Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mission Valley

571 Rentals
  1. |
    2 BEDS
    $3,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,080 - $3,225
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,095 - $3,240

    IMT Mission Valley

    10343 San Diego Mission Rd, San Diego, CA 92108
    (619) 486-3488
  2. 2 BEDS
    $3,765
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,757 - $4,257
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,765 - $4,265

    Broadstone Mission Valley

    1908 Hotel Cir N, San Diego, CA 92108
    (949) 596-3866
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,997
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,991 - $7,273
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,997 - $3,634

    Vora Mission Valley

    4440 Twain Ave, San Diego, CA 92120
    (619) 704-7201
  4. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,154
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,145 - $4,200
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,154 - $4,209

    Tenney

    2260 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego, CA 92104
    (858) 221-6067
  5. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,181
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,176 - $7,236
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,181 - $3,734

    The Missions at Rio Vista

    2242-2282 Gill Village Way, San Diego, CA 92108
    (858) 293-1381
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,334
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,327 - $4,390
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,334 - $3,729

    Alexan Gallerie

    375 Camino De La Reina, San Diego, CA 92108
    (619) 565-1649
  7. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,599
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,599 - $3,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,599 - $3,600

    The Park

    4075 Park Blvd, San Diego, CA 92103
    (858) 768-8683
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $855
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$855 - $1,700
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$855 - $1,700

    Union Grantville

    4520 Alvarado Canyon Rd, San Diego, CA 92120
    (858) 258-9631
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,449
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,443 - $5,956
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,449 - $4,590

    Denizen

    3840 6th Ave, San Diego, CA 92103
    (402) 718-8206
  10. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,295 - $3,298
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,295

    Dezi

    2696 Mission Village Dr, San Diego, CA 92123
    (866) 485-0634
  11. 2 BEDS
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495 - $2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $2,900

    Village Apartments

    7004-7082 Eastman St, San Diego, CA 92111
    (619) 375-5310
  12. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $4,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,236 - $4,512
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,275 - $4,551

    MoDE

    635 Robinson Ave, San Diego, CA 92103
    (619) 319-9946
Showing 42 of 135 results, Page 1 of 4

San Diego at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Diego

Mission Valley Neighborhood in San Diego, CA

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Mission Valley. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Mission Valley.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 135 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego

(For 1 bedroom apartments)