Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Townhomes for Rent in Denver, CO

505 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,909+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,909 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  2. Price Drop. $362 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $2,181+
    3 BEDS
    $3,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,541 - $4,016
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,541 - $3,423

    MAA Milepost 35

    4692 N Beeler Ct, Denver, CO 80238
    (785) 657-4102
  3. Price Drop. $268 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,132
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,132 - $2,356
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,132 - $2,197

    Elowyn

    4725 W Quincy Ave, Denver, CO 80236
    (877) 536-2740
  4. Price Drop. $273 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,517+
    1 BED
    $1,944+
    2 BEDS
    $3,049+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,452 - $4,376
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,517 - $3,497

    Sentral Union Station

    1777 Wewatta St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 780-0877
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,715+
    1 BED
    $1,719+
    2 BEDS
    $2,489+
    3 BEDS
    $3,920+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,710 - $5,029
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,715 - $5,030

    AMLI RiNo

    3355 Denargo St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 730-5813
  6. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,074+
    3 BEDS
    $3,673+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,481 - $3,738
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,074 - $3,773

    Avere On the High Line

    1850 S Quebec Way, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 513-4306
  7. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $3,053+
    4 BEDS
    $3,446+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,047 - $3,696
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,053 - $3,574

    Dayton Station

    3899 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (866) 839-9393
  8. Price Drop. $911 Off
    3 BEDS
    $3,410+
    4 BEDS
    $3,643+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,380 - $3,804
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,410 - $3,834

    Oxenfree Clear Creek

    3640 W 65th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003
    (844) 651-0420
  9. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $3,026+
    4 BEDS
    $2,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,799 - $3,299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,799 - $3,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Rowhomes at Greyhound Park

    6230 Glencoe St, Commerce City, CO 80022
    (855) 340-2235
  10. Price Drop. $656 Off
    4 BEDS
    $2,374
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,374 - $3,338
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,374 - $3,338
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Vista at Greyhound Park

    5311 E 62nd Pl, Commerce City, CO 80022
    (720) 664-9578
  11. Building Photo - Canvas at Gateway
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,609
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,599 - $3,384
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$2,609 - $3,394

    Canvas at Gateway

    19182 E 62nd Ave, Denver, CO 80249
    (720) 637-5172
  12. Building Photo - University Hills Townhomes
    1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $3,960
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,955 - $5,865
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,960 - $4,490

    University Hills Townhomes

    4101 E Wesley Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 817-6943
  13. 2 BEDS
    $1,728+
    3 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,728 - $2,034
    - 12 Month Lease

    Townhomes at Two Creeks

    7478 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 881-0250
  14. Price Drop. $366 Off
    1 BED
    $2,101+
    2 BEDS
    $2,770+
    3 BEDS
    $3,465+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,094 - $9,890
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,101 - $3,615

    The Windsor CO

    8153 W Eastman Pl, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 780-7215
  15. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    3415 Larimer St Unit 101

    3415 Larimer St, Denver, CO 80205
    Apply
  16. Building Photo - Corona Townhomes
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900 - $3,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900 - $3,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    Corona Townhomes

    3450-3460 S Corona St, Englewood, CO 80113
  17. Building Photo - 268 S Garfield St
    Discounts
    4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $4,645
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,597
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$4,645

    268 S Garfield St

    268 S Garfield St, Denver, CO 80209
    (205) 644-0234
  18. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,943
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,943

    10001 E Evans Ave

    10001 E Evans Ave, Aurora, CO 80247
    (205) 644-0234
  19. Building Photo - 4000 Jay St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,550

    4000 Jay St

    4000 Jay St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Showing 42 of 116 results, Page 1 of 3

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Denver, CO Pet-Friendly Townhouses for Rent

When you have a four-legged friend, finding a pet-friendly townhome for rent is a must. Luckily, Apartment Finder has 116 pet-friendly townhouses in Denver so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family.

A pet-friendly townhome allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Before signing a lease, review your community's pet policy carefully. Many property managers limit the number or size of pets and may enforce breed restrictions or even weight limits for pets. You might have to pay a pet-related fee, such as a pet deposit or monthly pet rent. If you have questions about a property's pet policy, call them directly to ask about it.

There are a few ways to spot a pet-friendly neighborhood in Denver. Look for well-maintained pet parks and businesses like pet boutiques. See if the neighborhood provides ample sidewalks and look for residents walking their pets. Before moving, ensure your neighborhood offers relevant services, such as veterinary clinics and pet hospitals. When you're ready, view 116 pet-friendly townhomes for rent and start the search.