Apartments for Rent in Denver County, CO

17,746 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $326 Off
    1 BED
    $1,508
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,488 - $2,149
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,169

    Frameline Apartments

    4225 E Hale Pky, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 807-2917
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,695+
    2 BEDS
    $2,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $2,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Denver House

    1055 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 734-8557
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,887+
    3 BEDS
    $967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $2,880
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$967 - $2,887
    - 11 Month Lease

    Villas

    2559 31st St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 445-8919
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,358+
    2 BEDS
    $1,848+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,930
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $1,969
    - 12 Month Lease

    Avenue 8 at Mayfair

    5701 E 8th Ave, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 513-3906
  5. Price Drop. $256 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,705+
    1 BED
    $1,900+
    2 BEDS
    $2,656+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,705 - $3,037

    One Observatory Park

    2360 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (844) 719-1248
  6. Price Drop. $240 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,561+
    1 BED
    $1,671+
    2 BEDS
    $1,542+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,396 - $3,082
    Required Monthly Fees$146 - $156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,542 - $2,691

    City House Apartments

    1801 Chestnut Pl, Denver, CO 80202
    (877) 563-8248
  7. Price Drop. $271 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,168+
    1 BED
    $1,333+
    2 BEDS
    $1,719+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,124 - $3,328
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,769
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fielders Creek

    3205 W Floyd Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 759-3487
  8. Price Drop. $150 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,425

    757 Grant

    757 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 780-6993
  9. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,138+
    1 BED
    $1,283+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,495
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Total Monthly Price$1,138 - $1,383
    - 11 Month Lease

    1033 Downing Apartments

    1033 Downing St, Denver, CO 80218
    (720) 697-2924
  10. Price Drop. $270 Off
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $2,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,665
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,665

    Enso Zen Apartments

    5256 N Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80221
    (720) 445-8452
  11. Price Drop. $740 Off
    2 BEDS
    $995+
    4 BEDS
    $935+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$835 - $3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $3,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    University Lofts

    2373 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (844) 739-0294
  12. Price Drop. $422 Off
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,358 - $1,704
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,720

    Summitt Ridge

    8330 E Quincy Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 650-8054
  13. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,613+
    1 BED
    $2,202+
    2 BEDS
    $3,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,561 - $6,060
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,613 - $3,193

    Alara Union Station

    1975 19th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 807-5320
  14. Price Drop. $400 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,544+
    1 BED
    $1,774+
    2 BEDS
    $2,979+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $4,244
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $4,249

    Griffis Platform Union Station

    1650 Wewatta St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 594-5120
  15. Price Drop. $288 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,715+
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $2,666+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,684 - $6,012
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,715 - $3,047

    Gables Cherry Creek

    360 S Monroe St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-1223
  16. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,473+
    1 BED
    $1,622+
    2 BEDS
    $2,308+
    3 BEDS
    $3,508+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $4,105
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Total Monthly Price$1,473 - $4,128

    Venue on 16th

    2900 E 16th Ave, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 780-9713
  17. Price Drop. $396 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,649+
    1 BED
    $1,529+
    2 BEDS
    $2,309+
    Plus Fees

    SB1K

    1000 S Broadway St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 605-7438
  18. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,352+
    1 BED
    $1,590+
    2 BEDS
    $2,319+
    3 BEDS
    $3,969+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $3,952
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,352 - $3,969

    Griffis North Union

    2975 Huron St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 807-2830
  19. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,103+
    1 BED
    $2,438+
    2 BEDS
    $3,214+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,083 - $4,289
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,103 - $4,309

    Griffis Cheesman Park

    2190 E 11th Ave, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 881-0672
  20. Price Drop. $274 Off
    1 BED
    $1,612+
    2 BEDS
    $1,255+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,198 - $1,879
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,936
    - 12 Month Lease

    Loretto Heights

    3400 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
    (844) 612-0715
  21. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,360+
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    2 BEDS
    $2,361+
    3 BEDS
    $3,035+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $3,820
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,360 - $3,035

    The Den

    6950 E Chenango Ave, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 459-4776
  22. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $2,221+
    3 BEDS
    $3,372+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $3,261
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $3,372

    Summit at Wash Park

    90 S Logan St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 650-0240
  23. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,503+
    1 BED
    $1,975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,476 - $2,053
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,503 - $2,080

    Emery West Highland

    3550 W 38th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 362-8199
  24. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,595+
    1 BED
    $1,770+
    2 BEDS
    $2,155+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $2,386
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $2,155

    The Lydian

    2560 Welton St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 573-1715
  25. STUDIO
    $1,618+
    1 BED
    $1,848+
    2 BEDS
    $3,051+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,611 - $3,890
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,618 - $3,897

    The Henry

    201 E Mississippi Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 674-7253
  26. Price Drop. $234 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $2,038+
    2 BEDS
    $3,641+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,423 - $9,196
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $9,223

    Parq on Speer

    909 Bannock St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 704-3206
  27. Price Drop. $134 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,164 - $2,203
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,179 - $2,218

    1515 Flats

    1515 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 730-3509
  28. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,787+
    2 BEDS
    $2,385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $3,121
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,787 - $2,928

    SoBo Station

    500 W Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 605-5672
  29. Price Drop. $225 Off
    1 BED
    $1,588+
    2 BEDS
    $2,355+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,576 - $3,096
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,588 - $2,355

    Bloom at Cherry Creek

    4700 E Kentucky Ave, Glendale, CO 80246
    (833) 681-6359
  30. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,651+
    1 BED
    $1,952+
    2 BEDS
    $2,526+
    3 BEDS
    $4,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,610 - $5,353
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Total Monthly Price$1,651 - $5,394

    AMLI Broadway Park

    357 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 599-6174
  31. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    3 BEDS
    $2,477+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,746
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,580

    Camber Apartments

    6025 N Ceylon St, Denver, CO 80249
    (720) 477-6612
  32. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,668+
    1 BED
    $1,719+
    2 BEDS
    $3,011+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $4,339
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,668 - $4,457

    Ironworks on Fox

    651 W 42nd Ave, Denver, CO 80216
    (833) 892-0559
  33. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,427+
    1 BED
    $1,502+
    2 BEDS
    $1,924+
    3 BEDS
    $2,627+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $3,963
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,952

    Edera

    6609 E Warren Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 780-9170
  34. Price Drop. $552 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,600+
    1 BED
    $1,790+
    2 BEDS
    $2,033+
    3 BEDS
    $2,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,494 - $2,899
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $3,005

    Springs at Pena Station

    17770 E 64th Ave, Denver, CO 80249
    (720) 358-8875
  35. Price Drop. $445 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,071
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,485
    Required Monthly Fees$72 - $78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,071 - $1,563
    - 12 Month Lease

    Art Studios

    1200 N Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 594-4396
  36. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,459+
    1 BED
    $1,674+
    2 BEDS
    $2,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $3,245
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $3,314

    Aura Arts District

    505 N Lipan St, Denver, CO 80204
    (855) 925-1395
  37. Price Drop. $265 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,130+
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $1,639+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,007 - $1,724
    Required Monthly Fees$123 - $148
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,872

    Vine at Panorama

    9990 E Harvard Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 677-6558
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.