Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Englewood, CO

1,471 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,481+
    2 BEDS
    $2,650+
    3 BEDS
    $3,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,481 - $3,475
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,481 - $3,475

    Amberley at Inverness

    10450 Spring Green Dr, Englewood, CO 80112
    (720) 637-5479
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,336+
    1 BED
    $1,618+
    2 BEDS
    $2,043+
    3 BEDS
    $2,570+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $3,299
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $3,356

    Sorella at Loretto Heights

    3000 W Bates Ave, Denver, CO 80236
    (720) 730-2317
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,762+
    1 BED
    $2,097+
    2 BEDS
    $2,190+
    3 BEDS
    $3,776+
    Plus Fees

    The Emerson

    3444 S Emerson St, Englewood, CO 80113
    (844) 543-4351
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,674+
    1 BED
    $2,044+
    2 BEDS
    $2,754+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,666 - $3,772
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,674 - $3,229

    Arden Englewood

    3595 S Jason St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 615-3922
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,623+
    2 BEDS
    $2,178+
    3 BEDS
    $2,605+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $3,456
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,623 - $3,494

    Elevation at County Line Station

    8331 S Valley Hwy Rd, Englewood, CO 80112
    (970) 670-3687
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $2,275+
    Plus Fees

    Helios

    7901 E Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80111
    (720) 445-8219
  8. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,446+
    1 BED
    $1,596+
    2 BEDS
    $2,196+
    3 BEDS
    $2,771+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $2,840
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Total Monthly Price$1,446 - $2,946

    Avalon Cherry Hills

    3650 S Broadway, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 734-7760
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,773+
    2 BEDS
    $2,423+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,773 - $3,753
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,773 - $3,753

    Modera University Park

    2354 S High St, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 650-7014
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,608+
    2 BEDS
    $1,798+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,990
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,608 - $2,023

    Verona Apartment Homes

    2961 W Centennial Dr, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 780-7646
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,626+
    2 BEDS
    $2,003+
    3 BEDS
    $2,391+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,596 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,626 - $2,830

    5151

    5151 S Rio Grande St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (720) 740-6130
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,491+
    1 BED
    $1,799+
    2 BEDS
    $2,972+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $6,251
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,491 - $3,252

    24Fifty

    2450 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 605-4194
  13. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,669
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,633 - $3,806
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,669 - $3,842

    Vita

    2100 W Littleton Blvd, Littleton, CO 80120
    (720) 575-0943
  14. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,640+
    1 BED
    $1,985+
    2 BEDS
    $2,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590 - $3,070
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,640 - $3,120

    Alexan Evans Station

    2121 S Broadway, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 734-8156
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,197+
    1 BED
    $1,566+
    2 BEDS
    $2,047+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,163 - $3,640
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $2,047

    The Overland

    2065 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
    (719) 662-2984
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $2,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,375
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,700 - $2,375

    Noble Old Hampden

    1375 E Hampden Ave, Englewood, CO 80113
    (857) 337-2691
  17. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,168+
    1 BED
    $1,333+
    2 BEDS
    $1,719+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,124 - $3,328
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,769
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fielders Creek

    3205 W Floyd Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 759-3487
  18. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,555+
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    2 BEDS
    $2,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $2,430
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,475

    Summit Riverside Apartments

    4957 S Prince Ct, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 419-1007
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,649+
    2 BEDS
    $2,133+
    3 BEDS
    $3,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,622 - $4,110
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,649 - $3,464

    The Flats at Inverness

    10200 E Dry Creek Rd, Englewood, CO 80112
    (855) 624-4122
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,040+
    2 BEDS
    $1,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,031 - $1,897
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,693

    Golden Nugget

    291 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (855) 792-2018
  21. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,387+
    2 BEDS
    $1,760+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $2,834
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,387 - $2,430

    The Marks

    1701 E Hampden Ave, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 362-8126
  22. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,847+
    3 BEDS
    $2,604+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,837 - $2,644
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,847 - $2,654

    The Girard at Cherry Hills

    1801 E Girard Pl, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 704-3262
  23. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,559+
    1 BED
    $1,612+
    2 BEDS
    $2,216+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439 - $4,525
    Required Monthly Fees$62 - $120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,559 - $4,587

    Sequel Apartment Homes

    3021 S Galapago St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (844) 990-3419
  24. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,509+
    1 BED
    $1,476+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    3 BEDS
    $2,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $2,866
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $2,729

    ArtWalk at CityCenter

    801-901 Englewood Pky, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 734-5961
  25. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $2,200
    - 6 Month Lease

    Kimberly Woods Apartments

    1401 E Girard Pl, Englewood, CO 80113
    (888) 357-4459
  26. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $985+
    1 BED
    $1,056+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,295
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$985 - $1,275
    - 12 Month Lease

    Off Broadway Flats

    640-740 E Jefferson Ave, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 734-8551
  27. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,356+
    2 BEDS
    $1,483+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,826
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,356 - $1,883
    - 12 Month Lease

    Loretto Heights

    3400 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
    (844) 612-0715
  28. Living Area - Dove Valley
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,629+
    2 BEDS
    $1,983+
    3 BEDS
    $2,468+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,594 - $9,966
    Required Monthly Fees$35 - $45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $10,011

    Dove Valley

    7550 S Blackhawk St, Englewood, CO 80112
    (844) 620-9994
  29. Interior Photo - Tiburon Apartments
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,246+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,246 - $2,118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $1,950

    Tiburon Apartments

    700 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 780-7560
  30. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,599
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,599
    - 12 Month Lease

    Live On South Federal

    2775 S Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
    (720) 706-8583
  31. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,888+
    2 BEDS
    $2,679+
    3 BEDS
    $4,116+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,864 - $8,672
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,888 - $8,696

    Kent Place Residence

    3465 S Gaylord Ct, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 709-1337
  32. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,010+
    1 BED
    $1,043+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,722
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,616

    Parkland Square Apartments

    750 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (833) 953-2615
  33. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,521+
    1 BED
    $1,651+
    2 BEDS
    $2,081+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $5,000
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,521 - $2,321

    Capstone at Vallagio

    158 Inverness Dr W, Englewood, CO 80112
    (720) 740-1693
  34. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,406+
    1 BED
    $1,938+
    2 BEDS
    $2,380+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,379 - $4,698
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $4,725

    Muse

    2270 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 881-0931
  35. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,030
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,030 - $1,035

    Berkshire Apartments

    2335 S Race St, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 687-3460
  36. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,489+
    2 BEDS
    $1,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,482 - $3,673
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,489 - $2,077

    Terra Vista at the Park Apartments

    5425 S Federal Cir, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 807-7425
  37. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,531+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,514 - $2,192
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,531 - $2,209

    Avana on the Platte

    3400 S Platte River Dr, Sheridan, CO 80110
    (720) 703-9577
Showing 42 of 74 results, Page 1 of 2

Englewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,550
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Englewood
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Englewood

Englewood, CO Apartments for Rent

Englewood is located in the South Platte River Valley just south of Denver, where prospectors discovered gold along Little Dry Creek in 1858 during the Pike's Peak Gold Rush. Those looking for apartments for rent in Englewood will find plenty of options near major employers like Swedish Medical Center and Craig Hospital, as well as throughout established neighborhoods like Hampden Hills. The city's downtown centers around CityCenter Englewood, which houses the civic center, library, and a light rail station that connects residents to the broader metro area.

Renting in Englewood offers convenient access to both work and recreation without the higher costs of downtown Denver. The city provides easy commutes via US Highway 285, US Highway 85, and Broadway, with Interstate 25 and Interstate 70 less than 10 minutes away. Light rail stops at the Civic Center and Oxford Station make car-free commuting straightforward, while a free circulator shuttle connects residents to key destinations. Apartment communities are located near shopping along South Broadway, dining options ranging from casual American fare to specialty cafes, and parks including Belleview Park and Centennial Park. The Museum of Outdoor Arts and the historic Gothic Theatre add cultural appeal, while Pirates Cove Family Aquatic Center offers seasonal recreation for those looking to cool off during Colorado summers.