Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Greenwood Village, CO

533 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,402
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $1,732

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  2. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Outlook DTC

    5031 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 419-1905
  3. Price Drop. $303 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,444+
    1 BED
    $1,707+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,653
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $1,707

    Araceli

    4552 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 734-7708
  4. Price Drop. $387 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,430
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,341 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,634

    Atlas Peakview

    7800 E Peakview Ave, Centennial, CO 80111
    (888) 293-7778
  5. 1 BED
    $1,521
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,514 - $5,630
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,521 - $2,086

    Pearl DTC

    7571 E Technology Way, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 794-9881
  6. Price Drop. $194 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,845
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,689 - $2,422
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,845 - $1,870

    The Mezz at Fiddlers Green

    6440 S Syracuse Way, Centennial, CO 80111
    (970) 442-9963
  7. |
    STUDIO
    $1,709
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,669 - $1,744
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,709 - $1,784

    Hensley at The District

    9251 E Mineral Ave, Centennial, CO 80112
    (720) 894-8486
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,512
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,512 - $1,792

    The Bellwether

    7831 E Union Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (844) 820-5661
  9. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,342+
    2 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,192 - $1,840
    Required Monthly Fees$150 - $250
    Total Monthly Price$1,342 - $1,702

    Bridges at 9 Mile Station

    10025 E Girard Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (877) 454-9374
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,379+
    2 BEDS
    $1,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $3,426
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $3,433

    Edge DTC

    7500 E Quincy Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 650-7719
  11. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,490

    Alvista Trailside

    5109 S Delaware St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (719) 824-2220
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hampden Village Apartments

    3625 S Verbena St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 650-7993
  13. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,684+
    1 BED
    $1,608+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $1,871
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,608 - $1,880

    Villas at Holly

    6760 S Glencoe St, Centennial, CO 80122
    (877) 535-4699
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,427
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $1,692
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $1,699

    Promenade Place

    5200 S Ulster St, Greenwood Village, CO 80111
    (720) 513-2710
  15. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $1,659
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,664

    Griffis at Fiddler's Green

    7700 E Peakview Ave, Centennial, CO 80111
    (720) 212-2145
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,420
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,414 - $2,244
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $2,250

    Monaco Row

    4665 S Monaco St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 605-0875
  17. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,040+
    2 BEDS
    $1,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,031 - $1,897
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,693

    Golden Nugget

    291 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (855) 792-2018
  18. Price Drop. $257 Off
    1 BED
    $1,544+
    2 BEDS
    $1,746+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,766
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $1,815

    Greenwood Point Apartment Homes

    5312 S Broadway Cir, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 902-6292
  19. Price Drop. $268 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,354+
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,323 - $2,112
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $1,892

    Lorian

    4380 S Monaco St, Denver, CO 80237
    (888) 437-8465
  20. Price Drop. $422 Off
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,358 - $1,684
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,700

    Summitt Ridge

    8330 E Quincy Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 650-8054
  21. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,522
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,516 - $1,611
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,522 - $1,617

    The Glenn

    9300 E Mineral Ave, Centennial, CO 80112
    (720) 794-5632
  22. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,438+
    1 BED
    $1,718+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $1,875
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,438 - $1,838

    Lyra Apartments

    9641 E Geddes Ave, Centennial, CO 80112
    (720) 807-6004
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,530
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,513 - $1,643
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $1,660

    Griffis Belleview Station

    4400 S Monaco St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 706-8068
  24. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,596
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,596

    Stratford Station

    7555 E Peakview Ave, Englewood, CO 80111
    (720) 362-8159
  25. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,649
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,622 - $2,132
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,649 - $1,789

    The Flats at Inverness

    10200 E Dry Creek Rd, Englewood, CO 80112
    (855) 624-4122
  26. Price Drop. $340 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,235+
    1 BED
    $1,485+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arabella

    4982 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80237
    (877) 607-4631
  27. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,427+
    1 BED
    $1,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,422 - $2,120
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $1,690

    Milehouse

    6750 E Chenango Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 594-7135
  28. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,320+
    1 BED
    $1,485+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $1,945

    The Den

    6950 E Chenango Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 459-4776
  29. Interior Photo - Forest Cove
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,241
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $2,695
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $1,391
    - 12 Month Lease

    Forest Cove

    3446 S Akron St, Denver, CO 80231
    (888) 568-9362
  30. Interior Photo - Tiburon Apartments
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,246+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,246 - $1,859
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $1,859

    Tiburon Apartments

    700 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 780-7560
  31. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,010+
    1 BED
    $1,043+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,722
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,616

    Parkland Square Apartments

    750 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (833) 953-2615
  32. Price Drop. $205 Off
    1 BED
    $1,184
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,178 - $2,877
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,184 - $1,608

    Parliament Apartments

    4363 S Quebec St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 881-0159
  33. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,471+
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,464 - $1,686
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,471 - $1,693
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cielo

    6715 E Union Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 726-1381
  34. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,674+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,423 - $1,756
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,759

    Tangent

    4300 S Monaco St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 709-1626
  35. STUDIO
    $1,612
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,588 - $1,749
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Total Monthly Price$1,612 - $1,773

    Vue West

    4811 S Niagara St, Denver, CO 80237
    (844) 501-0214
Showing 42 of 90 results, Page 1 of 3

Greenwood Village at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,848
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Greenwood Village
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Greenwood Village

Greenwood Village, CO Apartments for Rent

Greenwood Village, located in the Denver metropolitan area, combines residential comfort with professional opportunities. This community of approximately 15,691 residents is home to the Denver Technological Center (DTC), which houses headquarters for major companies like CoBank, Red Robin, and Newmont Goldcorp. Apartments for rent in Greenwood Village put you minutes from downtown Denver, with access to parks, trails, and open spaces that make up nearly 20% of the city's total area. The area is served by the Cherry Creek School District and offers convenient access to light rail stations.

Apartments for rent in Greenwood Village average $1,886 monthly for one-bedroom units and $2,399 for two-bedroom homes. The area provides easy access to shopping at Park Meadows Mall and entertainment at the Landmark Theatre. Outdoor enthusiasts can explore Cherry Creek State Park and the High Line Canal Trail. Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre, an 18,000-seat outdoor venue, hosts major performing artists throughout the year. With Interstate 25 nearby and a 21-minute average commute time, residents enjoy straightforward access to the Denver Tech Center and the greater Denver region.