Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Douglas County, CO

2,686 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $495 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,654+
    1 BED
    $1,799+
    2 BEDS
    $2,234+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $2,605
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,654 - $2,644

    IMT at RidgeGate

    9980 Trainstation Cir, Lone Tree, CO 80124
    (720) 740-8171
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,769 - $2,900
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $2,906

    Madison at Canyons, The

    1250 Sweet Springs Cir, Castle Pines, CO 80108
    (970) 528-0789
  3. Price Drop. $240 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,720+
    2 BEDS
    $2,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,695
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,720 - $2,770

    Broadstone Sterling Ranch at Prospect Village

    8425 Old Ski Run Cir, Littleton, CO 80125
    (855) 639-7614
  4. Price Drop. $169 Off
    1 BED
    $1,546+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    3 BEDS
    $2,899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,542 - $4,455
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,546 - $2,899

    Bell Stonegate

    16950 Carlson Dr, Parker, CO 80134
    (720) 637-2962
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,765+
    3 BEDS
    $2,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,765 - $2,515
    - 13 Month Lease

    Auburn Brook

    1193 Auburn Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    (720) 807-3278
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,644+
    2 BEDS
    $2,117+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,618 - $3,239
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,291

    Talus Flats

    2355 Mercantile St, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    (888) 507-7067
  7. Price Drop. $627 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $2,261+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,517 - $2,436
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,645 - $2,474

    AVRA at RidgeGate Station

    10900 High Note Ave, Lone Tree, CO 80124
    (303) 952-4366
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,697+
    2 BEDS
    $2,122+
    3 BEDS
    $2,707+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,665 - $3,630
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,697 - $3,662

    The Prospector Apartments

    3360 Esker Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80108
    (855) 652-1738
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,605+
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $2,436+
    3 BEDS
    $3,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,517 - $3,198
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,559 - $3,240

    The Lincoln

    10275 Park Meadows Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124
    (720) 599-2653
  10. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    2 BEDS
    $2,213+
    3 BEDS
    $2,822+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $2,889
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,703 - $2,917

    Pine and Parker

    9550 Twenty Mile Rd, Parker, CO 80134
    (720) 753-4044
  11. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,847+
    1 BED
    $2,047+
    2 BEDS
    $2,657+
    3 BEDS
    $3,377+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $3,990
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,847 - $3,972

    Juniper on Main

    11085 Pine Dr, Parker, CO 80138
    (833) 313-5081
  12. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,702+
    2 BEDS
    $1,842+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635 - $2,480
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,702 - $2,547

    Prose at Parkvale

    8749 Waterton Rd, Littleton, CO 80125
    (866) 858-9517
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,668+
    2 BEDS
    $2,370+
    3 BEDS
    $2,554+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,641 - $4,901
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,668 - $3,340

    Palomino Park Resort

    6700 Palomino Pky, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
    (720) 212-2175
  14. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,515+
    2 BEDS
    $1,890+
    Plus Fees

    The Lennox

    8305 S Harvest Ln, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
    (720) 828-5821
  15. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,563+
    2 BEDS
    $1,707+
    3 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,556 - $2,781
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,563 - $2,575

    Ridgescape at Highlands Ranch

    3380 E County Line Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
    (719) 752-8400
  16. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $1,914+
    3 BEDS
    $2,437+
    Plus Fees

    Parker Hilltop

    19600 Clubhouse Dr, Parker, CO 80138
    (833) 691-7170
  17. Price Drop. $389 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,652+
    2 BEDS
    $2,009+
    3 BEDS
    $2,783+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,610 - $3,024
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $3,066

    Retreat at Park Meadows

    10200 Park Meadows Dr, Littleton, CO 80124
    (720) 212-2122
  18. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,585+
    2 BEDS
    $2,181+
    3 BEDS
    $2,552+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,547 - $5,555
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $5,593

    Elevation at County Line Station

    8331 S Valley Hwy Rd, Englewood, CO 80112
    (970) 670-3687
  19. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    3 BEDS
    $2,285+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,611
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,611
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Canyon Apartments

    19255 E Cottonwood Dr, Parker, CO 80138
    (844) 839-2525
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,793+
    2 BEDS
    $2,534+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,784 - $4,128
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,793 - $2,578

