Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO

6,260 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $327 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $1,728+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,508 - $6,657
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $6,214

    Cortland Powers North

    5850 Welkin Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
    (719) 602-8967
  2. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,434+
    2 BEDS
    $2,350+
    3 BEDS
    $2,604+
    Plus Fees

    FalconView

    10691 Cadence Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (719) 581-5700
  3. Price Drop. $190 Off
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $1,708+
    3 BEDS
    $2,367+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $2,320
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $2,367

    Polaris Junction

    185 Polaris Point Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (855) 922-4185
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,191+
    1 BED
    $1,615+
    2 BEDS
    $2,281+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $3,640
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,191 - $3,651

    Experience at Epicenter

    655 S Sierra Madre St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (719) 652-7993
  5. Price Drop. $305 Off
    STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,332+
    2 BEDS
    $1,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,904
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,904

    North Pointe

    5805 Delmonico Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80919
    (719) 652-6780
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $2,199
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,750 - $2,199
    - 12 Month Lease

    Dear Madison

    810-820 S Weber St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (719) 666-5610
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,644+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    3 BEDS
    $2,686+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,629 - $4,997
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $5,012

    Cortland Peterson

    5704 Ella Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80915
    (844) 730-5176
  8. Price Drop. $254 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,373+
    2 BEDS
    $1,723+
    3 BEDS
    $2,134+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,358 - $8,227
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $5,730

    Cortland Grand River

    7755 Kaleb G..., Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 627-9367
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    3 BEDS
    $2,235+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,495
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,495

    Chateau

    355-355 S Union Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
    (719) 249-7098
  10. |
    1 BED
    $1,347+
    2 BEDS
    $1,683+
    3 BEDS
    $1,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,347 - $2,333
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $2,333

    Residences at Falcon North

    6416 Honey Grv, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 309-0069
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,081+
    2 BEDS
    $1,368+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$919 - $1,628
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,081 - $1,790

    Antero

    1432 Sandalwood Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (719) 249-6032
  12. Price Drop. $175 Off
    1 BED
    $1,055+
    2 BEDS
    $1,357+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,470
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,055 - $1,480

    Windmill Apartments

    4165 Lacy Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (719) 368-4940
  13. Price Drop. $127 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $756+
    2 BEDS
    $1,000+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$756 - $1,683
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$756 - $1,187

    Park at Penrose Apartments

    3802 Half Turn Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
    (719) 781-8534
  14. Price Drop. $336 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cheyenne Crossing

    640 Wycliffe Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
    (719) 627-9169
  15. Price Drop. $376 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,534+
    2 BEDS
    $1,886+
    3 BEDS
    $2,632+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,457 - $2,564
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,534 - $2,632

    Crowne at Briargate

    9170 Crowne Springs Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80924
    (719) 652-5611
  16. Price Drop. $228 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,468+
    2 BEDS
    $1,766+
    3 BEDS
    $2,255+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $2,545
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $2,261

    Volta at Voyager

    11275 Nahcolite Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (877) 328-5586
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,483+
    2 BEDS
    $1,870+
    3 BEDS
    $2,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,431 - $3,118
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $2,242

    The Zeb

    1721 Telstar St, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 781-8496
  18. Price Drop. $237 Off
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    3 BEDS
    $2,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $2,459
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $2,459

    Lark on Woodmen

    5683 Skywarrior Hts, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 249-0503
  19. Price Drop. $380 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,282+
    1 BED
    $1,502+
    2 BEDS
    $2,307+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $3,090
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $3,097

    Fiona

    400 E Pikes Peak Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (719) 602-8504
  20. Price Drop. $238 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,517+
    2 BEDS
    $1,832+
    3 BEDS
    $2,273+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,476 - $2,540
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,517 - $2,357

    Crowne at Rio Vista

    4090 Rio Vista Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
    (659) 207-4502
  21. Price Drop. $350 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,564+
    2 BEDS
    $1,834+
    3 BEDS
    $2,369+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515 - $8,489
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $2,599

