Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,000 for Rent in Englewood, CO

47 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $985
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,050
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$985
    - 12 Month Lease

    Off Broadway Flats

    640-740 E Jefferson Ave, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 734-8551
  2. Building Photo - Parkland Square Apartments
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,010
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,413
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010

    Parkland Square Apartments

    750 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (833) 953-2615
  3. Building Photo - Melody Creek Apartments
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $60+
    2 BEDS
    $385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$50 - $1,469
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$60 - $1,360

    Melody Creek Apartments

    5529 S Windermere St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (833) 681-3756
  4. Price Drop. $345 Off
    1 BED
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975
    - 12 Month Lease

    Avon North Apartments

    2850 S Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
    (855) 599-7425
  5. STUDIO
    $1,030
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Total Monthly Price$1,030
    - 12 Month Lease

    5351 Delaware

    5351 S Delaware St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (720) 358-4893
  6. Building Photo - 3535spea
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    3535spea

    3535 S Pearl St, Englewood, CO 80113
  7. Building Photo - Bonsai Apartments
    1 BED
    $969
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Bonsai Apartments

    3740 S Federal Blvd, Englewood, CO 80110
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,025
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,025
    - 12 Month Lease

    Traci-lea Apts.

    3430 S Grant St, Englewood, CO 80113
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,035
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,208
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,248

    Mansard Square Apartments

    3080 W Iliff Ave, Denver, CO 80219
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $950
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Kimberly Arms

    2910 Amherst Ave, Denver, CO 80236
  11. Building Photo - 2137 S Vallejo St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $596
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$596 - $696
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$596 - $696
    - 6 Month Lease

    2137 S Vallejo St

    2137 S Vallejo St, Englewood, CO 80110
  12. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $900+
    1 BED
    $995+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Creekside

    3666 S Pearl St, Englewood, CO 80113
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $850
    Plus Fees

    Lynwood Apartments

    3559 S Bannock St, Englewood, CO 80110
  14. STUDIO
    $945
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    5381 Delaware

    5381 S Delaware St, Littleton, CO 80120
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $970
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$920 - $1,099
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$970 - $1,449
    - 12 Month Lease

    Postmark at Littleton

    5579 S Windermere St, Littleton, CO 80120

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Englewood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,550
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Englewood
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Englewood

Englewood, CO Apartments for Rent

Englewood is located in the South Platte River Valley just south of Denver, where prospectors discovered gold along Little Dry Creek in 1858 during the Pike's Peak Gold Rush. Those looking for apartments for rent in Englewood will find plenty of options near major employers like Swedish Medical Center and Craig Hospital, as well as throughout established neighborhoods like Hampden Hills. The city's downtown centers around CityCenter Englewood, which houses the civic center, library, and a light rail station that connects residents to the broader metro area.

Renting in Englewood offers convenient access to both work and recreation without the higher costs of downtown Denver. The city provides easy commutes via US Highway 285, US Highway 85, and Broadway, with Interstate 25 and Interstate 70 less than 10 minutes away. Light rail stops at the Civic Center and Oxford Station make car-free commuting straightforward, while a free circulator shuttle connects residents to key destinations. Apartment communities are located near shopping along South Broadway, dining options ranging from casual American fare to specialty cafes, and parks including Belleview Park and Centennial Park. The Museum of Outdoor Arts and the historic Gothic Theatre add cultural appeal, while Pirates Cove Family Aquatic Center offers seasonal recreation for those looking to cool off during Colorado summers.