Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO

6,254 Rentals
  1. 2 Floor Unit - Mosaica
    Price Drop. $204 Off
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,655+
    3 BEDS
    $2,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,214
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,214

    Mosaica

    2335 CoralBell Grv, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
    (719) 249-6098
  2. Building Photo - The Edison at Chapel Hills
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,373+
    1 BED
    $1,473+
    2 BEDS
    $1,777+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,829
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $1,857

    The Edison at Chapel Hills

    970 Menlo Park Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 259-3286
  3. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,801+
    1 BED
    $1,626+
    2 BEDS
    $2,021+
    3 BEDS
    $2,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,626 - $2,501

    Aura Crossroads

    7010 Crossbuck Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80915
    (833) 962-2769
  4. 1 BED
    $1,504+
    2 BEDS
    $1,726+
    3 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,427 - $4,067
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $2,205

    The Flats at Aero Park

    4960 Fountain Ford View Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (720) 594-7291
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,335+
    2 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,289 - $3,157
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,335 - $1,645

    Cottages at Jetwing

    991 Ibsen Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (719) 695-5083
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,009+
    1 BED
    $1,414+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$964 - $2,862
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,009 - $1,545

    Cottages at North Carefree

    3405-3437 N Carefree Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
    (719) 212-9185
  7. 1 BED
    $1,180+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    3 BEDS
    $1,614+
    4 BEDS
    $1,789+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Copper Rose

    5923 Tutt Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 628-5870
  8. Price Drop. $460 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,423+
    1 BED
    $1,793+
    2 BEDS
    $2,768+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $3,525
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,423 - $3,623

    The Hunter

    225 E Cimarron St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
    (719) 387-9271
  9. Price Drop. $225 Off
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    3 BEDS
    $2,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,195
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $2,195

    Kaleidos

    1810 Kaleidos Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (719) 666-9534
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,750
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,750

    Clover On Cascade

    2602 N Cascade Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 652-8349
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,076+
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,475+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,030 - $2,822
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,076 - $1,543

    Cottages at South Murray

    2023 Murray Creek Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (719) 356-2433
  12. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,489
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,399 - $2,662
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,489 - $2,752
    - 15 Month Lease

    The Selby

    5150 Selby Ranch Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (888) 900-7911
  13. 1 BED
    $1,023+
    2 BEDS
    $1,621+
    3 BEDS
    $2,301+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,016 - $2,389
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,023 - $2,301

    Ridgeview Place

    3310 Knoll Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
    (719) 259-6097
  14. Price Drop. $332 Off
    1 BED
    $1,088+
    2 BEDS
    $1,552+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,039 - $1,634
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,088 - $1,672

    Viridian Edge at the Park

    6236-6292 Twin Oaks Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 722-2759
  15. Price Drop. $191 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,201+
    1 BED
    $1,460+
    2 BEDS
    $1,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,102 - $1,752
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,201 - $1,749

    Cheyenne Crest

    4008 Westmeadow Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
    (719) 645-7967
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,260+
    3 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,625
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,525

    Copper Chase

    2041 Southgate Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
    (719) 259-6161
  17. 1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $1,805+
    3 BEDS
    $2,431+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,484 - $2,454
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $2,481

    Champions

    4505 Dublin Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 652-6700
  18. Price Drop. $135 Off
    STUDIO
    $895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$760
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$895
    - 12 Month Lease

    Peak 1465

    1465 Alvarado Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
    (719) 259-4398
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,455+
    2 BEDS
    $1,667+
    3 BEDS
    $2,159+
    Plus Fees

    Stetson Ridge

    6010 Prairie Hills Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 627-9358
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,694+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,518 - $4,268
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $1,957

    Rockrimmon

    5824 Walsh Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80919
    (719) 259-0657
  21. Price Drop. $257 Off
    1 BED
    $1,469+
    2 BEDS
    $1,589+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,469 - $2,169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,469 - $1,835

    First and Main Apartments

    6102 Olmstead Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80922
    (719) 394-9503
  22. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $849+
    2 BEDS
    $999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $1,199
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$849 - $1,120

    Lincoln Springs

    1170 S Chelton Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
    (719) 888-5039
  23. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $935+
    1 BED
    $980+
    2 BEDS
    $1,311+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$911 - $1,382
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $1,311

    Aspire Fillmore

    3210 N Chestnut St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 419-8281
  24. STUDIO
    $830+
    1 BED
    $940+
    2 BEDS
    $1,160+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$820 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$830 - $1,335

    Autumn Lane Apartments

    2910-2920 E Bijou St, Colorado Springs, CO 80909
    (719) 415-3355
  25. 2 BEDS
    $2,096
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,090 - $2,411
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,096 - $2,417

    Pines at Broadmoor

    5 Watch Hill Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
    (719) 259-0450
  26. Price Drop. $475 Off
    1 BED
    $1,254+
    2 BEDS
    $1,537+
    3 BEDS
    $2,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,226 - $3,076
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,254 - $2,962

    Nash Springs Apartments

    4275 Sanders Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80916
    (719) 645-7752
  27. Good Value
    1 BED
    $849+
    2 BEDS
    $1,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$849 - $1,149
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$849 - $1,149

    Newport Square

    3780 Rebecca Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
    (719) 278-3098
  28. Price Drop. $240 Off
    STUDIO
    $965+
    1 BED
    $980+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $1,580
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$965 - $1,580

    Lookout at Broadmoor

    810-816 Oxford Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
    (719) 301-2698
  29. 1 BED
    $1,411+
    2 BEDS
    $1,744+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,407 - $2,303
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,077

    Grand Centennial Apartments

    5225 Zachary G..., Colorado Springs, CO 80919
    (719) 888-3831
  30. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,144+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,137 - $1,592
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,144 - $1,599

    The Vue at Spring Creek

    1836 Ralphs Rdg, Colorado Springs, CO 80910
    (719) 249-5490
  31. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $965+
    2 BEDS
    $1,215+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$965 - $1,315

    Candlewood Apartments

    3635 Van Teylingen Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
    (719) 259-2456
  32. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,247+
    1 BED
    $1,440+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,192 - $2,736
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,440

    532 CO

    532 W Colorado Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80905
    (719) 309-4447
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Colorado Springs at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,298
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Colorado Springs
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Colorado Springs

Renting in Colorado Springs

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Colorado Springs

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,815 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
547 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
321 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
71 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,647 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
612 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
424 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
348 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters