Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Mission Valley
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,525+2 BEDS$3,095+Base Rent$2,510 - $3,225Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,525 - $3,240
-
|STUDIO$2,485+1 BED$2,787+2 BEDS$3,399+3 BEDS$4,791+
West Park
7777 Westside Dr, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,662+1 BED$2,967+2 BEDS$3,765+3 BEDS$5,349+Base Rent$2,639 - $5,411Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,662 - $5,419
Broadstone Mission Valley
1908 Hotel Cir N, San Diego, CA 92108 -
|1 BED$2,800+2 BEDS$3,835+3 BEDS$5,315+
The Brynn
2525 Via Alta, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Good Value|1 BED$2,488+2 BEDS$2,983+
River Run Village
2225-2295 River Run Dr, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,192+1 BED$2,267+2 BEDS$2,997+3 BEDS$4,074+Base Rent$2,186 - $7,273Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,192 - $4,462
Vora Mission Valley
4440 Twain Ave, San Diego, CA 92120 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$2,521+1 BED$2,792+2 BEDS$3,618+
Rivair Apartment Homes
7050 Friars Rd, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Price Drop. $320 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,981+1 BED$2,201+3 BEDS$3,265+Base Rent$1,975 - $3,635Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,981 - $3,641
2911 Adams
2911 Adams Ave, San Diego, CA 92116 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,754+1 BED$2,754+2 BEDS$4,154+Base Rent$2,745 - $4,200Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,754 - $4,209
Tenney
2260 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego, CA 92104 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$3,150+1 BED$3,150+2 BEDS$4,375+3 BEDS$4,950+
Pacific Ridge
5945 Linda Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92110 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,706+2 BEDS$3,181+3 BEDS$4,163+Base Rent$2,701 - $7,236Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,706 - $4,591
The Missions at Rio Vista
2242-2282 Gill Village Way, San Diego, CA 92108 -
|1 BED$2,828+2 BEDS$3,386+3 BEDS$4,679+
Circa 37
7800 Westside Dr, San Diego, CA 92108 -
|STUDIO$2,517+1 BED$2,706+2 BEDS$3,599+3 BEDS$5,274+
Purl Apartments
7901 Civita Blvd, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,342+2 BEDS$3,334+Base Rent$2,335 - $4,390Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,342 - $3,729
Alexan Gallerie
375 Camino De La Reina, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|1 BED$2,095+2 BEDS$2,450+
Prado Apartments
6304 Rancho Mission Rd, San Diego, CA 92108 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,299+2 BEDS$2,475+
The Modernaire Apartments
2420 Cardinal Dr, San Diego, CA 92123 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,599Base Rent$3,599 - $3,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,599 - $3,600
The Park
4075 Park Blvd, San Diego, CA 92103 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,150+1 BED$2,495+Base Rent$2,150 - $2,805Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,150 - $2,795
The Warwick
606 Washington St, San Diego, CA 92103 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,707+1 BED$3,197+Base Rent$2,699 - $4,258Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,707 - $3,408
AZUL North Park
4499 Ohio St, San Diego, CA 92116 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,340+1 BED$2,505+2 BEDS$855+4 BEDS$850+Base Rent$850 - $2,634Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$850 - $2,634
Union Grantville
4520 Alvarado Canyon Rd, San Diego, CA 92120 -
Price Drop. $275 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,475Base Rent$2,475 - $2,699Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,475 - $2,699
Citrino
6916 Fulton St, San Diego, CA 92111 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,555+1 BED$2,956+2 BEDS$4,449+Base Rent$2,549 - $5,956Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,555 - $4,590
Denizen
3840 6th Ave, San Diego, CA 92103 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,820+2 BEDS$3,295+Base Rent$2,820 - $3,298Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,820 - $3,295
Dezi
2696 Mission Village Dr, San Diego, CA 92123 -
Rent Special|
-
|STUDIO$2,598+1 BED$2,996+2 BEDS$4,291+
Winslow
4353 Park Blvd, San Diego, CA 92103 -
|
-
|1 BED$2,435+2 BEDS$2,820+
The Village Mission Valley
6555 Ambrosia Dr, San Diego, CA 92124 -
Good Value1 BED$2,263+2 BEDS$2,436+
The Hills at Fashion Valley
2125 Westinghouse St, San Diego, CA 92111 -
-
Price Drop. $540 Off1 BED$2,530+2 BEDS$3,465+3 BEDS$4,291+
Griffis Mission Valley
1440 Hotel Cir N, San Diego, CA 92108 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,525+1 BED$2,800+2 BEDS$3,451+
The Townsend
5075 Camino De La Siesta, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Price Drop. $276 Off1 BED$2,480+2 BEDS$3,239+3 BEDS$4,646+
The Margo
201 Del Sol Dr, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Good Value1 BED$2,553+2 BEDS$3,499+3 BEDS$4,044+
The Society Felix
310 Del Sol Dr, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Good Value1 BED$2,430+2 BEDS$3,245+3 BEDS$4,700+
Del Rio Apartment Homes
2288 Fenton Pkwy, San Diego, CA 92108 -
1 BED$2,235+2 BEDS$3,005+
Monte Vista Apartment Homes
2507 Northside Dr, San Diego, CA 92108 -
1 BED$3,091+2 BEDS$3,372+
Apex Mission Valley
7084-7148 Friars Rd, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,000+1 BED$2,485+2 BEDS$2,495+3 BEDS$2,875+Base Rent$2,000 - $2,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,000 - $2,900
Village Apartments
7004-7082 Eastman St, San Diego, CA 92111 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $515 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,698+1 BED$2,957+2 BEDS$4,275+Base Rent$2,659 - $4,512Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,698 - $4,551
MoDE
635 Robinson Ave, San Diego, CA 92103 -
Rent Special
-
1 BED$2,530+2 BEDS$3,415+3 BEDS$4,170+
Arcadia at StoneCrest Village
2643 W Canyon Ave, San Diego, CA 92123 -
Exceptional Value
San Diego at a Glance
Mission Valley Neighborhood in San Diego, CA Pet-Friendly Apartments
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Mission Valley, San Diego so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 544 Sq Ft $1,740/mo
- Colina Del Sol 616 Sq Ft $1,760/mo
- Logan Heights 572 Sq Ft $1,797/mo
- Egger Highlands 546 Sq Ft $1,822/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo
- Grant Hill 425 Sq Ft $1,896/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 587 Sq Ft $1,904/mo
- Paradise Hills 635 Sq Ft $1,913/mo
- Bay Terraces 641 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- El Cerrito 584 Sq Ft $1,944/mo