Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Denver County, CO

17,745 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - The Adele
    STUDIO
    $805
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$805 - $1,375
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$805 - $925

    The Adele

    1915 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 735-3264
  2. Building Photo - Park Hill Station
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $810+
    2 BEDS
    $972+
    3 BEDS
    $1,872+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$810 - $2,247
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$810 - $2,247
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Hill Station

    4055 N Albion, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 580-6779
  3. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $830+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$830 - $1,105

    Winbro

    1620 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 999-9135
  4. Building Photo - The Jack Kerouac
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $830+
    1 BED
    $1,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$830 - $1,180

    The Jack Kerouac

    1240-1260 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
  5. Kitchen - Admiral Apartments
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $835+
    1 BED
    $1,005+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$830 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$835 - $1,080

    Admiral Apartments

    850 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 627-6780
  6. Price Drop. $740 Off
    2 BEDS
    $995+
    4 BEDS
    $935+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$835 - $3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $3,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    University Lofts

    2373 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (844) 739-0294
  7. Building Photo - Hudson at Highline
    Price Drop. $560 Off
    1 BED
    $846+
    2 BEDS
    $1,131+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$840 - $1,865
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$846 - $1,871

    Hudson at Highline

    7201 Leetsdale Dr, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 637-2310
  8. Building Photo - 800 Cherry
    Price Drop. $180 Off
    STUDIO
    $878+
    1 BED
    $1,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $1,285
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$878 - $1,324
    - 12 Month Lease

    800 Cherry

    800 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80220
  9. Price Drop. $365 Off
    1 BED
    $850+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $1,823
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$850 - $1,823
    - 12 Month Lease

    Meridian at Cherry Creek

    888-888 S Oneida St, Denver, CO 80224
    (888) 557-4185
  10. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,350+
    1 BED
    $1,516+
    2 BEDS
    $1,050+
    3 BEDS
    $1,073+
    Plus Fees

    X Denver

    3100 Inca St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 594-4412
  11. Building Photo - 1469 N Williams St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$850

    1469 N Williams St Unit 17/10

    1469 N Williams St, Denver, CO 80218
  12. Building Photo - 1030 N Pearl St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$850

    1030 N Pearl St Unit 16

    1030 N Pearl St, Denver, CO 80203
  13. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $850+
    1 BED
    $1,125+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cross Apartments

    220 E 20th Ave, Denver, CO 80205
  14. STUDIO
    $855+
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $1,570
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$855 - $1,230

    Harcourt Arms

    1350 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
  15. Building Photo - The Ambassador
    STUDIO
    $860
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$855 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$860 - $935

    The Ambassador

    1284 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203
  16. Building Photo - The Novelist
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $866+
    1 BED
    $1,052+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$860 - $1,877
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$866 - $1,246

    The Novelist

    960 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
  17. Price Drop. $335 Off
    STUDIO
    $880+
    1 BED
    $1,014+
    2 BEDS
    $1,214+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865 - $1,534
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$880 - $1,549

    Parker CO

    1090 S Parker Rd, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 730-7612
  18. Building Photo - Grant Place
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $870+
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$870 - $1,305

    Grant Place

    321 E 18th Ave, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 513-2924
  19. Building Photo - 1443 Monroe
    1 BED
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,205

    1443 Monroe

    1443 Monroe St, Denver, CO 80206
  20. Building Photo - 1275 Detroit St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $891
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$891

    1275 Detroit St Unit C

    1275 Detroit St, Denver, CO 80206
  21. Building Photo - Cross Park Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,317
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,945
    Required Monthly Fees$222 - $227
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,317 - $1,652

    Cross Park Apartments

    1109 N Marion St, Denver, CO 80218
  22. Building Photo - 1601 Colorado
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $880+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1601 Colorado

    1601 Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80220
  23. Building Photo - The Zell
    STUDIO
    $880
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$880 - $1,225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$880

    The Zell

    1550 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
  24. Price Drop. $410 Off
    1 BED
    $905+
    2 BEDS
    $1,270+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$884 - $1,673
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$905 - $1,377

    Mosaic

    6900-7100 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 706-8045
  25. Price Drop. $203 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $943+
    1 BED
    $1,293+
    2 BEDS
    $1,493+
    3 BEDS
    $2,186+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $2,153
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$943 - $2,209

    The Ventana at Colorado Station

    5095 E Donald Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 575-1117
  26. Price Drop. $290 Off
    STUDIO
    $990+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$990 - $2,440

    Hampden Heights

    8405 E Hampden Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 513-6672
  27. Building Photo - 1451 Detroit
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $890+
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$890 - $1,360

    1451 Detroit

    1451-1459 Detroit St, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 797-7286
  28. Building Photo - The Emery
    STUDIO
    $890+
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$890 - $1,440

    The Emery

    160 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209
  29. Building Photo - 1138 Corona St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$895

    1138 Corona St Unit 304

    1138 Corona St, Denver, CO 80218
  30. Building Photo - 21 Logan
    1 BED
    $1,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $1,805
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,375

    21 Logan

    21 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203
  31. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $890+
    1 BED
    $1,090+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,815
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$890 - $1,095

    Park Josephine

    2250 S Josephine St, Denver, CO 80210
  32. Building Photo - Mark Twain
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $940+
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$890 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$940 - $1,330

    Mark Twain

    1035 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 695-7709
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.