Cheap Apartments for Rent in South Of Market - Page 2
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,980Base Rent$2,980Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,980 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,980Base Rent$2,980Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,980434 Minna St Unit SI FL4-ID1435
434 Minna St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Call for Rent
535 Taylor St
535 Taylor St, San Francisco, CA 94102 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,000601 Van Ness Ave
601 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco, CA 94102 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,020Base Rent$3,020Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,020434 Minna St Unit SI FL5-ID1433
434 Minna St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
1 BED$3,068+2 BEDS$3,941+3 BEDS$4,384+4 BEDS$4,384+
The Grid SOMA
673 Brannan St, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,150Base Rent$3,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,1502 Bayside Village Pl Unit SI FL4-ID96
2 Bayside Village Pl, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,160Base Rent$3,160Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,160246 Ritch St Unit SI FL3-ID167
246 Ritch St, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,180Base Rent$3,180Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,180246 Ritch St Unit SI FL4-ID31
246 Ritch St, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,180Base Rent$3,180Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,1804 Bayside Village Pl Unit SI FL4-ID90
4 Bayside Village Pl, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
STUDIO$3,200+1 BED$3,700+2 BEDS$4,100+3 BEDS$5,700+
150 Van Ness
150 Van Ness Ave, San Francisco, CA 94102 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,2001075 Market St Unit 508
1075 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Price Drop. $702 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,206Base Rent$3,202 - $3,811Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,206 - $3,666
1188 Mission at Trinity Place
1188 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
STUDIO$3,225246 Ritch at South Park
246 Ritch St, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$3,290201 Harrison St
201 Harrison St, San Francisco, CA 94105 -
|STUDIO$3,300+1 BED$4,100+2 BEDS$4,679+
The Civic
101-103 Polk St, San Francisco, CA 94102 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,300Base Rent$3,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,300900 Folsom St Unit SI FL3-ID1450
900 Folsom St, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,348+2 BEDS$4,223+Base Rent$3,313 - $10,000Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,348 - $4,223
Prism
1028 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94102 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,320Base Rent$3,320Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,3201 Brady St Unit SI FL4-ID1161
1 Brady St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,330Base Rent$3,330Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,33024 Franklin St Unit SI FL6-ID111
24 Franklin St, San Francisco, CA 94102 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,338Base Rent$3,332 - $3,664Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,338 - $3,468
1190 Mission at Trinity Place
1190 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,380Base Rent$3,380Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,38024 Franklin St Unit SI FL7-ID112
24 Franklin St, San Francisco, CA 94102 -
STUDIO$3,380+1 BED$3,850+2 BEDS$4,885+AVA 55 Ninth
55 Ninth St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,432+2 BEDS$3,918+Base Rent$3,426 - $8,077Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,432 - $7,875
1177 Market at Trinity Place
1177 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,475+1 BED$4,078+2 BEDS$4,736+3 BEDS$7,712+Base Rent$3,450 - $8,704Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,475 - $8,729
Hanover Soma West
1140 Harrison St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,460Base Rent$3,460Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,4601075 Market St Unit SI FL3-ID461
1075 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Call for RentChorus
30 Otis St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$3,494+1 BED$3,906+SoMa Square
One Saint Francis Pl, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,532+1 BED$3,706+2 BEDS$5,172+Base Rent$3,525 - $10,072Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,532 - $5,402Mosso
900 Folsom St, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
1 BED$3,540+2 BEDS$4,050+Arc Light
21 Clarence Pl, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
STUDIO$3,577+1 BED$4,577+
Bennett Lofts
530 Brannan St, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,588+1 BED$4,068+2 BEDS$6,046+Base Rent$3,581 - $9,738Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,588 - $6,533
The Brady
1 Brady St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,60018 Lansing St Unit 303
18 Lansing St, San Francisco, CA 94105 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,627+1 BED$4,231+2 BEDS$6,022+Base Rent$3,622 - $6,794Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,627 - $6,053
Bayside Village
3 Bayside Village Pl, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
Good Value -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,656+2 BEDS$4,797+Base Rent$3,650 - $5,057Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,656 - $4,864
33 8th at Trinity Place
33 8th St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,690Base Rent$3,690Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,69024 Franklin St Unit SI FL5-ID109
24 Franklin St, San Francisco, CA 94102 -
Price Drop. $950 Off
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,737+1 BED$4,086+2 BEDS$5,595+Base Rent$3,731 - $10,768Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,737 - $6,561The George
434 Minna St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Price Drop. $877 OffSTUDIO$3,738+1 BED$4,635+2 BEDS$5,737+
The Gateway
460 Davis Ct, San Francisco, CA 94111 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,750468 Tehama St Unit 11
468 Tehama St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,770Base Rent$3,770Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,7701 Brady St Unit SI FL4-ID1163
1 Brady St, San Francisco, CA 94103
San Francisco at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Francisco
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lakeside 743 Sq Ft $2,851/mo
- Merced Manor-Parkmerced 740 Sq Ft $2,889/mo
- Stonestown 770 Sq Ft $3,061/mo
- Lower Nob 546 Sq Ft $3,081/mo
- Nob Hill 549 Sq Ft $3,318/mo
- Treasure Island 744 Sq Ft $3,500/mo
- Civic Center 630 Sq Ft $3,913/mo
- Western Addition 657 Sq Ft $3,994/mo
- Lower Pacific Heights 628 Sq Ft $4,000/mo
- Downtown San Francisco 601 Sq Ft $4,130/mo