Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles, CA with a Swimming Pool

16,624 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $728 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $4,094+
    2 BEDS
    $5,401+
    3 BEDS
    $6,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,060 - $7,887
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,094 - $6,815

    Legacy at Westwood Apartments

    10833 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90024
    (424) 293-3969
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,814+
    1 BED
    $2,173+
    2 BEDS
    $3,184+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,811 - $3,522
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,814 - $3,525

    255 Grand

    255 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (626) 240-5478
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,753+
    2 BEDS
    $4,420+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,744 - $8,326
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,753 - $8,335

    717 Olympic

    717 W Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 416-2990
  4. Price Drop. $505 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,978+
    1 BED
    $2,248+
    2 BEDS
    $3,283+
    3 BEDS
    $4,069+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,965 - $4,958
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,978 - $4,212

    Trademark

    437 S Hill St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (747) 223-8349
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,915+
    1 BED
    $2,740+
    2 BEDS
    $3,305+

    Canvas LA

    138 N Beaudry Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (323) 701-1458
  6. Price Drop. $338 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,999+
    1 BED
    $2,499+
    2 BEDS
    $2,937+

    G12

    1200 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 645-1919
  7. Price Drop. $560 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,875+
    1 BED
    $2,211+
    2 BEDS
    $3,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,864 - $3,951
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $3,684

    mResidences Olympic & Olive

    1001 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 991-9537
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,370+
    1 BED
    $2,377+
    2 BEDS
    $3,323+

    AVEN

    1120 S Grand Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (213) 732-1731
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,045+
    1 BED
    $2,701+
    2 BEDS
    $4,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,030 - $12,221
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,045 - $10,515

    The Ovelo Hollywood

    1331 N Cahuenga Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (747) 205-0752
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,085+
    1 BED
    $2,172+
    2 BEDS
    $3,317+
    3 BEDS
    $6,033+

    Hope + Flower

    1201 S Hope St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (424) 532-8838
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,959+
    1 BED
    $2,249+
    2 BEDS
    $2,659+

    The Piero

    609 St Paul Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (213) 277-9546
  12. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,172+
    1 BED
    $2,651+
    2 BEDS
    $3,435+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,133 - $3,756
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,172 - $3,729

    The Pearl

    687 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (213) 463-8342
  13. Price Drop. $688 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,208+
    1 BED
    $2,501+
    2 BEDS
    $3,190+
    4 BEDS
    $7,815+

    1133 S Hope St

    1133 S Hope St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (213) 292-5818
  14. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,039+
    1 BED
    $2,169+
    2 BEDS
    $2,649+
    3 BEDS
    $3,849+

    Da Vinci

    909 W Temple St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (626) 696-8604
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,053+
    2 BEDS
    $3,952+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,032 - $4,406
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,053 - $4,427

    Broadcast Center

    7660 Beverly Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (707) 394-9192
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,433+
    2 BEDS
    $4,197+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,413 - $5,293
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,433 - $5,313

    Hillcreste

    1420 Ambassador St, Los Angeles, CA 90035
    (323) 922-5403
  17. 1 BED
    $3,310+
    2 BEDS
    $4,501+
    3 BEDS
    $8,037+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,290 - $8,800
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,310 - $8,820

    Palazzo West

    6220 W 3rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (213) 529-3932
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,450+
    1 BED
    $3,275+
    2 BEDS
    $4,100+

    OnSunset

    2225 W Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90026
    (323) 629-8088
  19. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,300+
    1 BED
    $2,855+
    2 BEDS
    $3,485+

    Coro

    3045 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    (424) 414-0591
  20. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,459+
    1 BED
    $3,876+
    2 BEDS
    $4,326+

    Silva

    235 N Hoover St, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    (213) 698-5461
  21. Price Drop. $357 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,590+
    1 BED
    $3,061+
    2 BEDS
    $4,991+

    The Parker

    5935 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90035
    (424) 541-1476
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Renting in Los Angeles

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
551 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public