    Ovation

    9580 Ridgegate Pky, Lone Tree, CO 80124
    (844) 935-0162
  21. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,968+
    2 BEDS
    $2,476+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,901 - $4,077
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,968 - $2,611

    Solana Lucent Station

    8555 Belle Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
    (225) 629-8253
  22. Price Drop. $700 Off
    1 BED
    $1,797+
    2 BEDS
    $2,694+
    3 BEDS
    $3,683+
    Plus Fees

    Chroma

    1360 Martha St, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
    (720) 828-6857
  23. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,538+
    2 BEDS
    $2,584+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,901
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,538 - $2,940

    Novus

    9938 Trainstation Cir, Lone Tree, CO 80124
    (855) 954-2412
  24. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,681+
    2 BEDS
    $2,275+
    3 BEDS
    $2,820+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $5,032
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,681 - $3,072

    Alana

    5989 Alpine Vista Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80108
    (720) 730-5892
  25. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,571+
    2 BEDS
    $2,012+
    3 BEDS
    $2,962+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,552 - $3,517
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $2,962

    Regency RidgeGate

    10320 Commonwealth St, Lone Tree, CO 80124
    (833) 783-1706
  26. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,756+
    3 BEDS
    $3,146+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,735 - $3,130
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,756 - $3,151

    Ara Townhomes & Flats

    2291 Mercantile St, Castle Rock, CO 80109
    (720) 615-4509
  27. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,576+
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $2,425+
    3 BEDS
    $3,132+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,513 - $4,034
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$1,576 - $4,035

    AMLI RidgeGate

    10020 Trainstation Cir, Lone Tree, CO 80124
    (888) 817-0661
  28. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,406+
    2 BEDS
    $1,774+
    3 BEDS
    $2,141+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $2,370
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,377

    Pines at Castle Rock

    6221 Castlegate Dr W, Castle Rock, CO 80108
    (844) 257-6253
  29. Price Drop. $226 Off
    1 BED
    $1,574+
    2 BEDS
    $2,169+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,537 - $2,507
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,574 - $2,374

    Waterford on Mainstreet

    18588 E Mainstreet, Parker, CO 80134
    (877) 590-9327
  30. Price Drop. $325 Off
    1 BED
    $1,527+
    2 BEDS
    $1,745+
    3 BEDS
    $2,155+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $8,860
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,527 - $2,196

    Ranchstone Apartment Homes

    17125 E Carlson Dr, Parker, CO 80134
    (720) 802-5958
  31. 1 BED
    $1,637+
    2 BEDS
    $2,237+
    3 BEDS
    $2,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $3,835
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,637 - $3,087

    Venue at the Promenade

    6200 Castlegate Dr W, Castle Rock, CO 80108
    (720) 807-9683
  32. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,704+
    1 BED
    $1,714+
    2 BEDS
    $2,464+
    3 BEDS
    $2,639+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,689 - $4,151
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,704 - $2,993

    Bell Parker Ranch

    18301 Cottonwood Dr, Parker, CO 80134
    (844) 992-2986
Showing 42 of 281 results, Page 1 of 7

Douglas County, Colorado

Smack-dab in the middle of Colorado’s two largest cities – Denver and Colorado Springs – is Douglas County, the eighth most populous of the state’s 64 counties. So what’s there to do in the land of mesas and Ponderosa pine? Go to the rodeo, of course.

Douglas County Fair & Rodeo is one of the oldest small county fairs around. This non-profit county event offers lots of entertainment for the entire family. In addition to the carnival with games, rides for all ages and local bands, young children can participate in a stick horse rodeo, mutton bustin’ and much more. Western gear is the preferred dress, but jeans and boots or comfortable shoes are a must. Parking is free at the Douglas County Fairgrounds.

With a population of approximately 286,000 in 2010, Douglas County has seen an increase in residents of over 60 percents in the last decade – making this one of the fastest-growing counties in the US. The county seat is Castle Rock, named after a castle tower-shaped butte north of town. The county was named in honor of US Senator Stephen A. Douglas of Illinois.

Douglas County is bordered by Jefferson County to the west, Arapahoe to the north, Elbert to the east, El Paso to the southeast and Teller County to the south. The racial makeup of the county is approximately 97 percent white, one percent black and the remainder from other races. The median age is 34 years.