Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Denver, CO

18,352 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,468+
    1 BED
    $1,783+
    2 BEDS
    $2,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439 - $2,486
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $2,515

    8TWO8 on Broadway Apartments

    828 N Broadway, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 807-2602
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,701+
    1 BED
    $1,767+
    2 BEDS
    $2,239+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,683 - $3,293
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,701 - $3,014

    Hanover Evans Station

    1933 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 809-8668
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,591+
    1 BED
    $1,621+
    2 BEDS
    $2,391+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,525
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Total Monthly Price$1,591 - $2,611

    Avalon Lowry

    7108 E Lowry Blvd, Denver, CO 80230
    (844) 664-0593
  4. Price Drop. $380 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,655+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $2,435
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,555

    AVA RiNo

    2600 Lawrence St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 730-5069
  5. Price Drop. $290 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,418+
    1 BED
    $1,623+
    2 BEDS
    $2,408+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $2,470
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $2,573

    Avalon Governors Park

    200 E 7th Ave, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 807-4375
  6. Price Drop. $288 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,271+
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    2 BEDS
    $2,309+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,237 - $2,370
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,271 - $2,404

    20th Street Station

    2080 California St, Denver, CO 80205
    (844) 871-5865
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $1,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,048
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,478 - $2,076

    The Haven

    18400 E Elmendorf Dr, Denver, CO 80249
    (888) 321-3066
  8. Price Drop. $258 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,084+
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,674+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029 - $2,055
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,084 - $2,110

    Creekside

    5250 E Cherry Creek South Dr, Denver, CO 80246
    (970) 464-8356
  9. Price Drop. $158 Off
    1 BED
    $1,287+
    2 BEDS
    $1,941+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,979
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,287 - $1,991

    Bank Lofts

    817 17th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 409-3250
  10. Price Drop. $194 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,620+
    1 BED
    $1,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $2,245
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,620 - $2,245

    Decatur Point

    2700 Decatur St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 730-5712
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,287+
    2 BEDS
    $1,546+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,287 - $2,315
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,287 - $2,320
    - 12 Month Lease

    Diamond at Prospect

    3001 Fox St, Denver, CO 80202
    (855) 617-8620
  12. Price Drop. $266 Off
    1 BED
    $1,392+
    2 BEDS
    $1,649+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,392 - $3,421
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $2,995

    Skyline 1801

    1801-1835 Arapahoe St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 459-4264
  13. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    2 BEDS
    $2,130+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $2,635
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,675 - $2,380
    - 12 Month Lease

    Park Hill 4000

    4000 N Albion St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 674-7914
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,445+
    3 BEDS
    $2,045+
    Plus Fees

    Hunter's Run

    7777 E Yale Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 706-6992
  15. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,521+
    1 BED
    $1,910+
    2 BEDS
    $2,471+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,699
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,521 - $2,521
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lumina Apartments

    3234 N Navajo St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 780-9448
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $2,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,656 - $9,059
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,666 - $2,443

    4550 Cherry Creek

    4550 Cherry Creek Dr S, Glendale, CO 80246
    (720) 738-4960
  17. Price Drop. $410 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,367+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,059 - $2,364
    Required Monthly Fees$110 - $160
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,929

    Liberty Creek

    13100 E Kansas Dr, Aurora, CO 80012
    (855) 394-9772
  18. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,626+
    2 BEDS
    $2,005+
    3 BEDS
    $2,391+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,596 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,626 - $2,830

    5151

    5151 S Rio Grande St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (720) 740-6130
  19. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,145+
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,780
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,780

    The Windermere

    5820 S Windermere St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (720) 593-6089
  20. Price Drop. $143 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,045+
    2 BEDS
    $1,202+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,033 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,391

    Trailpoint by Trion Living

    10756 E Virginia Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 738-5759
  21. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    3 BEDS
    $2,452+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,492 - $4,909
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $4,959

    Avana Belmar

    7301 W Ohio Ave, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 706-4759
  22. Price Drop. $360 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,670
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,670

    The Phenix At Infinity Park

    4701 E Mississippi Ave, Glendale, CO 80246
    (720) 439-6773
  23. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,424+
    3 BEDS
    $1,981+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,211 - $5,255
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $2,168

    Edge 26 by Trion Living

    6201 W 26th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
    (720) 738-5750
  24. Price Drop. $415 Off
    STUDIO
    $750+
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,298+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $1,645
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$750 - $1,645

    The Phenix At 4 Mile

    601 S Forest St, Glendale, CO 80246
    (720) 730-3326
  25. Price Drop. $274 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,068+
    2 BEDS
    $1,453+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$924 - $2,069
    Required Monthly Fees$144 - $264
    Total Monthly Price$1,068 - $1,760

    Esprit Cherry Creek

    5001 E Mississippi Ave, Glendale, CO 80246
    (720) 575-2738
  26. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,172+
    1 BED
    $1,429+
    2 BEDS
    $1,679+
    3 BEDS
    $2,482+
    Plus Fees

    Marq Iliff Station

    2337 S Blackhawk St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 734-6011
  27. Price Drop. $445 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,371+
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $1,753+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,303 - $2,322
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,371 - $2,058

    Legacy at Fitz

    1363 N Victor St, Aurora, CO 80011
    (720) 605-5611
  28. Price Drop. $194 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,843+
    2 BEDS
    $2,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,687 - $3,448
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,843 - $2,680

    The Mezz at Fiddlers Green

    6440 S Syracuse Way, Centennial, CO 80111
    (970) 442-9963
  29. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,497+
    1 BED
    $1,797+
    2 BEDS
    $2,497+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,695
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $2,597
    - 12 Month Lease

    Olivine

    8012 W Long Dr, Littleton, CO 80123
    (855) 914-8794
  30. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,872+
    1 BED
    $1,949+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,826 - $2,770
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $2,510

    The Russell CO

    7295 W 56th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
    (720) 821-7081
  31. Price Drop. $366 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,445+
    1 BED
    $1,597+
    2 BEDS
    $1,810+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $3,140
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $2,425

    Tempo at Nine Mile Station Apartments

    12150 E Dartmouth Ave, Aurora, CO 80014
    (720) 383-6764
  32. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,664+
    1 BED
    $2,034+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,656 - $2,669
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,664 - $2,284

    Arden Englewood

    3595 S Jason St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 615-3922
  33. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,542+
    2 BEDS
    $2,037+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $2,605
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,542 - $2,707

    Prose at Painted Prairie

    21650 E 56th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019
    (303) 416-5089
  34. Price Drop. $270 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,667+
    2 BEDS
    $2,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,570 - $2,447
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,667 - $2,544

    Fellow At Fitz

    12600 E Colfax Ave, Aurora, CO 80011
    (720) 477-6125
  35. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,449+
    1 BED
    $1,739+
    2 BEDS
    $2,053+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,299
    Required Monthly Fees$54 - $60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $2,359
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Cooper

    5701 W Colfax Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (303) 351-0273
  36. Price Drop. $230 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,924+
    2 BEDS
    $2,166+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,847 - $3,696
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,924 - $2,430

    Westlake Greens

    8000 W Crestline Ave, Littleton, CO 80123
    (983) 216-9972
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters