Apartments for Rent in Applewood
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $188 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,407+2 BEDS$1,614+Base Rent$1,397 - $2,163Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,407 - $1,979
St. Moritz Apartments
1724 Robb St, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,432+1 BED$1,002+2 BEDS$1,510+
Willow Glen Senior
1585 Kipling St, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,108+2 BEDS$2,582+Base Rent$2,101 - $2,930Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,108 - $2,937
Solana Lakewood 55+ Active Adult Community
11001 W 15th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,750Base Rent$1,750Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,750- 12 Month LeaseApplewood Crest Townhomes & Apartments
11280 W 20th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,411+1 BED$1,657+2 BEDS$2,107+3 BEDS$2,634+Base Rent$1,405 - $2,888Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,894Oak Street Station
1420 Oak St, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,978Base Rent$1,945 - $1,995Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,978 - $2,034- 12 Month Lease
Applewood Gables Townhomes
12858 W 26th Ave, Golden, CO 80401 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Lakewood
-
Good Value -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$980
Applewood Retirement Community
2445 Youngfield St, Golden, CO 80401 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New6 BEDS, 3 BATHS$22,170Base Rent$21,099Required Monthly Fees$1,071Total Monthly Price$22,17012080 W 32nd Dr Unit SI ID1465706P
12080 W 32nd Dr, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,450Base Rent$1,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,450- 12 Month Lease10115 W 25th Ave Unit 10115 w 25th ave #5
10115 W 25th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,900Base Rent$1,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,900- 12 Month Lease3322 Vivian Dr
3322 Vivian Dr, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,175Base Rent$3,175Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,1753290 Ward Rd
3290 Ward Rd, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees1 BED$1,681+2 BEDS$1,973+3 BEDS$2,706+WestLink at Oak Station
1665 Pierson St, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
-
2 Months FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,100+
Westland Apartments
9905 W 21st Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
Call for Rent
Hilltop Apartments
9885 W 21st Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215
Lakewood at a Glance
Applewood Neighborhood
Applewood is a small city located to the west of Denver, Colorado. This scenic community has some of the best views of the many mountains to the west. A lot of people come to the area to explore and enjoy the numerous mesas and their unusual rock outcroppings.
In addition to the excellent views, Applewood is located next to some of the best golfing in the Denver region. To the north of Applewood is Applewood Golf Course and to the west is Rolling Hills Country Club. Both courses are located within a mile of Applewood, giving area golfers excellent selection for their golf outings. At Rolling Hills Country Club there are also numerous tennis courts, a driving range, ice skating rink, a large lap swimming pool, and a fitness club. The Applewood Golf Course is a small facility with only two tennis courts and a small clubhouse. Both are quite popular with area residents.