Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in South Of Market

559 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $4,078
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,053 - $5,951
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,078 - $5,976

    Hanover Soma West

    1140 Harrison St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 466-1349
  2. |
    1 BED
    $3,338
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,332 - $3,664
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,338 - $3,468

    1190 Mission at Trinity Place

    1190 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 677-8330
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $4,909
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,849 - $5,708
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,909

    Jasper

    45 Lansing St, San Francisco, CA 94105
    (510) 900-4843
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $4,754

    Spera

    39 Tehama St, San Francisco, CA 94105
    (628) 227-9613
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,432
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,426 - $3,794
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,432 - $3,656

    1177 Market at Trinity Place

    1177 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 906-8630
  6. |
    1 BED
    $3,656
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,650 - $4,200
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,656 - $4,048

    33 8th at Trinity Place

    33 8th St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 502-4895
  7. |
    1 BED
    $5,582
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,551 - $5,650
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,582

    Solaire

    299 Fremont St, San Francisco, CA 94105
    (628) 257-7702
  8. Price Drop. $702 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $3,206
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,202 - $3,811
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,206 - $3,666

    1188 Mission at Trinity Place

    1188 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 502-5330
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,906
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,792 - $2,899
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,906

    Geary Courtyard

    639 Geary St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (415) 231-0730
  10. 1 BED
    $4,709
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,700 - $5,410
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,709 - $5,419

    Towers at Rincon

    88 Howard St, San Francisco, CA 94105
    (415) 918-5583
  11. 1 BED
    $4,231
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,226 - $5,023
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,231 - $4,476

    Bayside Village

    3 Bayside Village Pl, San Francisco, CA 94107
    (510) 913-9414
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $4,068
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,061 - $9,418
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,068 - $6,048

    The Brady

    1 Brady St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 694-0390
  13. 1 BED
    $4,240
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,192 - $4,892
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,240 - $4,940

    Argenta

    1 Polk St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (510) 913-9640
Showing 42 of 138 results, Page 1 of 4

San Francisco at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Francisco

South Of Market Neighborhood in San Francisco, CA

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of South Of Market one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 138 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Francisco

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters