Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $5,444+
    2 BEDS
    $6,822+
    3 BEDS
    $7,498+

    388 Beale

    388 Beale St, San Francisco, CA 94105
    (510) 466-1294
  2. Price Drop. $950 Off
    STUDIO
    $3,720+
    1 BED
    $4,891+
    2 BEDS
    $8,090+

    NEMA

    8 10th St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 345-1983
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,475+
    1 BED
    $4,078+
    2 BEDS
    $4,736+
    3 BEDS
    $7,712+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,450 - $8,704
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,475 - $8,729

    Hanover Soma West

    1140 Harrison St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 466-1349
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $2,749+
    2 BEDS
    $4,228+

    HQ

    1532 Harrison St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (415) 795-2194
  5. Price Drop. $702 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $3,206
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,202 - $3,811
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,206 - $3,666

    1188 Mission at Trinity Place

    1188 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 502-5330
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,338
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,332 - $3,664
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,338 - $3,468

    1190 Mission at Trinity Place

    1190 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 677-8330
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $4,813+
    1 BED
    $4,909+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,753 - $6,051
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,813 - $5,260

    Jasper

    45 Lansing St, San Francisco, CA 94105
    (510) 900-4843
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $4,754+
    2 BEDS
    $8,066+

    Spera

    39 Tehama St, San Francisco, CA 94105
    (628) 227-9613
  9. |
    STUDIO
    $2,962+
    1 BED
    $3,600+
    2 BEDS
    $5,709+

    L Seven

    1222 Harrison St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 616-9914
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,432+
    2 BEDS
    $3,918+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,426 - $8,077
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,432 - $7,875

    1177 Market at Trinity Place

    1177 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 906-8630
  11. |
    1 BED
    $3,656+
    2 BEDS
    $4,797+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,650 - $5,057
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,656 - $4,864

    33 8th at Trinity Place

    33 8th St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 502-4895
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $4,288+
    1 BED
    $5,582+
    2 BEDS
    $6,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,257 - $7,997
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,288 - $7,939

    Solaire

    299 Fremont St, San Francisco, CA 94105
    (628) 257-7702
  13. Price Drop. $877 Off
    STUDIO
    $3,738+
    1 BED
    $4,635+
    2 BEDS
    $5,737+

    The Gateway

    460 Davis Ct, San Francisco, CA 94111
    (510) 519-3869
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,348+
    2 BEDS
    $4,223+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,313 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,348 - $4,223

    Prism

    1028 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (510) 681-0450
  15. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,456+
    1 BED
    $2,906+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,449 - $2,899
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,456 - $2,906

    Geary Courtyard

    639 Geary St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (415) 231-0730
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $4,709
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,700 - $5,410
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,709 - $5,419

    Towers at Rincon

    88 Howard St, San Francisco, CA 94105
    (415) 918-5583
  17. STUDIO
    $3,627+
    1 BED
    $4,231+
    2 BEDS
    $6,022+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,622 - $6,794
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,627 - $6,053

    Bayside Village

    3 Bayside Village Pl, San Francisco, CA 94107
    (510) 913-9414
  18. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,588+
    1 BED
    $4,068+
    2 BEDS
    $6,046+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,581 - $9,738
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,588 - $6,533

    The Brady

    1 Brady St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 694-0390
  19. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,855+
    1 BED
    $3,127+
    2 BEDS
    $3,572+

    50 Jones

    50 Jones St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (415) 449-8349
  20. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,490
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,476 - $2,700
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,490 - $2,714

    The Wilson

    973 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (415) 324-4972
Showing 42 of 234 results, Page 1 of 6

San Francisco at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Francisco

South Of Market Neighborhood in San Francisco, CA

If you’re looking for apartments in South Of Market, San Francisco, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in South Of Market, one of these 234 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.

Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.

If filtering for amenities isn't specific enough, you can find apartments that fit your lifestyle when you search by specialty. Look at income-restricted apartments, senior living, short-term rentals, or student housing and find a place that caters to your exact needs. When you've found the perfect floorplan with all the essential amenities included, filter by price to make sure your new place fits your budget. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With more than one million rentals currently available, Apartment Finder is the place to find your South Of Market apartment.