Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Applewood
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $188 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,404+2 BEDS$1,607+Base Rent$1,394 - $2,163Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,404 - $1,979
St. Moritz Apartments
1724 Robb St, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,108+2 BEDS$2,582+Base Rent$2,101 - $2,930Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,108 - $2,937
Solana Lakewood 55+ Active Adult Community
11001 W 15th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,432+1 BED$1,002+2 BEDS$1,510+
Willow Glen Senior
1585 Kipling St, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,411+1 BED$1,657+2 BEDS$2,107+3 BEDS$2,634+Base Rent$1,405 - $2,888Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,894Oak Street Station
1420 Oak St, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,978Base Rent$1,945 - $1,995Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,978 - $2,034- 12 Month LeaseApplewood Gables Townhomes
12858 W 26th Ave, Golden, CO 80401 -
Good Value -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New6 BEDS, 3 BATHS$22,170Base Rent$21,099Required Monthly Fees$1,071Total Monthly Price$22,17012080 W 32nd Dr Unit SI ID1465706P
12080 W 32nd Dr, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,900Base Rent$1,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,900- 12 Month Lease3322 Vivian Dr
3322 Vivian Dr, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.75 BATHS$2,300Base Rent$2,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,3001890 Youngfield St
1890 Youngfield St, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees1 BED$1,681+2 BEDS$1,973+3 BEDS$2,706+WestLink at Oak Station
1665 Pierson St, Lakewood, CO 80215 -
-
2 Months FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,100+
Westland Apartments
9905 W 21st Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersLakewood at a Glance
Applewood Neighborhood in Lakewood, CO
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Applewood, Lakewood so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Kendrick Lake 658 Sq Ft $1,308/mo
- Eiber 591 Sq Ft $1,328/mo
- Morse Park 603 Sq Ft $1,363/mo
- Carmody 673 Sq Ft $1,364/mo