Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in San Diego, CA

5,874 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $2,075+
    2 BEDS
    $2,395+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,075 - $2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,075 - $2,395

    Woodman Village

    6935 Paradise Valley Rd, San Diego, CA 92139
    (619) 900-6746
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,351+
    2 BEDS
    $2,611+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,333 - $2,845
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,351 - $2,863

    Mariners Cove

    4392 W Point Loma Blvd, San Diego, CA 92107
    (858) 293-1312
  3. Price Drop. $271 Off
    1 BED
    $2,750+
    2 BEDS
    $2,695+
    3 BEDS
    $2,049+
    4 BEDS
    $1,700+

    College View

    5420 55th St, San Diego, CA 92115
    (858) 258-9816
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,193+
    2 BEDS
    $2,709+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,186 - $5,602
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,193 - $3,263

    Missions at Sunbow Apartments

    825 E Palomar St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 361-7542
  5. 1 BED
    $2,195+
    2 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195 - $2,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,195 - $2,695

    Angelina Terrace

    181 E Orange Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 651-9046
  6. 1 BED
    $2,200+
    2 BEDS
    $2,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195 - $2,899
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,200 - $2,900

    Villa Morocco

    5545 Morro Way, La Mesa, CA 91942
    (858) 633-5235
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,154+
    2 BEDS
    $2,552+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,149 - $4,316
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,154 - $2,621

    Parc One

    320 Town Center Pky, Santee, CA 92071
    (858) 682-5843
  8. 1 BED
    $2,703
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,703

    Haven76

    2412-2424 S Escondido Blvd, Escondido, CA 92025
    (858) 371-7496
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,954+
    2 BEDS
    $2,727+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,946 - $3,859
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,954 - $2,770

    Palmera

    1225 Broadway, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 737-0473
  10. 1 BED
    $2,401
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,396 - $4,085
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,401 - $2,585

    Village Square Apartments

    8683 Via Mallorca Via, La Jolla, CA 92037
    (858) 371-5489
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,200+
    2 BEDS
    $2,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195 - $2,799
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,200 - $2,800

    Mellmanor Apartments

    8750 Mellmanor Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
    (858) 757-8327
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in San Diego

San Diego at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,394
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Diego
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Diego

Renting in San Diego

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,536 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,536 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,147 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
715 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,178 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
742 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
701 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
701 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
692 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
650 Students