Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in San Diego, CA

5,875 Rentals
  1. |
    STUDIO
    $2,909+
    1 BED
    $2,730+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,699 - $4,620
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,730 - $2,934

    AV8 Little Italy

    2155 Kettner Blvd, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 630-4129
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,163+
    1 BED
    $2,409+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,158 - $3,490
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,163 - $2,869

    625 Broadway

    625 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 304-0848
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,150+
    1 BED
    $2,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150 - $2,805
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,150 - $2,795

    The Warwick

    606 Washington St, San Diego, CA 92103
    (619) 349-7137
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,841
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,836 - $3,338
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,841 - $3,343

    The Lindley

    1331 Columbia St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 839-0024
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,222+
    1 BED
    $2,444+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,213 - $4,240
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,222 - $2,901

    K1 Apartments

    330 13th St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 304-9504
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,389
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,382 - $3,714
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,389 - $3,045

    Alexan Gallerie

    375 Camino De La Reina, San Diego, CA 92108
    (619) 565-1649
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,538+
    1 BED
    $2,900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,530 - $5,562
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,538 - $3,097

    Stanza Little Italy

    310 A St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 393-5977
  8. Price Drop. $410 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,388+
    1 BED
    $2,537+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,383 - $3,344
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,388 - $3,349

    The Wyatt Makers Quarter

    1509 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 940-1447
  9. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,707
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,699 - $3,456
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,707

    AZUL North Park

    4499 Ohio St, San Diego, CA 92116
    (858) 289-0360
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,340+
    1 BED
    $2,505+
    2 BEDS
    $855+
    4 BEDS
    $850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $2,634
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$850 - $2,634

    Union Grantville

    4520 Alvarado Canyon Rd, San Diego, CA 92120
    (858) 258-9631
  11. Price Drop. $275 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,475 - $2,699
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,475 - $2,699

    Citrino

    6916 Fulton St, San Diego, CA 92111
    (858) 242-4456
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,555+
    1 BED
    $2,956+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,549 - $3,179
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,555 - $2,956

    Denizen

    3840 6th Ave, San Diego, CA 92103
    (402) 718-8206
  13. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,607+
    1 BED
    $2,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,575 - $2,950
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,607 - $2,982

    Ancora

    110 Beech St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 389-3517
  14. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,785
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,785 - $2,788
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,785

    Dezi

    2696 Mission Village Dr, San Diego, CA 92123
    (866) 485-0634
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,224+
    2 BEDS
    $2,568+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,217 - $5,812
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,224 - $2,883

    Greenfield Village

    5540 Ocean Gate Ln, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 505-3739
  16. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,223+
    1 BED
    $2,433+
    2 BEDS
    $2,878+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,215 - $3,010
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,223 - $3,018

    Canyon Park

    9555 Genesee Ave, San Diego, CA 92121
    (858) 348-5457
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,407
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,401 - $4,870
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,407 - $2,743

    Casoleil

    1100 Dennery Rd, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 836-0911
  18. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,179+
    2 BEDS
    $2,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,174 - $4,658
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,179 - $3,028

    The Casas

    10802-B Camino Ruiz, San Diego, CA 92126
    (858) 365-8119
  19. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,399+
    1 BED
    $2,899+

    Artisan

    1601 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101
    (858) 757-8369
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in San Diego

San Diego at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,394
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Diego
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Diego

Renting in San Diego

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,536 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,536 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,147 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
715 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,178 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
742 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
701 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
701 Students
GreatSchools Rating