Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in University Hills

347 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $203 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $918+
    1 BED
    $1,284+
    2 BEDS
    $1,648+
    3 BEDS
    $2,222+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$862 - $2,189
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$918 - $2,245

    The Ventana at Colorado Station

    5095 E Donald Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 575-1117
  2. Interior Photo - The Jewell
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,449
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Jewell

    4470 E Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 730-2081
  3. Price Drop. $291 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,052+
    1 BED
    $1,198+
    2 BEDS
    $1,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,046 - $1,811
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,052 - $1,428

    Colorado Station

    3725 E Buchtel Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 613-5492
  4. Building Photo - 4600 E Asbury Cir 512
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150
    - 6 Month Lease

    4600 E Asbury Cir 512 Unit Bedroom A

    4600 E Asbury Cir 512, Denver, CO 80222
  5. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,345+
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,800
    - 11 Month Lease

    Mondrian Colorado

    4175 E Mexico Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 709-1857
  6. Interior Photo - Garden Court at Yale Station
    1 BED
    $1,273+
    2 BEDS
    $1,517+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $1,761
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,273 - $1,811

    Garden Court at Yale Station

    5155 E Yale Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (541) 243-7383
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,277+
    1 BED
    $1,660+
    2 BEDS
    $2,387+
    3 BEDS
    $2,713+
    Plus Fees

    Deco Apartments

    2180 S Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 704-1300
  8. Interior Photo - Veranda Highpointe
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $2,014+
    3 BEDS
    $2,491+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $2,518

    Veranda Highpointe

    6343 E Girard Pl, Denver, CO 80222
    (938) 777-7098
  9. Price Drop. $766 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,332+
    1 BED
    $1,758+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,332 - $2,810
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $2,810

    THE CAMERON

    4545 E Warren Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (970) 671-7693
  10. Building Photo - The District at Hampden South
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,404+
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $1,769+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $2,177

    The District at Hampden South

    6300 E Hampden Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (855) 783-4030
  11. Building Photo - Bike Trail
    Call for Rent

    Bike Trail

    2550 S Valley Hwy, Denver, CO 80222
  12. Interior Photo - The Wellshire
    1 BED
    $1,493+
    2 BEDS
    $2,022+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,468 - $3,835
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,493 - $2,162

    The Wellshire

    2499 S Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80222
  13. Building Photo - 2208 S Albion St
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Total Monthly Price$2,475

    2208 S Albion St

    2208 S Albion St, Denver, CO 80222
  14. 2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900

    4481 E Bails Pl

    4481 E Bails Pl, Denver, CO 80222
  15. Building Photo - 3098 S Cherry Way
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000

    3098 S Cherry Way

    3098 S Cherry Way, Denver, CO 80222
  16. Building Photo - 3201 S Holly St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,095

    3201 S Holly St

    3201 S Holly St, Denver, CO 80222
  17. Building Photo - 4001 E Cornell Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,100

    4001 E Cornell Ave

    4001 E Cornell Ave, Denver, CO 80222
  18. Building Photo - 4280 E Warren Ave
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,195
    - 12 Month Lease

    4280 E Warren Ave Unit #6

    4280 E Warren Ave, Denver, CO 80222
  19. Building Photo - 4280 E Warren Ave
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,195

    4280 E Warren Ave

    4280 E Warren Ave, Denver, CO 80222
  20. Building Photo - 3046 S Flamingo Way
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,450
    - 12 Month Lease

    3046 S Flamingo Way

    3046 S Flamingo Way, Denver, CO 80222
  21. Building Photo - University Hills Townhomes
    3 BEDS
    $3,960
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,955 - $5,865
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,960 - $4,490

    University Hills Townhomes

    4101 E Wesley Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 817-6943
  22. Building Photo - University Park Home For Rent
    5 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $4,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,995

    University Park Home For Rent

    3575 E Vassar Ave, Denver, CO 80210

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Cheap Apartments in University Hills Neighborhood in Denver, CO

When looking for cheap apartments in University Hills, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in University Hills.

Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.