Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Jefferson County, CO

4,413 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 9617 W Chatfield Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,635
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,635

    9617 W Chatfield Ave Unit F

    9617 W Chatfield Ave, Littleton, CO 80128
  2. Building Photo - Adorable 1 bedroom with W/D
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,635
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,635

    Adorable 1 bedroom with W/D

    9617 W Chatfield Ave, Littleton, CO 80128
  3. Building Photo - Dakota Ridge
    Price Drop. $259 Off
    1 BED
    $1,646+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+
    3 BEDS
    $2,609+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,641 - $4,267
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,646 - $2,609

    Dakota Ridge

    13310 W Coal Mine Dr, Littleton, CO 80127
    (720) 457-9310
  4. Building Photo - Beacon 85
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,652+
    1 BED
    $1,928+
    2 BEDS
    $2,202+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $2,793
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $2,428

    Beacon 85

    85 S Union Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 669-9654
  5. Building Photo - The Pines Apartments
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,645
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Pines Apartments

    10635 W 7th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215
  6. Building Photo - 5630 Webster St
    1 BED, 0.75 BATH
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650

    5630 Webster St Unit 3

    5630 Webster St, Arvada, CO 80002
  7. 1 BED
    $1,664+
    2 BEDS
    $1,921+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,659 - $4,097
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,664 - $2,421

    Dakota at Governors Ranch

    9097 W Cross Dr, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 764-7152
  8. Price Drop. $278 Off
    1 BED
    $1,689+
    2 BEDS
    $2,184+
    3 BEDS
    $2,435+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,680 - $4,083
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Total Monthly Price$1,689 - $4,092

    Marq Promenade

    11020 Circle Point Rd, Westminster, CO 80020
    (720) 627-6741
  9. Interior Photo - WestLink at Oak Station
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,681+
    2 BEDS
    $1,998+
    3 BEDS
    $2,706+
    Plus Fees

    WestLink at Oak Station

    1665 Pierson St, Lakewood, CO 80215
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,711+
    2 BEDS
    $2,484+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,684 - $5,696
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,711 - $2,814

    Gateway Arvada Ridge

    5458 Lee St, Arvada, CO 80002
    (720) 924-3850
  11. Building Photo - The Retreat at Fox Hollow
    1 BED
    $1,714+
    2 BEDS
    $2,052+
    3 BEDS
    $2,979+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,684 - $3,694
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $2,979

    The Retreat at Fox Hollow

    3248 S Newcombe St, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (303) 529-8577
  12. Building Photo - Water Tower Flats
    Price Drop. $304 Off
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $1,816+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,685 - $2,735
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,715 - $2,765

    Water Tower Flats

    5515 Olde Wadsworth Blvd, Arvada, CO 80002
    (720) 575-8660
  13. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,736+
    1 BED
    $1,949+
    2 BEDS
    $3,176+
    3 BEDS
    $4,633+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,690 - $5,898
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,736 - $4,633

    The Russell CO

    7295 W 56th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
    (720) 821-7081
  14. Building Photo - Townhomes at Two Creeks
    2 BEDS
    $1,728
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,728 - $1,834
    - 12 Month Lease

    Townhomes at Two Creeks

    7478 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 881-0250
  15. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,743
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,743

    427 Wright St Unit 108

    427 Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (205) 644-0234
  16. Building Photo - 6350 Oak St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695

    6350 Oak St Unit 103

    6350 Oak St, Arvada, CO 80004
  17. Building Photo - 3475 Ames St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695

    3475 Ames St

    3475 Ames St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80212
  18. Building Photo - 430 S Depew St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695

    430 S Depew St Unit 222

    430 S Depew St, Denver, CO 80226
  19. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,695
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    WILLOW RUSH

    420 S Depew St, Lakewood, CO 80226
  20. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,699+
    2 BEDS
    $2,134+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $3,914
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $2,194

    MAA Promenade

    6963 W 109th Ave, Westminster, CO 80020
    (720) 627-6769
  21. Building Photo - The Edison at Wheat Ridge
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,727+
    2 BEDS
    $2,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,345
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,727 - $2,377

    The Edison at Wheat Ridge

    3501 Wadsworth Blvd, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 796-4440
  22. Building Photo - 9617 W Chatfield Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    9617 W Chatfield Ave Unit E

    9617 W Chatfield Ave, Littleton, CO 80128
  23. Building Photo - 3289 Benton St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    3289 Benton St

    3289 Benton St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80212
  24. 1 BED, 0.75 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    5630 Webster St Unit 2

    5630 Webster St, Arvada, CO 80002
  25. Building Photo - 9617 W Chatfield Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    9617 W Chatfield Ave Unit E

    9617 W Chatfield Ave, Littleton, CO 80128
  26. Building Photo - Lakewood Condo
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    Lakewood Condo

    5745 W Atlantic Pl, Lakewood, CO 80227
  27. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    4660 Upham St

    4660 Upham St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  28. 1 BED
    $1,762+
    2 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,715 - $4,890
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,762 - $2,861

    Windsor at Pinehurst

    3950 S Wadsworth Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80235
  29. Building Photo - 16909 W 63rd Ln
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,725
    - 6 Month Lease

    16909 W 63rd Ln Unit Basement

    16909 W 63rd Ln, Golden, CO 80403
  30. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,735
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,729 - $3,987
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,735 - $2,443

    Caroline Ralston Creek

    9895 W 58th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
    (954) 466-9348
Showing 42 of 683 results, Page 8 of 17

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakewood

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.