Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Los Angeles, CA with a Swimming Pool

16,624 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,829+
    1 BED
    $1,829+
    2 BEDS
    $2,429+
    3 BEDS
    $5,481+

    MEDICI

    725 S Bixel St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (323) 455-2952
  2. Price Drop. $555 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,579+
    1 BED
    $3,094+
    2 BEDS
    $3,383+
    3 BEDS
    $4,757+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,569 - $5,599
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,579 - $4,883

    Park Fifth

    427 W 5th St, Los Angeles, CA 90013
    (213) 401-2181
  3. Price Drop. $555 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,176+
    1 BED
    $2,211+
    2 BEDS
    $3,125+
    3 BEDS
    $3,824+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,167 - $4,566
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,176 - $4,144

    Be DTLA

    1120 W 6th St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (213) 205-0861
  4. Price Drop. $437 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,742+
    2 BEDS
    $3,812+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,729 - $5,097
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,742 - $5,110

    Verdosa

    705 W 9th St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (626) 900-0270
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,927+
    1 BED
    $2,202+
    2 BEDS
    $3,088+
    3 BEDS
    $4,442+

    WREN

    1230 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 784-1275
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,671+
    1 BED
    $2,331+
    2 BEDS
    $3,769+
    3 BEDS
    $7,989+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,668 - $8,295
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,671 - $8,298

    Museum Tower

    225 S Olive St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 478-3352
  7. |
    1 BED
    $3,317+
    2 BEDS
    $4,029+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,285 - $5,252
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,317 - $4,657

    Accent

    5550 Grosvenor Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90066
    (424) 285-1875
  8. Price Drop. $482 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,019+
    1 BED
    $2,381+
    2 BEDS
    $3,147+

    Wilco

    2525 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90057
    (213) 577-2585
  9. |
    1 BED
    $3,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,650

    Sky Hollywood

    1550 N El Centro Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (213) 376-5939
  10. Price Drop. $293 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,634+
    1 BED
    $2,111+
    2 BEDS
    $2,978+
    3 BEDS
    $4,458+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $4,809
    Required Monthly Fees$39 - $43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $4,852

    La Plaza Village

    555 N Spring St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 577-2478
  11. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,575+
    1 BED
    $2,820+
    2 BEDS
    $4,671+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,554 - $5,207
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,575 - $5,050

    Desmond at Wilshire

    5520 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036
    (747) 277-0351
  12. Price Drop. $404 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,995+
    1 BED
    $2,674+
    2 BEDS
    $3,422+
    3 BEDS
    $5,599+

    5550 Hollywood

    5550 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (323) 897-8527
  13. Price Drop. $206 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,529+
    1 BED
    $1,991+
    2 BEDS
    $2,809+

    Duet on Wilcox

    1745 N Wilcox Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (424) 285-1334
  14. Price Drop. $504 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,002+
    1 BED
    $1,896+
    2 BEDS
    $3,104+

    Axis

    1200 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (323) 760-7455
  15. |
    STUDIO
    $2,518+
    1 BED
    $2,699+
    2 BEDS
    $3,391+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,477 - $3,705
    Required Monthly Fees$41 - $42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,518 - $3,747

    Eastway

    8740 La Tijera Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90045
    (424) 290-8597
  16. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,145+
    1 BED
    $2,260+
    2 BEDS
    $3,345+

    Onyx

    424 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90015
    (213) 577-2458
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,060+
    1 BED
    $4,000+
    2 BEDS
    $5,823+

    Argyle House

    1755 Argyle Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90028
    (747) 277-5428
  18. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,593+
    1 BED
    $2,552+
    2 BEDS
    $3,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,504 - $5,161
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,552 - $5,209

    LLEWELLYN

    1101 N Main St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (323) 792-2650
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,742+
    1 BED
    $2,818+
    2 BEDS
    $3,458+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,733 - $5,008
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,742 - $4,469

    Kinley West LA

    6711 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90045
    (213) 561-6098
  20. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,909+
    1 BED
    $2,966+
    2 BEDS
    $5,017+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,902 - $6,255
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,909 - $6,262

    The Charlie Mar Vista

    12444 Venice Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90066
    (424) 238-3965
  21. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,273+
    1 BED
    $2,636+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,263 - $3,542
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,273 - $3,552

    Rise Koreatown

    750 S Oxford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (213) 816-6889
  22. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,075+
    1 BED
    $2,618+
    2 BEDS
    $4,034+
    3 BEDS
    $18,007+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,063 - $20,995
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,075 - $21,007

    Kurve

    2801 Sunset Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (323) 639-5204
  23. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $3,839+
    2 BEDS
    $6,177+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,831 - $17,715
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,839 - $17,723

    ARQ

    3311 S La Cienega Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90016
    (213) 986-2542
  24. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,421+
    1 BED
    $3,000+
    2 BEDS
    $3,774+
    3 BEDS
    $5,989+

    SMB Hollywood

    6933 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    (747) 307-6109
  25. Price Drop. $680 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,880+
    1 BED
    $2,106+
    2 BEDS
    $2,881+
    3 BEDS
    $3,346+

    AVA Arts District

    1540 Industrial St, Los Angeles, CA 90021
    (424) 379-4525
  26. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,778+
    1 BED
    $2,903+
    2 BEDS
    $5,264+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,765 - $8,539
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,778 - $6,358

    Beaudry

    960 W 7th St, Los Angeles, CA 90017
    (626) 788-8734
  27. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $5,188+
    2 BEDS
    $6,242+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,176 - $8,011
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,188 - $7,723

    Ten310

    10310 Santa Monica Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90025
    (424) 363-4635
  28. Price Drop. $277 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,706+
    1 BED
    $1,923+
    2 BEDS
    $2,363+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,703 - $3,058
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,706 - $3,061

    Promenade Towers

    123 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90012
    (213) 306-4598
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Renting in Los Angeles

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
551 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
870 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
886 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
863 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
755 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters