Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Denver County, CO

17,745 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - The Delano
    STUDIO
    $1,235+
    1 BED
    $1,410+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$935 - $2,070
    Required Monthly Fees$300 - $305
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $2,375

    The Delano

    1020 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 806-4390
  2. Building Photo - 60 South
    Call for Rent

    60 South

    60 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209
  3. Interior Photo - The HAVN @ Monaco
    Price Drop. $225 Off
    STUDIO
    $945+
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,545
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    The HAVN @ Monaco

    3699 S Monaco Pky, Denver, CO 80237
    (844) 540-1394
  4. Interior Photo - Continental Court
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $992+
    1 BED
    $1,023+
    2 BEDS
    $1,391+
    3 BEDS
    $2,054+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$948 - $2,888
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$992 - $2,054
    - 12 Month Lease

    Continental Court

    3125-3129 W Arkansas Ave, Denver, CO 80219
    (720) 362-8127
  5. Interior Photo - The Lafayette
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $955+
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,180+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,835
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$955 - $1,185

    The Lafayette

    1575 Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80218
    (719) 745-8762
  6. Building Photo - Kimberly Arms
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $950
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Kimberly Arms

    2910 Amherst Ave, Denver, CO 80236
  7. Building Photo - 1721 N Humboldt St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$950

    1721 N Humboldt St Unit 303/203

    1721 N Humboldt St, Denver, CO 80218
  8. Building Photo - The Birney Apartments
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $950
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Birney Apartments

    1550 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80203
  9. Building Photo - 1315co
    STUDIO
    $1,025+
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,000
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,075

    1315co

    1315 Corona St, Denver, CO 80218
  10. Building Photo - The Coronas
    STUDIO
    $955
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,305
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$955 - $960

    The Coronas

    1025 Corona St, Denver, CO 80218
  11. STUDIO
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Ogden Nines

    999 Ogden St, Denver, CO 80218
  12. 1 BED
    $955
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$955 - $1,000

    1200 Colorado

    1200 Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80206
  13. Building Photo - 60 Corona
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $962+
    1 BED
    $1,148+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$956 - $1,435
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$962 - $1,148

    60 Corona

    60 Corona St, Denver, CO 80218
  14. Price Drop. $371 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,054+
    1 BED
    $1,035+
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$959 - $2,181
    Required Monthly Fees$76 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,667

    Revive At 9 Mile Station

    10700 E Dartmouth Ave, Denver, CO 80014
    (720) 902-7926
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,079+
    2 BEDS
    $1,231+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $2,357
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,079 - $1,256
    - 12 Month Lease

    Asbury Plaza

    5100-5170 E Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (844) 475-0721
  16. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,887+
    3 BEDS
    $967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $2,880
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$967 - $2,887
    - 11 Month Lease

    Villas

    2559 31st St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 445-8919
  17. Building Photo - James Russell Lowell
    STUDIO
    $1,168+
    1 BED
    $1,388+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$203 - $208
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,408

    James Russell Lowell

    1020 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
  18. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,058+
    1 BED
    $983+
    2 BEDS
    $1,371+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$968 - $6,430
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$983 - $6,445

    Mint Urban Infinity

    1251 S Bellaire St, Denver, CO 80246
    (720) 902-9474
  19. Price Drop. $372 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $974+
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,218+
    3 BEDS
    $2,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$974 - $2,684
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$974 - $2,684
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Harper

    8680 E Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80247
    (833) 712-2518
  20. Welcome to Live On South Federal - Live On South Federal
    Price Drop. $180 Off
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,599
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,599
    - 12 Month Lease

    Live On South Federal

    2775 S Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
    (720) 706-8583
  21. Building Photo - Avon North Apartments
    Price Drop. $345 Off
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $2,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $2,200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $2,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    Avon North Apartments

    2850 S Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
    (855) 599-7425
  22. Building Photo - The Houston
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $980+
    1 BED
    $1,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$980 - $1,235

    The Houston

    815 E 18th Ave, Denver, CO 80218
  23. Building Photo - Lost Creek Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lost Creek Apartments

    3145 W Arkansas Ave, Denver, CO 80219
  24. Good Value
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1431 Pearl St

    1431 Pearl St, Denver, CO 80203
  25. Building Photo - 1431 N Pearl St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$975

    1431 N Pearl St Unit 204

    1431 N Pearl St, Denver, CO 80203
  26. Discounts
    1 BED
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,075
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,075
    - 12 Month Lease

    Federal Terrace Apartments

    3030-3080 S Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
  27. Discounts
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Hill Apartments

    2700 S Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
  28. Building Photo - Autumn Ridge Apartments
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,599
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,599
    - 12 Month Lease

    Autumn Ridge Apartments

    2692-2696 S Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80219
  29. Building Photo - Pinecrest
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,599
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,599
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pinecrest

    3190 W Louisiana Ave, Denver, CO 80219
  30. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,170
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,170 - $1,275

    Lofts @ 1418

    1418 Adams St, Denver, CO 80206
  31. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $980+
    1 BED
    $1,055+
    2 BEDS
    $1,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$980 - $1,570

    Trivium

    2105-2155 Buchtel Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
  32. Building Photo - The Vista at Washington Park
    Price Drop. $182 Off
    STUDIO
    $990+
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$985 - $2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$990 - $1,890

    The Vista at Washington Park

    101 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 707-3782
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.