Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Denver, CO

20,441 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,656+
    2 BEDS
    $2,016+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635 - $2,520
    Required Monthly Fees$21 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,656 - $2,555

    IMT Cherry Creek

    755 S Dexter St, Denver, CO 80246
    (719) 982-8155
  2. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,759+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,095
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,759 - $2,709
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gardens at Cherry Creek

    225 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 575-2569
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    3 BEDS
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,845
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $2,860

    IMT Lowry

    8155 E Fairmount Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 513-9479
  4. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,995
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $2,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Outlook DTC

    5031 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 419-1905
  5. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,519+
    1 BED
    $1,819+
    2 BEDS
    $1,919+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $3,095
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $3,219
    - 12 Month Lease

    Alas Over Lowry

    82 N Uinta Way, Denver, CO 80230
    (720) 734-9044
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,482+
    2 BEDS
    $2,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $2,630
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,482 - $2,652

    IMT Dayton Station

    3645 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 605-3587
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    2 BEDS
    $2,080+
    3 BEDS
    $2,968+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,526 - $3,113
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $3,132
    - 12 Month Lease

    Banyan High Point

    21775 E 65th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019
    (720) 743-3693
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,498+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,470 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $2,680
    - 12 Month Lease

    Residences at Bear Creek

    10025 W Dartmouth Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 650-7851
  10. Price Drop. $369 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $974+
    1 BED
    $1,066+
    2 BEDS
    $1,218+
    3 BEDS
    $2,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$974 - $2,684
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$974 - $2,684
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Harper

    8680 E Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80247
    (833) 712-2518
  11. Price Drop. $317 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,029+
    1 BED
    $1,027+
    2 BEDS
    $1,324+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$951 - $2,243
    Required Monthly Fees$76 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,027 - $1,688

    Revive At 9 Mile Station

    10700 E Dartmouth Ave, Denver, CO 80014
    (720) 902-7926
  12. Price Drop. $382 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $997+
    2 BEDS
    $1,385+
    Plus Fees

    39 North

    10225 E Girard Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (844) 332-2083
  13. Price Drop. $440 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,034+
    2 BEDS
    $1,135+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,024 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,034 - $1,334
    - 12 Month Lease

    Spyglass Creek

    7100 E Mississippi Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 783-9422
  14. Price Drop. $304 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,365+
    1 BED
    $1,362+
    2 BEDS
    $1,719+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,362 - $3,018
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,362 - $3,018

    TAVA Waters Apartments

    9099 E Mississippi Ave, Denver, CO 80247
    (720) 730-3545
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,742+
    2 BEDS
    $1,974+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,668 - $3,510
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $2,327

    Encore Evans Station Apartments

    1805 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 902-8761
  16. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,277+
    1 BED
    $1,672+
    2 BEDS
    $2,420+
    3 BEDS
    $2,802+
    Plus Fees

    Deco Apartments

    2180 S Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 704-1300
  17. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,859+
    1 BED
    $1,939+
    2 BEDS
    $2,374+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,784 - $3,309
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,859 - $3,384
    - 18 Month Lease

    NOVEL RiNo by Crescent Communities

    1350 40th St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 674-7749
  18. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,205+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    3 BEDS
    $2,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $2,936
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $2,951

    Alloy Sunnyside

    4150 Jason St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 902-6587
  19. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,446+
    1 BED
    $1,742+
    2 BEDS
    $2,427+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,392 - $2,874
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,446 - $2,928

    Araceli

    4552 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 734-7708
  20. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,486+
    1 BED
    $1,591+
    2 BEDS
    $1,906+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $3,616
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $3,623

    Skyline at Highlands

    2501 W 26th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 902-9861
  21. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,336+
    1 BED
    $1,618+
    2 BEDS
    $2,043+
    3 BEDS
    $2,570+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $3,176
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $3,233

    Sorella at Loretto Heights

    3000 W Bates Ave, Denver, CO 80236
    (720) 730-2317
  22. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,836+
    2 BEDS
    $2,171+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $3,409
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,836 - $2,421

    Marlon at Central Park

    4607 Xenia St, Denver, CO 80238
    (205) 941-8995
  23. Price Drop. $420 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    2 BEDS
    $2,125+
    3 BEDS
    $2,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $3,330
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,560 - $2,760

    Rosewind

    18457 E 51st Ave, Denver, CO 80249
    (877) 711-3576
  24. |
    1 BED
    $2,120+
    2 BEDS
    $1,020+
    4 BEDS
    $910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $2,110
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$910 - $2,120
    - 11 Month Lease

    Auraria Lofts

    1051 14th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 706-6635
  25. Price Drop. $194 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $2,029+
    3 BEDS
    $2,499+
    Plus Fees

    Strata

    16505 Green Valley Ranch Blvd, Denver, CO 80239
    (844) 576-1694
  26. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$300
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $2,595

    2525 Eliot Street Apartments

    2525 Eliot St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 650-7309
  27. Price Drop. $312 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,276+
    1 BED
    $1,553+
    2 BEDS
    $2,185+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $2,549
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $2,590

    Cirrus

    1590 Grove St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 807-5174
  28. Price Drop. $362 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $2,186+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,541 - $3,453
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,541 - $2,703

    MAA Milepost 35

    4692 N Beeler Ct, Denver, CO 80238
    (785) 657-4102
  29. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,308+
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $1,997+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,308 - $8,972
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $4,392

    Seasons of Cherry Creek

    3498 E Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 513-9328
  30. Price Drop. $402 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,996+
    1 BED
    $2,351+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,996 - $7,885
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,996 - $4,106

    Country Club Towers

    1101 E Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80209
    (720) 513-0636
  31. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,025+
    2 BEDS
    $2,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $3,275
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,025 - $2,875

    High Line Pointe

    1291 S Ulster St, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 734-5142
  32. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,289+
    1 BED
    $1,662+
    2 BEDS
    $1,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $10,096
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,289 - $10,111

    Cortland Alameda Station

    415 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 807-1119
  33. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,058+
    1 BED
    $983+
    2 BEDS
    $1,371+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$968 - $6,430
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$983 - $6,445

    Mint Urban Infinity

    1251 S Bellaire St, Denver, CO 80246
    (720) 902-9474
  34. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,616+
    1 BED
    $1,732+
    2 BEDS
    $2,246+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,616 - $8,319
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $6,720

    Cortland Congress Park

    901 Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 802-8498
  35. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,493+
    2 BEDS
    $1,945+
    3 BEDS
    $2,647+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $10,548
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,385 - $10,563

    Cortland on Blake

    1451 24th St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 734-6488
  36. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,635+
    1 BED
    $1,686+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,609 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,635 - $2,576

    The Penrose

    1740 36th St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 802-9859
  37. Price Drop. $501 Off
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,837+
    3 BEDS
    $2,269+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $7,682
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $5,791

    Cortland Gateway Park

    4699 Kittredge St, Denver, CO 80239
    (720) 549-7734
  38. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,536+
    2 BEDS
    $1,821+
    3 BEDS
    $2,382+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,521 - $8,616
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $6,112

    Cortland on Cherry Creek

    2234 S Trenton Way, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 807-7217
  39. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,436+
    2 BEDS
    $1,756+
    3 BEDS
    $2,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $3,824
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,436 - $2,526

    Whisper Creek

    3505 S Nelson Cir, Lakewood, CO 80235
    (720) 706-2884
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Denver, CO Apartments for Rent

Denver sits at the base of the Rocky Mountains at exactly 5,280 feet above sea level, earning its nickname as the Mile High City. From downtown high-rises, you'll catch stunning mountain views every day. Those looking for apartments for rent in Denver will find a city that perfectly balances urban sophistication with easy access to world-class outdoor recreation. Hit the hiking trails just minutes away or reach skiing destinations within an hour's drive.

Renting in Denver appeals to budget-conscious renters thanks to neighborhoods like LoDo (Lower Downtown) with its historic brick buildings converted into modern apartment communities. Capitol Hill offers an eclectic mix of affordable rentals near coffee shops and music venues. The city's RTD light rail system connects you to major employment centers including downtown and the Denver Tech Center, making your commute a breeze. Areas like City Park put you near the Denver Zoo and Museum of Nature & Science. With over 300 days of sunshine annually and proximity to attractions like Red Rocks Amphitheatre and Cherry Creek's shopping district, Denver delivers an active lifestyle. Major highways like I-25 and I-70 keep your commute times reasonable no matter where you work.