Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in San Diego, CA with Gym/Fitness Center

8,730 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,525+
    2 BEDS
    $3,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,510 - $3,225
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,525 - $3,240

    IMT Mission Valley

    10343 San Diego Mission Rd, San Diego, CA 92108
    (619) 486-3488
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,965+
    1 BED
    $3,150+
    2 BEDS
    $4,226+
    3 BEDS
    $5,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900 - $6,827
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,965 - $6,828

    AMLI Aero

    3585 Aero Ct, San Diego, CA 92123
    (858) 264-2145
  3. Price Drop. $535 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,555+
    1 BED
    $2,937+
    2 BEDS
    $3,802+
    3 BEDS
    $4,627+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,505 - $6,055
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,555 - $6,062

    Elowen

    8555 Aero Dr, San Diego, CA 92123
    (619) 304-4135
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,610+
    1 BED
    $2,965+
    2 BEDS
    $3,649+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,603 - $7,038
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,610 - $7,045

    Diega

    702 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 391-4135
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,518+
    2 BEDS
    $3,204+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,513 - $3,610
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,518 - $3,615

    GEMA

    1471 8th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 304-1520
  6. |
    STUDIO
    $2,485+
    1 BED
    $2,794+
    2 BEDS
    $3,399+
    3 BEDS
    $4,905+

    West Park

    7777 Westside Dr, San Diego, CA 92108
    (858) 526-3041
  7. Price Drop. $617 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,324+
    1 BED
    $2,686+
    2 BEDS
    $3,408+

    ALX

    300 14th St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 373-1729
  8. Price Drop. $305 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,192+
    1 BED
    $2,293+
    2 BEDS
    $2,997+
    3 BEDS
    $4,074+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,186 - $7,273
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,192 - $4,462

    Vora Mission Valley

    4440 Twain Ave, San Diego, CA 92120
    (619) 704-7201
  9. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,840+
    1 BED
    $3,259+
    2 BEDS
    $4,826+
    3 BEDS
    $6,699+

    West

    1011 Union St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 298-3921
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,676+
    2 BEDS
    $3,265+
    3 BEDS
    $5,038+

    The Hub

    9840 Carroll Canyon Rd, San Diego, CA 92131
    (858) 519-9383
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $3,246+
    2 BEDS
    $3,577+
    3 BEDS
    $4,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,239 - $6,925
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,246 - $5,156

    Folia

    12520 Camino del Sur, San Diego, CA 92129
    (858) 434-8612
  12. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,819+
    1 BED
    $2,486+
    2 BEDS
    $2,323+
    3 BEDS
    $2,579+

    Atlas Alvarado

    6535 Alvarado Rd, San Diego, CA 92120
    (619) 639-0475
  13. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,703+
    1 BED
    $2,988+
    2 BEDS
    $3,798+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695 - $4,415
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,703 - $4,423

    Alexan Camellia

    4888 Convoy St, San Diego, CA 92111
    (855) 758-1450
  14. STUDIO
    $2,662+
    1 BED
    $2,967+
    2 BEDS
    $3,765+
    3 BEDS
    $5,349+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,639 - $5,411
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,662 - $5,419

    Broadstone Mission Valley

    1908 Hotel Cir N, San Diego, CA 92108
    (949) 596-3866
  15. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,955+
    1 BED
    $2,215+
    3 BEDS
    $3,185+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950 - $3,275
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,955 - $3,185

    64 Forty

    6440 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego, CA 92115
    (619) 864-7516
  16. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,754+
    1 BED
    $2,754+
    2 BEDS
    $4,154+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,745 - $4,200
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,754 - $4,209

    Tenney

    2260 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego, CA 92104
    (858) 221-6067
  17. Price Drop. $394 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,524+
    1 BED
    $2,785+
    2 BEDS
    $4,318+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,518 - $5,022
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,524 - $5,028

    Rowyn

    3775 Sixth Ave, San Diego, CA 92103
    (619) 940-1157
  18. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $3,630+
    2 BEDS
    $5,480+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,630 - $14,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,630 - $14,900

    Park Summit

    555 Upas St, San Diego, CA 92103
    (619) 257-4422
  19. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,150+
    1 BED
    $3,150+
    2 BEDS
    $4,375+
    3 BEDS
    $4,950+

    Pacific Ridge

    5945 Linda Vista Rd, San Diego, CA 92110
    (858) 500-1799
  20. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,455+
    2 BEDS
    $2,805+
    3 BEDS
    $3,245+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,455 - $3,505
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,455 - $3,505

    La Terraza Apartments

    10878 Poblado Rd, San Diego, CA 92127
    (858) 437-8273
  21. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,644+
    2 BEDS
    $3,169+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,635 - $3,910
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,644 - $3,919

    Artisan at the Village of Escaya

    1151 Encanto Loop, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 473-7592
  22. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,719+
    2 BEDS
    $3,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700 - $4,150
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,719 - $4,169

    Luminary at Cota Vera

    6000 Luminary Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 824-6079
  23. Price Drop. $536 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,970+
    2 BEDS
    $3,477+
    3 BEDS
    $4,560+

    Valentia

    5305 Toscana Way, San Diego, CA 92122
    (858) 260-3258
Showing 42 of 523 results, Page 1 of 13

San Diego at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,394
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Diego
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Diego

San Diego, CA Apartments for Rent with Fitness Center

You want the convenience of going to the gym without leaving your apartment community. When you find an apartment in San Diego with a fitness center, your wish can become a reality. Having an apartment with a gym saves you commute time and money spent on costly memberships.

Apartment gyms tend to be smaller than traditional gyms. Typically, they’ll include some treadmills, elliptical machines, stationary bikes, free weights, and perhaps a rowing machine or two. While the space is smaller and the equipment isn’t as plentiful as in a full-size fitness center, apartment gyms are less crowded. You also won’t have to worry about traffic, parking, and monthly membership fees.

As you search for apartments for rent with fitness centers in San Diego, ask about the equipment, how often it is maintained, and whether any other services, such as on-site classes, are provided. Look for other popular amenities for your healthy lifestyle, such as a swimming pool or walking trail. Apartment Finder is here to help you find your San Diego apartment with a fitness center so you can reach your fitness goals with ease and convenience.