Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Denver, CO

18,352 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $986+
    2 BEDS
    $1,308+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$977 - $1,822
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$986 - $1,463

    Hidden Lake Apartments

    3791 W 68th Ave, Westminster, CO 80030
    (855) 919-5877
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,589+
    2 BEDS
    $1,890+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,574 - $8,155
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,589 - $8,170

    Cortland Belmar

    445 S Saulsbury St, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 573-1951
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,374+
    1 BED
    $1,632+
    Plus Fees

    The Hayes

    2271 N Clinton St, Aurora, CO 80010
    (855) 716-2334
  4. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $2,166+
    2 BEDS
    $2,576+
    3 BEDS
    $3,066+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,489
    Required Monthly Fees$667
    Total Monthly Price$2,166 - $3,116

    Claro at High Point

    6650 N Lisbon St, Aurora, CO 80019
    (720) 513-6145
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,337+
    1 BED
    $1,612+
    2 BEDS
    $2,092+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $2,490
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,337 - $2,517

    Alexan Montview Plaza

    2060 N Chester St, Aurora, CO 80010
    (720) 734-6788
  6. Price Drop. $583 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,430+
    1 BED
    $1,918+
    2 BEDS
    $2,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,341 - $2,595
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $2,684

    Atlas Peakview

    7800 E Peakview Ave, Centennial, CO 80111
    (888) 293-7778
  7. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,436+
    2 BEDS
    $1,756+
    3 BEDS
    $2,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $3,816
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,436 - $2,526

    Whisper Creek

    3505 S Nelson Cir, Lakewood, CO 80235
    (720) 706-2884
  8. |
    1 BED
    $1,549+
    2 BEDS
    $1,849+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $1,849
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,549 - $1,849
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Village at Hampden Town Center

    3601 S Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80014
    (833) 681-7476
  9. Price Drop. $251 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,538+
    1 BED
    $1,538+
    2 BEDS
    $1,988+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,566
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,538 - $2,579

    21 Fitzsimons

    2100 N Ursula St, Aurora, CO 80045
    (720) 734-9209
  10. |
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+
    3 BEDS
    $2,010+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,075
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,075

    Tanemara Apartment Homes

    11453 W Burgundy Ave, Littleton, CO 80127
    (720) 575-0724
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,338+
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    2 BEDS
    $2,064+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,338 - $2,439
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,439

    Premier Lofts

    2200 Market St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 706-7548
  12. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,762+
    1 BED
    $2,097+
    2 BEDS
    $2,190+
    Plus Fees

    The Emerson

    3444 S Emerson St, Englewood, CO 80113
    (844) 543-4351
  13. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,467+
    2 BEDS
    $2,121+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,436 - $5,123
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,467 - $2,481

    The Apartments at Denver Place

    1880 Arapahoe St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 734-8519
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,486+
    2 BEDS
    $2,014+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $2,408
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,235
    - 12 Month Lease

    Block 32 at RiNo

    3200 Brighton Blvd, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 590-6082
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $2,031+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,469 - $2,524
    Required Monthly Fees$36 - $42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $2,388

    Point 21

    2131 Lawrence St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 709-2454
  16. |
    STUDIO
    $1,481+
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $2,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,418 - $6,146
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,481 - $2,485

    7575 Town Center

    7301-7575 EAST 29TH AVENUE, Denver, CO 80238
    (720) 902-9393
  17. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,672+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374 - $1,975
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,981

    1600 Glenarm Place

    1600 Glenarm Pl, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 594-5336
  18. Price Drop. $264 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $1,594+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,324
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $2,324

    Deerfield at Indian Creek

    1771 S Quebec Way, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 709-1758
  19. STUDIO
    $1,322+
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    2 BEDS
    $1,832+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,287 - $6,763
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,322 - $5,131

    The Aster Conservatory Green

    9095 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80238
    (720) 807-5789
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hampden Village Apartments

    3625 S Verbena St, Denver, CO 80237
    (720) 650-7993
  21. Price Drop. $201 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,899+
    Plus Fees

    M2

    4560 S Balsam Way, Denver, CO 80123
    (720) 575-3769
  22. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,655+
    2 BEDS
    $2,030+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,640 - $2,090
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,655 - $2,105

    IMT At City Park

    1600 Fillmore St, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 419-0367
  23. Price Drop. $291 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,052+
    1 BED
    $1,198+
    2 BEDS
    $1,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,046 - $1,810
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,052 - $1,428

    Colorado Station

    3725 E Buchtel Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 613-5492
  24. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,127+
    1 BED
    $1,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,551
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,127 - $1,365

    Uptown Square Apartment Homes

    1950 N Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 730-2451
  25. Price Drop. $271 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,547+
    2 BEDS
    $1,686+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,547 - $2,349
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,547 - $1,931

    Parkfield Apartment Homes

    16199 E Green Valley Ranch Blvd, Denver, CO 80239
    (720) 212-2137
  26. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,177+
    1 BED
    $1,148+
    2 BEDS
    $1,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,886
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,790

    Retreat at Waters Edge

    9999 E Yale Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 459-5410
  27. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,394+
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $2,103+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $3,091
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $2,303

    The Douglas Apartments

    2300 Walnut St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 439-3498
  28. Price Drop. $541 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,624+
    1 BED
    $2,094+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,617 - $2,342
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$1,624 - $2,349

    Cadence Union Station

    1920 17th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 605-9407
  29. |
    STUDIO
    $1,374+
    1 BED
    $1,548+
    2 BEDS
    $2,698+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $3,579
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $3,588

    Arrive 800 Penn

    800 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 710-0563
  30. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,281+
    2 BEDS
    $1,593+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,281 - $2,193
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,281 - $1,778

    Sienna at Cherry Creek Apartments

    1939 S Quebec Way, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 594-2078
  31. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,418+
    1 BED
    $1,693+
    2 BEDS
    $2,378+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,388 - $2,468
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $2,498

    The Metro Apartments

    2121 Delgany St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 734-9783
  32. Price Drop. $290 Off
    STUDIO
    $975+
    1 BED
    $1,290+
    2 BEDS
    $1,470+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$870 - $2,310
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $2,415

    Hampden Heights

    8405 E Hampden Ave, Denver, CO 80231
    (720) 513-6672
  33. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $954+
    1 BED
    $1,002+
    2 BEDS
    $1,318+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$926 - $1,661
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$954 - $1,588

    Alpine Flats

    645 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 650-0593
  34. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,575
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,575
    - 12 Month Lease

    Creekside At Amherst Apartments

    7520 W Amherst Ave, Denver, CO 80227
    (833) 671-1689
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters