Apartments for Rent in Connecticut

750 Apartments Available
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,905+
    1 BED
    $2,078+
    2 BEDS
    $3,222+
    3 BEDS
    $4,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,822 - $4,635
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $4,718

    Axis 201

    201 Munson St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 473-9366
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,796+
    2 BEDS
    $2,116+
    3 BEDS
    $2,526+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,769 - $2,759
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Total Monthly Price$1,796 - $2,786

    The Pavilions

    345 Buckland Hills Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
    (959) 777-7325
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS
    $4,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695 - $5,495
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,795 - $5,595

    Allure @ Harbor Point

    850 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 275-6593
  4. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,410+
    2 BEDS
    $2,685+
    3 BEDS
    $3,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,325 - $3,355
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,410 - $3,440
    - 12 Month Lease

    Grand Reserve Orange

    45-75 Prindle Hill Rd, Orange, CT 06477
    (475) 271-1345
  5. STUDIO
    $1,750+
    1 BED
    $2,150+
    2 BEDS
    $2,900+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Oasis

    540 Bond St, Bridgeport, CT 06610
    (475) 254-7576
  6. |
    STUDIO
    $2,095+
    1 BED
    $2,225+
    2 BEDS
    $2,775+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $3,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,095 - $3,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West

    380 Mather St, Hamden, CT 06514
    (475) 267-2488
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,989+
    1 BED
    $1,975+
    2 BEDS
    $3,330+
    3 BEDS
    $4,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,159 - $7,066
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $7,082
    - 12 Month Lease

    Olive & Wooster

    87 Union St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-0756
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,210+
    1 BED
    $2,468+
    2 BEDS
    $2,865+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,975 - $3,225
    Required Monthly Fees$235
    Total Monthly Price$2,210 - $3,460
    - 12 Month Lease

    Triton Square Apartments

    1 Triton Sq, Groton, CT 06340
    (959) 242-7014
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,125+
    2 BEDS
    $4,235+
    3 BEDS
    $6,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000 - $6,070
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$3,125 - $6,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    One West Hartford

    950 Trout Brook Dr, West Hartford, CT 06119
    (203) 303-1888
  10. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,920+
    1 BED
    $2,355+
    2 BEDS
    $3,255+
    4 BEDS
    $6,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865 - $6,300
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,920 - $6,355

    The Taft

    265 College St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 800-8608
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,495+
    1 BED
    $3,065+
    2 BEDS
    $5,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $5,695
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $5,795

    Beacon Harbor Point

    1 Harbor Point Rd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 250-2187
  12. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,014+
    1 BED
    $2,624+
    2 BEDS
    $2,924+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,985 - $4,495
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,014 - $4,324
    - 12 Month Lease

    Metro on Crown

    274 Crown St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-1224
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,750+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,225
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Millennium

    50 Morgan St, HARTFORD, CT 06120
    (959) 245-5401
  14. |
    1 BED
    $3,745+
    2 BEDS
    $6,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,645 - $6,295
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$3,745 - $6,395

    Escape

    880 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7267
  15. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,200+
    2 BEDS
    $3,250+
    3 BEDS
    $4,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,125 - $4,500
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$2,200 - $4,575
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Residences at Wash Brook

    65 Jolley Dr, Bloomfield, CT 06002
    (959) 666-6267
  16. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,599+
    1 BED
    $1,949+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,849
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,949
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Brit Apartments

    267 Main St, New Britain, CT 06051
    (959) 777-4657
  17. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,593+
    1 BED
    $2,826+
    2 BEDS
    $3,704+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,493 - $10,409
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,593 - $4,115

    The Asher

    150 Broad St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 465-6142
  18. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,057+
    1 BED
    $3,102+
    2 BEDS
    $4,373+
    3 BEDS
    $5,687+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,957 - $7,782
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$3,057 - $7,882
    - 12 Month Lease

    18 Dock Apartments

    18 Dock St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 268-8089
  19. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,841+
    1 BED
    $2,298+
    2 BEDS
    $2,998+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,841 - $3,183
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,841 - $3,183

    Cadence on Canal

    222 Canal St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 241-7774
  20. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,638+
    1 BED
    $2,828+
    2 BEDS
    $4,233+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,530 - $4,670
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,638 - $4,778

    Julius

    777 Summer St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 262-9848
  21. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,859+
    1 BED
    $2,126+
    2 BEDS
    $3,976+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,829 - $4,066
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,859 - $4,096

    Curio 269

    269 Orange St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 234-2644
  22. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,316+
    2 BEDS
    $2,966+
    3 BEDS
    $3,403+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,966 - $3,466
    Required Monthly Fees$350
    Total Monthly Price$2,316 - $3,816

    Station 280

    280 Salmon Brook St, Granby, CT 06035
    (717) 734-7185
  23. Price Drop. $356 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,156+
    2 BEDS
    $2,957+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999 - $3,390
    Required Monthly Fees$157
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,156 - $3,547
    - 12 Month Lease

    Springside Middletown

    1100 Springside Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
    (860) 854-7304
  24. Price Drop. $401 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,199+
    1 BED
    $2,499+
    2 BEDS
    $3,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,104 - $4,793
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,199 - $4,888
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Olmsted Farmington

    80 Batterson Park Rd, Farmington, CT 06032
    (860) 500-1686
  25. Price Drop. $256 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,907+
    1 BED
    $2,407+
    2 BEDS
    $3,418+
    3 BEDS
    $4,333+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,874 - $4,570
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,907 - $4,603

    The Winston

    301 Winchester Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 234-4464
  26. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,526+
    1 BED
    $2,699+
    2 BEDS
    $4,100+
    3 BEDS
    $4,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,426 - $7,888
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,526 - $4,475

    Scribe

    370 West Ave, Norwalk, CT 06850
    (475) 258-7065
  27. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,710+
    1 BED
    $2,005+
    2 BEDS
    $2,530+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,655 - $3,120
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,710 - $3,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    Brainerd Place

    75 Marlborough St, Portland, CT 06480
    (860) 854-4668
  28. Price Drop. $710 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,075+
    1 BED
    $2,385+
    2 BEDS
    $3,050+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,075 - $5,670
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,075 - $4,835

    Twenty Fair

    20-34 Fair St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-6908
  29. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,363+
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,333 - $2,013
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $2,013

    The Society Apartments on Pratt

    31 Pratt St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 777-5425
  30. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,968+
    2 BEDS
    $2,361+
    3 BEDS
    $2,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,938 - $4,480
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,968 - $4,510
    - 12 Month Lease

    Greyson West

    160 Simsbury Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
    (860) 968-2839
  31. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,825+
    2 BEDS
    $2,223+
    3 BEDS
    $3,081+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,740 - $4,031
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $3,116

    Town Walk at Hamden Hills

    100 Town Walk Dr, Hamden, CT 06518
    (475) 267-1693
  32. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,165+
    1 BED
    $2,569+
    2 BEDS
    $3,288+
    3 BEDS
    $4,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,972 - $5,165
    Required Monthly Fees$193
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,165 - $4,675

    The Confluence at Norwalk

    26-26 Belden Ave, Norwalk, CT 06850
    (475) 258-8812
  33. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,674+
    2 BEDS
    $3,185+
    3 BEDS
    $5,014+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,514 - $4,854
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Total Monthly Price$2,674 - $5,014

    The Waypointe

    515 West Ave, Norwalk, CT 06850
    (475) 264-6086
  34. |
    STUDIO
    $1,610+
    1 BED
    $2,015+
    2 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $2,540
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $2,595

    777 Main

    777 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8797
  35. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,626+
    2 BEDS
    $1,653+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,626 - $1,972
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,626 - $1,972

    Concierge Rocky Hill

    98 Cold Spring Rd, Rocky Hill, CT 06067
    (959) 245-5994
  36. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,348+
    1 BED
    $2,778+
    2 BEDS
    $3,373+
    3 BEDS
    $4,668+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,245 - $6,430
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,348 - $6,533
    - 12 Month Lease

    TGM Anchor Point

    150 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8709
  37. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,095 - $2,395

    Avon Woods Apartments

    75 Avonwood Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    (860) 773-4618
  38. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,791+
    2 BEDS
    $3,572+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,791 - $4,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,791 - $3,950

    66 Summer Street

    66 Summer St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (914) 690-7244
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Connecticut Apartments for Rent

Since Fort Hoop was established in 1623 by Dutch settlers, Connecticut has played an integral role in America’s history. The English settlers arrived in the 1630s and established Windsor, the oldest town in the state. The charming, historic towns and sites so prevalent in Connecticut are framed by natural beauty – from a coastline dotted with sailboats to the Taconic Mountains and the Appalachian National Scenic Trail.

The typical New England towns are commonly built around a town “green” and often include colonial architecture, taverns, churches, and colonial meeting houses. Surrounding the towns are lush forests, complete with maple, oak, and hickory trees. Connecticut’s vast green space, rivers and coastline, and mountains lend to all types of outdoor adventure. From camping, fishing, hiking, and boating to skiing, skating, snowboarding, and ice fishing, residents and visitors enjoy Connecticut’s beauty year-round.