ave, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 791-4959
  13. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,472
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,447 - $2,740
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,472 - $2,765

    Tellus Bloom

    20 Jerome Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (860) 960-0320
  14. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,900 - $5,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,900 - $5,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Byline. West Hartford

    920-924 Farmington Ave, West Hartford, CT 06107
    (959) 666-9434
  15. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,315
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,315 - $3,079
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,315 - $3,079
    - 12 Month Lease

    Spark Bloomfield

    2 Francis Way, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (860) 847-8797
  16. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450 - $2,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600 - $2,750

    Windsor Crossing

    1-137 Barry Cir, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (959) 777-5304
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,378
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,333 - $3,419
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$3,378 - $3,464

    Heirloom Flats

    700 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (860) 905-0290
  18. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,350 - $4,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,350 - $4,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Steele Road

    243 Steele Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
    (959) 245-2499
  19. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800 - $3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800 - $3,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bishops Place

    2432 Albany Ave, West Hartford, CT 06117
    (860) 846-3376
  20. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,825
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $1,975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $1,895
    - 12 Month Lease

    Manor House Apartments

    2-14 Revere Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (959) 777-7440
  21. 2 BEDS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,950

    Stonebridge Apartments

    96 Silver Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118
    (646) 502-8642
  22. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,731
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,731 - $1,845
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,731 - $1,845

    The Laurel

    30 Laurel St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (959) 777-4749
  23. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,765
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700 - $2,850
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$2,765 - $2,915

    Front Street Lofts

    20 Front St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 905-0039
  24. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,069
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,049 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,069 - $2,320

    Cove West Hartford

    106 Kane St, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (860) 269-4427
  25. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650 - $2,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    275 Ridge Road

    275 Ridge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109
    (959) 666-9751
  26. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,820
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,820
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,820

    Parkville Hartford Apartments

    2074 Park St, Hartford, CT 06106
    (860) 200-2407
  27. 2 BEDS
    $2,311
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,281 - $2,910
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,311 - $2,940

    Spectra Park

    100 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2385
Showing 42 of 231 results, Page 1 of 6

Hartford at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,344
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Hartford
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Hartford

Hartford, CT Apartments for Rent

Hartford, Connecticut's capital city, was founded in 1635 and is home to the country's oldest continuously published newspaper, the Hartford Courant, as well as the nation's first publicly funded park, Bushnell Park. Those looking for apartments for rent in Hartford will find a city that balances its rich colonial heritage with contemporary conveniences, all situated along the scenic Connecticut River. With a population of over 120,000, Hartford serves as the core of the Greater Hartford metropolitan area and maintains its reputation as a major insurance industry center, providing employment opportunities for residents throughout the region.

Renting in Hartford offers access to diverse neighborhoods, each with its own character and appeal. Downtown features a mix of historic architecture and contemporary high-rises, while Asylum Hill is home to the Mark Twain House and Harriet Beecher Stowe Center. Renters can enjoy cultural attractions like the Wadsworth Atheneum, the oldest public art museum in the United States, or catch a Hartford Yard Goats game at Dunkin' Park. The city provides convenient access to Interstate 91 and Interstate 84, making commutes throughout central Connecticut straightforward. With average rents for one-bedroom apartment communities around $1,334 and two-bedrooms at approximately $1,571, Hartford presents an affordable alternative to pricier neighboring areas like West Hartford while still offering proximity to shopping districts, dining options, and educational institutions including Trinity College.