Apartments for Rent in Denver County, CO

17,631 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,709+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    3 BEDS
    $3,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $3,895
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,709 - $3,409
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $3,205
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,645 - $3,220

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  3. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,625+
    1 BED
    $1,825+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,995
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $2,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Outlook DTC

    5031 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 419-1905
  4. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,419+
    1 BED
    $1,719+
    2 BEDS
    $1,919+
    3 BEDS
    $3,819+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $4,795
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $3,819
    - 12 Month Lease

    Alas Over Lowry

    82 N Uinta Way, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 734-9044
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,741+
    2 BEDS
    $2,036+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,690 - $2,425
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,741 - $2,460

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,289+
    1 BED
    $1,662+
    2 BEDS
    $1,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $10,096
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,289 - $10,111

    Cortland Alameda Station

    415 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 807-1119
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,058+
    1 BED
    $983+
    2 BEDS
    $1,371+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$968 - $6,430
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$983 - $6,445

    Mint Urban Infinity

    1251 S Bellaire St, Denver, CO 80246
    (720) 902-9474
  8. Price Drop. $315 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,058+
    1 BED
    $2,338+
    2 BEDS
    $3,431+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,058 - $16,307
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,058 - $8,790

    Country Club Towers

    1101 E Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 513-0636
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,120+
    2 BEDS
    $1,020+
    4 BEDS
    $910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $2,110
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$910 - $2,120
    - 11 Month Lease

    Auraria Lofts

    1051 14th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 706-6635
  10. Price Drop. $304 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,365+
    1 BED
    $1,314+
    2 BEDS
    $1,657+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,314 - $3,018
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $3,018

    TAVA Waters Apartments

    9099 E Mississippi Ave, Denver, CO 80247
    (720) 730-3545
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$300
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $2,595

    2525 Eliot Street Apartments

    2525 Eliot St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 650-7309
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    3 BEDS
    $2,359+
    Plus Fees

    Strata

    16505 Green Valley Ranch Blvd, Denver, CO 80239
    (844) 576-1694
  13. |
    1 BED
    $1,710+
    2 BEDS
    $2,260+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,636 - $3,568
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,710 - $2,365

    Encore Evans Station Apartments

    1805 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 902-8761
  14. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,237+
    1 BED
    $1,814+
    2 BEDS
    $2,121+
    3 BEDS
    $2,713+
    Plus Fees

    Deco Apartments

    2180 S Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 704-1300
  15. Price Drop. $304 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,276+
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    2 BEDS
    $2,185+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $2,816
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $2,857

    Cirrus

    1590 Grove St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 807-5174
  16. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,859+
    1 BED
    $1,939+
    2 BEDS
    $2,374+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,784 - $4,940
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,859 - $5,015
    - 18 Month Lease

    NOVEL RiNo by Crescent Communities

    1350 40th St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 674-7749
  17. Price Drop. $596 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,205+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    3 BEDS
    $2,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $3,605
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $3,620

    Alloy Sunnyside

    4150 Jason St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 902-6587
  18. Price Drop. $312 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,496+
    2 BEDS
    $2,126+
    3 BEDS
    $3,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,496 - $3,438
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $3,383

    MAA Milepost 35

    4692 N Beeler Ct, Denver, CO 80238
    (785) 657-4102
  19. Price Drop. $608 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,444+
    1 BED
    $2,044+
    2 BEDS
    $2,427+
    3 BEDS
    $3,473+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $5,583
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $5,637

    Araceli

    4552 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 734-7708
  20. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,486+
    1 BED
    $1,591+
    2 BEDS
    $1,906+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $3,945
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $3,952

    Skyline at Highlands

    2501 W 26th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 902-9861
  21. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,635+
    1 BED
    $1,686+
    2 BEDS
    $3,076+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,609 - $3,690
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,635 - $3,716

    The Penrose

    1740 36th St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 802-9859
  22. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,336+
    1 BED
    $1,618+
    2 BEDS
    $2,043+
    3 BEDS
    $2,570+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $3,299
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $3,356

    Sorella at Loretto Heights

    3000 W Bates Ave, Denver, CO 80236
    (720) 730-2317
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,807+
    2 BEDS
    $2,171+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,796 - $3,409
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,807 - $2,421

    Marlon at Central Park

    4607 Xenia St, Denver, CO 80238
    (205) 941-8995
  24. Price Drop. $420 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    2 BEDS
    $2,125+
    3 BEDS
    $2,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $3,330
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,560 - $2,760

    Rosewind

    18457 E 51st Ave, Denver, CO 80249
    (877) 711-3576
  25. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,435+
    1 BED
    $1,493+
    2 BEDS
    $1,939+
    3 BEDS
    $2,537+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $10,548
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $10,563

    Cortland on Blake

    1451 24th St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 734-6488
  26. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,373+
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $2,102+
    3 BEDS
    $4,924+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $10,187
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $4,924

    Seasons of Cherry Creek

    3498 E Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 513-9328
  27. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,676+
    1 BED
    $1,798+
    2 BEDS
    $2,297+
    3 BEDS
    $3,396+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,676 - $12,183
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,676 - $12,183

    Cortland Congress Park

    901 Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 802-8498
  28. Price Drop. $501 Off
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,837+
    3 BEDS
    $2,269+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $7,798
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $5,791

    Cortland Gateway Park

    4699 Kittredge St, Denver, CO 80239
    (720) 549-7734
  29. Price Drop. $372 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $974+
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,218+
    3 BEDS
    $2,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$974 - $2,684
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$974 - $2,684
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Harper

    8680 E Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80247
    (833) 712-2518
  30. Price Drop. $371 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,054+
    1 BED
    $1,035+
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$959 - $2,181
    Required Monthly Fees$76 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,667

    Revive At 9 Mile Station

    10700 E Dartmouth Ave, Denver, CO 80014
    (720) 902-7926
  31. Price Drop. $382 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $996+
    2 BEDS
    $1,372+
    Plus Fees

    39 North

    10225 E Girard Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (844) 332-2083
  32. Price Drop. $340 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,009+
    2 BEDS
    $1,235+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,009 - $1,360
    - 12 Month Lease

    Spyglass Creek

    7100 E Mississippi Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 783-9422
  33. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,025+
    2 BEDS
    $2,275+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $3,500
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,025 - $3,500

    High Line Pointe

    1291 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 734-5142
  34. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    2 BEDS
    $2,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $3,620
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $3,620

    Premier Lofts

    2200 Market St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 706-7548
  35. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,437+
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $2,089+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,437 - $3,119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,309

    The Douglas Apartments

    2300 Walnut St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 439-3498
  36. Price Drop. $541 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,606+
    1 BED
    $2,094+
    2 BEDS
    $3,121+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $3,129
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$1,606 - $3,136

    Cadence Union Station

    1920 17th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 605-9407
  37. Price Drop. $158 Off
    1 BED
    $1,287+
    2 BEDS
    $1,791+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,979
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,287 - $1,991

    Bank Lofts

    817 17th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 409-3250
  38. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,350+
    1 BED
    $1,518+
    2 BEDS
    $2,658+
    3 BEDS
    $3,904+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,341 - $6,039
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $6,048

    Arrive 800 Penn

    800 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 710-0563
  39. Price Drop. $557 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,343+
    1 BED
    $1,693+
    2 BEDS
    $2,428+
    3 BEDS
    $3,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,313 - $3,643
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $3,673

    The Metro Apartments

    2121 Delgany St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 734-9783
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Denver County, Colorado

Denver is a city-county – meaning the city and county are consolidated. Denver is also the capital city of Colorado. In addition to its important role as state capital, county, and most populated city, Denver’s tourism industry is legendary – skiing, snowboarding, and other winter sports are a season-long draw to the many resorts scattered through this mountainous region. In the summer, Denver’s beautiful landscape calls to hiking enthusiasts, nature lovers, fishermen, boaters, and campers.

Park space is coveted by residents and visitors alike, and Denver maintains an amazing number of parks. There are over 14,000 acres within the Denver Mountain Parks system alone. The impressive Red Rocks Park and Amphitheater is open year-round. The amphitheater is a famous location for concerts and other live performances. The park also contains hiking, biking, and horseback riding trails. The Bluff Lake Nature Center in northeast Denver is an urban wildlife refuge with programs and events. Denver also contains more than 90 community gardens.

Not to be outdone by its picture-perfect surroundings, the city of Denver is beautiful in its own right with public art, botanic gardens, and striking architecture. Residents also enjoy fine arts and culture with the Boettcher Concert Hall, the Colorado Convention Center, the Performing Arts Complex, and the Denver Coliseum.