Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in San Diego, CA

5,854 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,347+
    1 BED
    $2,347+
    2 BEDS
    $2,964+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,341 - $4,869
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,347 - $3,040

    Rivue

    1902 Millenia Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91915
    (619) 678-2376
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,486+
    1 BED
    $2,792+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,480 - $5,063
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,486 - $2,950

    Array La Mesa

    4949 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
    (619) 728-2462
  3. |
    1 BED
    $2,920
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,915 - $4,985
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,920 - $3,004

    SETA

    7346 Parkway Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
    (858) 630-4175
  4. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $2,566
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,557 - $3,723
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,566 - $2,799

    The District Apartments

    8727 Fletcher Pky, La Mesa, CA 91942
    (619) 825-2084
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,979+
    1 BED
    $1,934+
    2 BEDS
    $2,668+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,914 - $2,917
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,934 - $2,937

    Point Bonita

    250 Bonita Glen Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910
    (619) 650-6584
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,468
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,460 - $2,924
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,468 - $2,936

    The Residences at Cota Vera

    1575 Camino Altezza, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 494-3593
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,335
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,327 - $3,390
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,335

    Azul Chula Vista

    310 K St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (844) 422-3373
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,456+
    2 BEDS
    $2,905+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450 - $3,430
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,456 - $3,436

    Sereno

    930 Third Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 762-1211
  9. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750 - $2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750 - $2,900

    Trolley Palm

    4302 Palm Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941
    (619) 639-1482
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,095+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    3 BEDS
    $2,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $2,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,095 - $2,995

    Casa Madrid

    240 Quintard St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 330-8682
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,295+
    2 BEDS
    $2,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295 - $2,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,295 - $2,895

    The Fletcher

    5360 Marengo Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942
    (619) 356-2289
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,470
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,470 - $2,973
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,470 - $2,525

    Celsius

    100 Citronica Ln, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
    (619) 932-4542
  13. 1 BED
    $2,658
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,652 - $2,826
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,658 - $2,746

    Jefferson at Carmel Mountain Ranch

    11832 Stoney Peak Dr, San Diego, CA 92128
    (858) 304-1435
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,676
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,670 - $3,225
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,676 - $3,231

    Treehouse

    2525 1st Ave, San Diego, CA 92103
    (619) 613-2654
  15. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,867+
    3 BEDS
    $2,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,861 - $8,777
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,867 - $4,739

    RiverEdge Terrace*

    4805 Wind Surf Way, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 349-9246
  16. 1 BED
    $2,876
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,868 - $6,961
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,876 - $2,936

    Regents Court

    8465 Regents Rd, San Diego, CA 92122
    (858) 352-7338
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in San Diego

San Diego at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,394
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Diego
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Diego

Renting in San Diego

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,536 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,536 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,147 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
715 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,178 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
742 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
701 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
701 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
692 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
650 Students
GreatSchools Rating