Keyword Search

  1. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,827+
    1 BED
    $2,167+
    2 BEDS
    $2,657+
    3 BEDS
    $3,352+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $3,990
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,827 - $3,922

    Juniper on Main

    11085 Pine Dr, Parker, CO 80138
    (833) 313-5081
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,601+
    2 BEDS
    $2,033+
    3 BEDS
    $2,894+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,542 - $4,182
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $2,894

    Bell Stonegate

    16950 Carlson Dr, Parker, CO 80134
    (720) 637-2962
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,349+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    3 BEDS
    $2,441+
    Plus Fees

    Parker Hilltop

    19600 Clubhouse Dr, Parker, CO 80138
    (833) 691-7170
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    2 BEDS
    $2,213+
    3 BEDS
    $2,822+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,889
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,678 - $2,917

    Pine and Parker

    9550 Twenty Mile Rd, Parker, CO 80134
    (720) 753-4044
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,790+
    2 BEDS
    $2,190+
    3 BEDS
    $2,775+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,680
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,790 - $2,775

    The Gallery Modern Apartments

    21950 E Aurora Pky, Aurora, CO 80016
    (463) 300-5482
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,574+
    2 BEDS
    $2,169+
    3 BEDS
    $2,639+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,537 - $7,282
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,574 - $7,319

    Waterford on Mainstreet

    18588 E Mainstreet, Parker, CO 80134
    (877) 590-9327
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,589+
    1 BED
    $1,714+
    2 BEDS
    $2,259+
    3 BEDS
    $2,543+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,574 - $4,024
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,589 - $2,938

    Bell Parker Ranch

    18301 Cottonwood Dr, Parker, CO 80134
    (844) 992-2986
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,740+
    2 BEDS
    $2,161+
    3 BEDS
    $3,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,712 - $6,210
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,740 - $3,336

    Briargate on Main

    18931 E Briargate Ln, Parker, CO 80134
    (877) 590-9807
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,633+
    2 BEDS
    $2,233+
    3 BEDS
    $3,387+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,608 - $4,920
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,633 - $3,387

    Watermark on Twenty Mile

    11010 Twenty Mile Rd, Parker, CO 80134
    (833) 692-3852
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,548+
    1 BED
    $1,705+
    2 BEDS
    $2,060+
    3 BEDS
    $2,651+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,472 - $2,780
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,548 - $2,856

    Springs At Eagle Bend

    7700 S Winnipeg St, Aurora, CO 80016
    (720) 597-8477
  11. Building Photo - South Range Crossings
    Discounts
    3 BEDS
    $2,062
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,012
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$2,062
    - 12 Month Lease

    South Range Crossings

    19130 J. Morgan Blvd, Parker, CO 80134
    (720) 790-8216
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,972+
    2 BEDS
    $2,275+
    3 BEDS
    $2,943+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,922 - $3,492
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,972 - $3,077

    The Alder

    15091 Belford Ave, Parker, CO 80134
    (720) 704-1736
  13. Building Photo - The Townhomes at Pine Drive
    Discounts
    3 BEDS
    $2,745
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695 - $3,165
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,745 - $3,515
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Townhomes at Pine Drive

    20299 Autumn Maple Cir, Parker, CO 80138
  14. Interior Photo - Park Sixty Four
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,498
    Plus Fees

    Park Sixty Four

    19560 Victorian Dr, Parker, CO 80138
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,494+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    3 BEDS
    $1,899+
    Plus Fees

    Reserve at South Creek

    15611 E Jamison Dr, Englewood, CO 80112
  16. Rent Special
    4 BEDS
    $4,106
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,075
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Total Monthly Price$4,106

    BB Living Trails Edge

    15269 E Phillips Dr, Centennial, CO 80112
  17. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,509+
    2 BEDS
    $1,798+
    3 BEDS
    $2,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,509 - $2,469
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,509 - $2,469

    Courtney Downs Apartment Homes

    15849 E Jamison Dr, Englewood, CO 80112

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Parker at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,731
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Parker
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Parker

Parker, CO Apartments for Rent

Parker is a growing commuter town located at the southeastern corner of the Denver metropolitan area, just 23 miles from downtown Denver. Originally established as a stagecoach stop called Twenty Mile House, this Douglas County community has evolved into Colorado's 19th most populous municipality while preserving its historic downtown Mainstreet. Those looking for apartments for rent in Parker will find a range of options in this suburban setting, with convenient access to both outdoor recreation and urban amenities.

Renting in Parker appeals to those seeking a quieter atmosphere without sacrificing convenience. The town features over 27 miles of paved trails and 250 acres of parkland, including access to the Cherry Creek Trail system and the developing Rueter-Hess Reservoir. Cultural attractions like the Parker Arts, Culture, & Events Center provide regular theater productions, art exhibits, and concerts. Downtown Parker offers local dining and shopping along its historic Mainstreet, while major highways provide straightforward commutes to Denver and other metro area employment centers. With a median household income of $121,027 and apartment communities offering studios to three-bedroom layouts, Parker serves renters seeking a balance between small-town character and metropolitan accessibility.