- Franktown Apartments
Student Apartments for Rent in Douglas County, CO
-
Price Drop. $169 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,546+2 BEDS$2,028+3 BEDS$2,899+Base Rent$1,542 - $4,455Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,546 - $2,899
-
2 Months Free
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $325 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,527+2 BEDS$1,745+3 BEDS$2,155+Base Rent$1,485 - $8,860Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,527 - $2,196
Ranchstone Apartment Homes
17125 E Carlson Dr, Parker, CO 80134 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 6 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,530+3 BEDS$2,114+Copper Steppe Apartments
10405 Vienna St, Parker, CO 80134 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,633+2 BEDS$2,274+Base Rent$1,624 - $8,154Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,633 - $2,879Arabelle Lincoln Station
10346 Park Meadows Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,456+3 BEDS$2,943+Base Rent$1,945 - $3,492Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,995 - $3,077
The Alder
15091 Belford Ave, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,453+1 BED$2,078+2 BEDS$2,218+Base Rent$1,410 - $3,160Required Monthly Fees$43Total Monthly Price$1,453 - $2,748
The Meadows at Meridian Apartments
10215 Crescent Meadow Blvd, Parker, CO 80134 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,576+2 BEDS$1,413+3 BEDS$1,821+
Lincoln Pointe Lofts
9781-9783 Pyramid Ct, Englewood, CO 80112 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,595Base Rent$2,595Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,595- 12 Month Lease
17006 E Cedar Gulch Dr Unit f
17006 E Cedar Gulch Dr, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,500Base Rent$2,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,500- 12 Month Lease
8490 Canyon Rim Trl
8490 Canyon Rim Trl, Englewood, CO 80112 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$6,305Base Rent$6,004Required Monthly Fees$301Total Monthly Price$6,305
12810 Roosevelt Ln Unit SI ID1045088P
12810 Roosevelt Ln, Parker, CO 80134 -
-
4 BEDS, 5 BATHS$4,59510035 Atlanta St
10035 Atlanta St, Parker, CO 80134 -
-
-
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,850
10733 S Twenty Mile Rd
10733 S Twenty Mile Rd, Parker, CO 80134 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,819Base Rent$4,589Required Monthly Fees$230Total Monthly Price$4,819
9574 Keystone Trl Unit SI ID1045089P
9574 Keystone Trl, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,200Base Rent$3,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,200- 12 Month Lease9219 Kornbrust Cir
9219 Kornbrust Cir, Lone Tree, CO 80124 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,600Base Rent$3,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,600- 12 Month Lease14018 Pastel Ln
14018 Pastel Ln, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,450Base Rent$1,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,450- 3 Month Lease
14775 Chicago Street (Suite) Unit Apt A
14775 Chicago Street (Suite), Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3.25 BATHS$2,800Base Rent$2,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,8009558 Pearl Cir Unit 105
9558 Pearl Cir, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$4,000Base Rent$4,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,0009602 Kentwick Cir
9602 Kentwick Cir, Englewood, CO 80112 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,495Base Rent$3,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,495
15028 Munich Ave
15028 Munich Ave, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,700Base Rent$2,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,7008530 Wheatgrass Cir
8530 Wheatgrass Cir, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 3 BATHS$3,900Base Rent$3,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,900- 12 Month Lease15895 Red Bud Dr
15895 Red Bud Dr, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,689Base Rent$2,689Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,689- 12 Month Lease
12833 Mayfair Way
12833 Mayfair Way, Englewood, CO 80112 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,260Base Rent$2,260Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,260
$2,260.95 - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Parker with In Unit Laundry and Central AC! Unit 18
9567 Deer Horn Ct, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,825Base Rent$2,825Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,825
9370 Las Ramblas Ct Unit M
9370 Las Ramblas Ct, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,630Base Rent$2,630Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,630
9301 Amison Cir
9301 Amison Cir, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,900Base Rent$2,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,900
"Charming Home in the Cottonwood Community!"
17613 Junegrass Pl, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,245Base Rent$3,245Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,245
Paired Home in Dove Village: Spire 2 Story 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home with Upgrades
9051 Winding Gln Ln, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,799Base Rent$2,799Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,799- 12 Month Lease
9434 Ashbury Cir Unit 103
9434 Ashbury Cir, Parker, CO 80134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,455+2 BEDS$1,736+3 BEDS$2,916+Base Rent$1,448 - $5,298Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,455 - $2,987
Windsor Meridian
9875 Jefferson Pky, Englewood, CO 80112
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersDouglas County, Colorado
Smack-dab in the middle of Colorado’s two largest cities – Denver and Colorado Springs – is Douglas County, the eighth most populous of the state’s 64 counties. So what’s there to do in the land of mesas and Ponderosa pine? Go to the rodeo, of course.
Douglas County Fair & Rodeo is one of the oldest small county fairs around. This non-profit county event offers lots of entertainment for the entire family. In addition to the carnival with games, rides for all ages and local bands, young children can participate in a stick horse rodeo, mutton bustin’ and much more. Western gear is the preferred dress, but jeans and boots or comfortable shoes are a must. Parking is free at the Douglas County Fairgrounds.
With a population of approximately 286,000 in 2010, Douglas County has seen an increase in residents of over 60 percents in the last decade – making this one of the fastest-growing counties in the US. The county seat is Castle Rock, named after a castle tower-shaped butte north of town. The county was named in honor of US Senator Stephen A. Douglas of Illinois.
Douglas County is bordered by Jefferson County to the west, Arapahoe to the north, Elbert to the east, El Paso to the southeast and Teller County to the south. The racial makeup of the county is approximately 97 percent white, one percent black and the remainder from other races. The median age is 34 years.