    Apex

    7295 Ascent Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 249-6115
  22. Price Drop. $219 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,421+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,174 - $3,178
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,655

    Cottages at Woodmen Heights

    7755 Adventure Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 771-3950
  23. Price Drop. $217 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,557+
    2 BEDS
    $1,952+
    3 BEDS
    $2,272+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,557 - $2,517

    The Baldwin Modern Apartments

    9246 Grand Cordera Pky, Colorado Springs, CO 80924
    (719) 748-6641
  24. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,237+
    1 BED
    $1,687+
    2 BEDS
    $2,187+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $2,830
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $2,837

    Ensley

    505 S Weber St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (719) 300-6296
  25. Price Drop. $325 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,307+
    1 BED
    $1,754+
    2 BEDS
    $2,479+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,767
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,307 - $2,774

    Dorian

    626 S Wahsatch Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (719) 623-4721
  26. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    2 BEDS
    $1,899+
    3 BEDS
    $2,286+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $8,031
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,630 - $2,667

    Solace at the Ranch

    8073 Chardonnay Grv, Colorado Springs, CO 80927
    (719) 212-4029
  27. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,139+
    2 BEDS
    $2,450+
    3 BEDS
    $2,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,011 - $2,801
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,139 - $2,929

    Avanterra Black Forest

    6576 White Lodge Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 735-8357
  28. Price Drop. $229 Off
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,619+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,266 - $1,940
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,309 - $1,983

    The Madison at Stetson Hills

    6415 Templeton Gap Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (855) 955-1452
  29. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $1,982+
    3 BEDS
    $2,217+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,645
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,587 - $2,667

    Rewind at Crest

    6715 Century Crest Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 624-4161
  30. Price Drop. $278 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,476+
    2 BEDS
    $1,716+
    3 BEDS
    $2,411+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $2,395
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $2,416

    Jasper at Victory Ridge

    10650 Sapphire Falls Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    (720) 586-4268
  31. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,769+
    2 BEDS
    $2,018+
    3 BEDS
    $2,518+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,610
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,769 - $2,679

    Allaso Peak

    2485 Bravery Heights, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 666-9449
  32. Price Drop. $183 Off
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    3 BEDS
    $2,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,469 - $2,740
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,795

    The Taylor at Greenway

    2925 Greenway Creek Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80922
    (720) 505-5795
  33. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,704+
    2 BEDS
    $2,250+
    3 BEDS
    $2,818+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $3,015
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,704 - $3,020
    - 14 Month Lease

    The Aven

    9520 Antora Grove, Colorado Springs, CO 80924
    (346) 395-4999
  34. Price Drop. $298 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,439+
    1 BED
    $1,481+
    2 BEDS
    $1,848+
    3 BEDS
    $2,285+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,368 - $4,372
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $2,285

    Preserve at Mesa Creek

    975 Petitt Lake Heights St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (720) 594-5863
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Colorado Springs at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,296
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Colorado Springs
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Colorado Springs

Colorado Springs, CO Apartments for Rent

Located at the base of spectacular Pikes Peak and proudly known as "Olympic City USA," Colorado Springs rises more than 6,000 feet above sea level in the heart of the Southern Rocky Mountains. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Colorado Springs, you'll discover diverse apartment communities throughout neighborhoods ranging from the historic charm of Old Colorado City to developments in Northgate and the upscale Broadmoor area.

Colorado Springs attracts renters with its perfect mix of outdoor adventure and city convenience, offering easy access to the famous Garden of the Gods park and countless hiking trails along the Pikes Peak Greenway. Downtown features a growing collection of restaurants, cafes, and cultural attractions housed in beautifully preserved historic buildings, while I-25 provides convenient commutes to Denver in about an hour. With strong job opportunities connected to military installations like Fort Carson and the defense industry, plus the United States Olympic & Paralympic Training Center, Colorado Springs draws relocating professionals and students looking for affordable living options. You'll find average rents ranging from around $1,051 for studios to $1,565 for two-bedroom apartment communities.