Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Denver, CO

18,258 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Alta Sloans Lake
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,583+
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,554 - $2,555
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,583 - $2,281

    Alta Sloans Lake

    1605 Sheridan Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 807-3144
  2. Building Photo - White Fence Farm
    Price Drop. $185 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,615+
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,574 - $3,037
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $2,523

    White Fence Farm

    6273 W Jewell Ave, Lakewood, CO 80232
    (720) 923-8823
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,817+
    1 BED
    $2,271+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,696 - $2,615
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,817 - $2,696

    The Avant

    6333 Greenwood Plaza Blvd, Centennial, CO 80111
    (855) 660-0387
  4. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,552+
    2 BEDS
    $2,074+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,402 - $3,070
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,074

    Vida @ Fitzsimons

    12000 E 13th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
    (720) 513-3504
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,231+
    2 BEDS
    $1,789+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $1,789
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $1,789
    - 12 Month Lease

    Vance Street Flats

    5854 Vance St, Arvada, CO 80003
    (866) 290-1257
  6. Price Drop. $526 Off
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    3 BEDS
    $1,699+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $2,516
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,099 - $2,516
    - 12 Month Lease

    Range View Apartments

    14475 Montview Blvd, Aurora, CO 80011
    (720) 513-6183
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,040+
    2 BEDS
    $1,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $1,170
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,170
    - 11 Month Lease

    Sage Creek Apartments

    1710 Billings St, Aurora, CO 80011
    (970) 645-3647
  8. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $817+
    2 BEDS
    $1,037+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$817 - $1,209
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$817 - $1,209
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Stapleton Apartments

    2240 Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80010
    (720) 734-6361
  9. Price Drop. $191 Off
    1 BED
    $1,490+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    3 BEDS
    $1,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $2,025
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,490 - $2,025
    - 12 Month Lease

    Meadow Lark Apartments

    953-12713 S Troy St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 881-0694
  10. Price Drop. $425 Off
    1 BED
    $1,140+
    2 BEDS
    $1,491+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,140 - $1,540
    - 12 Month Lease

    Arboreta

    2038 S Vaughn Way, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 807-3535
  11. 1 BED
    $1,714+
    2 BEDS
    $2,062+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,684 - $2,668
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $2,592

    The Retreat at Fox Hollow

    3248 S Newcombe St, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (303) 529-8577
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,034+
    2 BEDS
    $1,481+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029 - $2,664
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,034 - $1,521

    Wentworth Apartments

    11255 E Alameda Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 650-2448
  13. Price Drop. $289 Off
    1 BED
    $1,421+
    2 BEDS
    $1,713+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $3,046
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $1,898

    The Huntington

    8223 W Floyd Ave, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 459-4843
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,577+
    2 BEDS
    $1,701+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,521 - $2,732
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,577 - $2,271

    The Ranch at Bear Creek

    3324 S Field St, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 943-7204
  15. 2 BEDS
    $1,728+
    3 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,728 - $2,034
    - 12 Month Lease

    Townhomes at Two Creeks

    7478 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 881-0250
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,166
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,159 - $5,906
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,166 - $2,491

    The Windsor CO

    8153 W Eastman Pl, Lakewood, CO 80227
    (720) 780-7215
  17. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    2 BEDS
    $1,736+
    3 BEDS
    $2,192+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,580 - $4,222
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,586 - $2,302

    Copper Terrace

    6550 S Dayton St, Centennial, CO 80111
    (720) 212-2183
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,838
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,814 - $4,006
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,838 - $4,030

    Kent Place Residence

    3465 S Gaylord Ct, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 709-1337
  19. STUDIO
    $1,030+
    1 BED
    $1,380+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,345
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Total Monthly Price$1,030 - $1,430
    - 12 Month Lease

    5351 Delaware

    5351 S Delaware St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (720) 358-4893
  20. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,010+
    1 BED
    $1,043+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,722
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $1,616

    Parkland Square Apartments

    750 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (833) 953-2615
  21. Price Drop. $345 Off
    1 BED
    $1,311+
    2 BEDS
    $1,326+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,612
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $1,679

    Lakeview Towers at Belmar

    679 S Reed Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 594-2404
  22. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,743+
    2 BEDS
    $2,215+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,739 - $3,039
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,743 - $2,471

    The Soleil

    6565 S Syracuse Way, Centennial, CO 80111
    (720) 477-6089
  23. Price Drop. $302 Off
    1 BED
    $1,786+
    2 BEDS
    $2,049+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,756 - $2,450
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,786 - $2,480

    Water Tower Flats

    5515 Olde Wadsworth Blvd, Arvada, CO 80002
    (720) 575-8660
  24. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585
    - 12 Month Lease

    Adrienne Townhomes & Apartments

    1945 Vance St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (877) 560-3052
  25. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    2 BEDS
    $1,652+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,452 - $3,649
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $2,026

    Terra Vista at the Park Apartments

    5425 S Federal Cir, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 807-7425
  26. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $1,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $1,584
    - 12 Month Lease

    Four Winds

    7500-7506 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 807-7013
  27. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,060+
    2 BEDS
    $385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$50 - $1,469
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$385 - $1,360

    Melody Creek Apartments

    5529 S Windermere St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (833) 681-3756
  28. Price Drop. $162 Off
    1 BED
    $1,376+
    2 BEDS
    $1,585+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,376 - $1,950
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,376 - $1,585

    Weston Ridge Apartments

    5957-5977 S Gallup St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (844) 427-4016
  29. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,531+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,514 - $2,192
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,531 - $2,209

    Avana on the Platte

    3400 S Platte River Dr, Sheridan, CO 80110
    (720) 703-9577
  30. Price Drop. $214 Off
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $1,967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,504 - $4,662
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,967

    Vista at Trappers Glen

    11736 W Chenango Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
    (720) 836-1781
  31. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,556+
    2 BEDS
    $1,876+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $6,469
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,556 - $2,305

    Prosper Place

    4601 S Balsam Way, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 730-2418
  32. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,455+
    3 BEDS
    $2,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $2,100
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $2,105

    Highline Lofts

    456 S Ironton St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 800-9246
  33. 1 BED
    $2,166
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,141 - $2,428
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,166 - $2,453

    Solana Olde Town Station

    6875 W 56th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
    (720) 594-2748
  34. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,727+
    2 BEDS
    $2,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,345
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,727 - $2,377

    The Edison at Wheat Ridge

    3501 Wadsworth Blvd, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 796-4440
  35. STUDIO
    $1,599+
    1 BED
    $1,834+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,556 - $3,960
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,849

    West 38

    7333 W 38th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 575-2328
  36. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $845
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$845

    Abrigo Apartments

    12170 E 30th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011
    (866) 781-2355
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 15 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters