Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,277+
    1 BED
    $1,660+
    2 BEDS
    $2,387+
    3 BEDS
    $2,713+
    Plus Fees

    Deco Apartments

    2180 S Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 704-1300
  2. Price Drop. $766 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,332+
    1 BED
    $1,758+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,332 - $2,810
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $2,810

    THE CAMERON

    4545 E Warren Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (970) 671-7693
  3. Price Drop. $291 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,053+
    1 BED
    $1,198+
    2 BEDS
    $1,234+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,047 - $1,816
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,053 - $1,432

    Colorado Station

    3725 E Buchtel Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 613-5492
  4. Price Drop. $357 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $918+
    1 BED
    $1,284+
    2 BEDS
    $1,652+
    3 BEDS
    $2,222+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$862 - $2,189
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$918 - $2,245

    The Ventana at Colorado Station

    5095 E Donald Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 575-1117
  5. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,345+
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,800
    - 11 Month Lease

    Mondrian Colorado

    4175 E Mexico Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 709-1857
  6. Interior Photo - Garden Court at Yale Station
    1 BED
    $1,273+
    2 BEDS
    $1,517+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $1,761
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,273 - $1,811

    Garden Court at Yale Station

    5155 E Yale Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (541) 243-7383
  7. Interior Photo - Veranda Highpointe
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,406+
    2 BEDS
    $2,008+
    3 BEDS
    $2,487+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,388 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,518

    Veranda Highpointe

    6343 E Girard Pl, Denver, CO 80222
    (938) 777-7098
  8. 3 BEDS
    $3,960
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,955 - $5,865
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,960 - $4,490

    University Hills Townhomes

    4101 E Wesley Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 817-6943
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,404+
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $1,769+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $2,177

    The District at Hampden South

    6300 E Hampden Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (855) 783-4030
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,449
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Jewell

    4470 E Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 730-2081
  11. Building Photo - 3046 S Flamingo Way
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    3046 S Flamingo Way

    3046 S Flamingo Way, Denver, CO 80222
  12. Building Photo - 4600 E Asbury Cir 512
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150
    - 6 Month Lease

    4600 E Asbury Cir 512 Unit Bedroom A

    4600 E Asbury Cir 512, Denver, CO 80222
  13. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,195
    - 12 Month Lease

    4280 E Warren Ave Unit #6

    4280 E Warren Ave, Denver, CO 80222
  14. Building Photo - 3201 S Holly St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,095

    3201 S Holly St

    3201 S Holly St, Denver, CO 80222
  15. Building Photo - 3098 S Cherry Way
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000

    3098 S Cherry Way

    3098 S Cherry Way, Denver, CO 80222
  16. Building Photo - 4001 E Cornell Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,100

    4001 E Cornell Ave

    4001 E Cornell Ave, Denver, CO 80222
  17. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,195

    4280 E Warren Ave

    4280 E Warren Ave, Denver, CO 80222
  18. Building Photo - 2208 S Albion St
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Total Monthly Price$2,475

    2208 S Albion St

    2208 S Albion St, Denver, CO 80222
  19. Building Photo - University Park Home For Rent
    5 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $4,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,995

    University Park Home For Rent

    3575 E Vassar Ave, Denver, CO 80210
  20. 2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900

    4481 E Bails Pl

    4481 E Bails Pl, Denver, CO 80222
  21. 1 BED
    $1,493+
    2 BEDS
    $2,022+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,468 - $3,835
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,493 - $2,162

    The Wellshire

    2499 S Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80222
  22. Building Photo - Bike Trail
    Call for Rent

    Bike Trail

    2550 S Valley Hwy, Denver, CO 80222

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

University Hills Neighborhood in Denver, CO

If you’re looking for apartments in University Hills, Denver, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in University Hills, one of these 30 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.

Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.

If filtering for amenities isn't specific enough, you can find apartments that fit your lifestyle when you search by specialty. Look at income-restricted apartments, senior living, short-term rentals, or student housing and find a place that caters to your exact needs. When you've found the perfect floorplan with all the essential amenities included, filter by price to make sure your new place fits your budget. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With more than one million rentals currently available, Apartment Finder is the place to find your University Hills apartment.