Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles, CA with Wheelchair Access

4,359 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $2,810+
    2 BEDS
    $3,564+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800 - $3,851
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,810 - $3,824

    Alta South Bay

    22433 S Vermont Ave, Torrance, CA 90502
    (424) 378-0477
  2. STUDIO
    $3,837+
    1 BED
    $5,304+
    3 BEDS
    $8,117+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,757 - $12,271
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,837 - $12,272

    AMLI Marina Del Rey

    4242 Via Marina, Marina del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 336-8722
  3. Price Drop. $1000 Off
    1 BED
    $2,167+
    2 BEDS
    $2,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,167 - $4,329
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,167 - $4,329

    TENTEN Downtown

    1027 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (323) 990-7909
  4. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,975+
    1 BED
    $2,475+
    2 BEDS
    $3,175+

    The Pines

    7045-7051 Lanewood Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (213) 855-1797
  5. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,070
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,070 - $5,040
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,070 - $5,040

    University Gateway

    3335 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90007
    (323) 515-1424
  6. 1 BED
    $3,091
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,091 - $3,121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,091 - $3,121

    Monte Carlo (62+ Community)

    13970 Panay Way, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
    (424) 210-9384
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,296+
    1 BED
    $2,535+
    2 BEDS
    $3,698+
    3 BEDS
    $4,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,286 - $5,122
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,296 - $5,132

    Next on Lex

    275 W Lexington Dr, Glendale, CA 91203
    (747) 307-6271
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,716+
    2 BEDS
    $3,813+
    3 BEDS
    $4,734+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,699 - $4,971
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,716 - $4,988

    The Griffith

    435 W Los Feliz Rd, Glendale, CA 91204
    (213) 463-6884
  9. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $3,143+
    1 BED
    $3,445+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,135 - $4,216
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,143 - $4,224

    Gibson Santa Monica

    1317 7Th St, Santa Monica, CA 90401
    (424) 543-8094
Showing 42 of 493 results, Page 4 of 12

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,182
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Renting in Los Angeles

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
551 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
886 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
755 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters