Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Diego County, CA

6,690 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $2,430
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,395 - $2,430

    Sommerset

    3265 Sweetwater Springs Blvd, Spring Valley, CA 91978
    (619) 494-3384
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $3,942
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,535 - $4,026
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,942 - $4,032

    Cielo

    915 W Grape St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 258-9784
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,034
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,028 - $4,475
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,034 - $4,481

    Treehouse

    2525 1st Ave, San Diego, CA 92103
    (619) 613-2654
  4. 1 BED
    $2,255
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250 - $2,354
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,255 - $2,355

    Creekwood Villas

    3020 Oceanside Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (760) 573-2699
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,141
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,135 - $2,285
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,141 - $2,291

    City View

    840 17th St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 757-8659
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,144
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,138 - $6,661
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,144 - $3,566

    RiverEdge Terrace*

    4805 Wind Surf Way, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 349-9246
  7. 1 BED
    $1,953
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,948 - $3,572
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,953 - $2,200

    Softwind Point

    881 Soft Wind Rd, Vista, CA 92081
    (442) 216-0443
  8. 1 BED
    $2,454
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,449 - $4,650
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $2,829

    Central Park

    5636 Amaya Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
    (619) 825-2859
  9. 1 BED
    $2,876
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,868 - $6,961
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,876 - $3,230

    Regents Court

    8465 Regents Rd, San Diego, CA 92122
    (858) 352-7338
  10. 1 BED
    $2,658
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,652 - $3,222
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,658 - $3,213

    Jefferson at Carmel Mountain Ranch

    11832 Stoney Peak Dr, San Diego, CA 92128
    (858) 304-1435
  11. 1 BED
    $2,480
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,475 - $2,700
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,480 - $2,705

    Creekside Apartments

    215 Vista Village Dr, Vista, CA 92083
    (442) 291-7448
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,972
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,964 - $6,695
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,972 - $4,838

    Palisade at Westfield UTC

    8800 Lombard Pl, San Diego, CA 92122
    (858) 500-3436
  13. 1 BED
    $2,352
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,346 - $6,408
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,352 - $3,495

    The Merian

    601 11th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 298-2736
  14. 1 BED
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495 - $2,570
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $2,570

    Breeze Hill

    710 Breeze Hill Rd, Vista, CA 92081
    (760) 429-1212
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.