Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO

6,243 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 6133 Nash Dr
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,520
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,520

    6133 Nash Dr

    6133 Nash Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (888) 990-4684
  2. 3 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $2,920
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,775
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,920

    1231 Whistler Hollow Dr

    1231 Whistler Hollow Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
    (888) 990-4684
  3. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,156

    1338 Mears Dr

    1338 Mears Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80915
    (719) 399-1036
  4. Building Photo - 624 Hailey Glenn View
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,993
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,945
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,993

    624 Hailey Glenn View

    624 Hailey Glenn View, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
  5. Building Photo - 906 1/2 Carlisle St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,245
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,245

    906 1/2 Carlisle St

    906 1/2 Carlisle St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (205) 644-0234
  6. Building Photo - 220 Cunningham Dr
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,510
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$2,510

    220 Cunningham Dr

    220 Cunningham Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
    (888) 659-9596
  7. Building Photo - 1842 Springs Vista St
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,243
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,243

    1842 Springs Vista St

    1842 Springs Vista St, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
    (205) 644-0234
  8. Building Photo - 5949 Chorus Heights
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,008
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,960
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,008

    5949 Chorus Heights

    5949 Chorus Heights, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (205) 644-0234
  9. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,298
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,298

    705 Custer Ave Unit b

    705 Custer Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (205) 644-0234
  10. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$877
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$925

    4311 N Chestnut St Unit 1

    4311 N Chestnut St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (205) 644-0234
  11. Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,648
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,648

    4930 Sprangler Dr

    4930 Sprangler Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80922
    (205) 644-0234
  12. Building Photo - 1075 Magnolia St
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$897
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$945

    1075 Magnolia St Unit 3

    1075 Magnolia St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (205) 644-0234
  13. Building Photo - 4012 Muse Way
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,598
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,598

    4012 Muse Way

    4012 Muse Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (205) 644-0234
  14. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,593
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,593

    935 Saturn Dr Unit 106

    935 Saturn Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
    (205) 644-0234
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$877
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$925

    4311 N Chestnut St Unit 2

    4311 N Chestnut St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (205) 644-0234
  16. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,398
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,398

    943 E Las Animas St

    943 E Las Animas St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (205) 644-0234
  17. Building Photo - 1210 Firefly Cir
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,143
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,143

    1210 Firefly Cir

    1210 Firefly Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (205) 644-0234
  18. Building Photo - 956 W Moreno Ave
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $973
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$973

    956 W Moreno Ave

    956 W Moreno Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
    (205) 644-0234
  19. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,546
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,489
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,546

    2290 St Claire Dr

    2290 St Claire Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
    (719) 399-1036
  20. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,496
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,439
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,496

    5119 Chaise Dr

    5119 Chaise Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 399-1036
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 10 of 18

Colorado Springs at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,296
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Colorado Springs
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Colorado Springs

Renting in Colorado Springs

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Colorado Springs

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,815 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
547 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
321 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
71 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,647 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
612 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
424 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
348 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters