Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

1,127 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,533
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $1,555
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,533 - $1,723

    IMT North Scottsdale

    15509 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (623) 526-5167
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,559+
    1 BED
    $1,445+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $5,163
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $1,559

    Cortland Scottsdale Mountain

    11100 N 115th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
    (623) 263-5976
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,566
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,532 - $2,174
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,566 - $1,641

    Catherine Townhomes

    17212 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    (623) 253-7894
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,603
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $6,257
    Required Monthly Fees$108 - $142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,603 - $1,963

    La Privada

    10255 E Via Linda, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
    (844) 992-2365
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,571
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,552 - $1,867
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $1,886

    GlenEagles

    8275 E Bell Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
    (602) 313-1567
  6. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,187+
    2 BEDS
    $1,464+

    Mosaic

    7007 E Gold Dust Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
    (602) 892-0531
  7. Price Drop. $183 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $987+
    1 BED
    $1,159+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$964 - $1,580
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$987 - $1,603

    Scottsdale Gateway

    2100 N Scottsdale Rd, Tempe, AZ 85288
    (623) 401-0441
  8. 1 BED
    $1,724
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,564 - $3,372
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,724 - $3,532

    The Tomscot

    3015A N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (602) 932-8071
  9. Price Drop. $176 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,769+
    1 BED
    $1,869+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,815
    Required Monthly Fees$270
    Total Monthly Price$1,769 - $2,085

    Scottsdale Grand

    15501 N Dial Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
    (888) 965-3064
  10. Price Drop. $240 Off
    1 BED
    $1,047+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,047 - $1,813

    Visconti at Camelback

    7979 E Camelback Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (602) 223-1556
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,012+
    2 BEDS
    $1,563+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,546
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,012 - $1,563

    Chazal Scottsdale

    1075 N Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (602) 693-1037
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $1,618+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $1,918

    Tatum Place

    16801 N 49th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (623) 323-4290
  13. Price Drop. $198 Off
    1 BED
    $1,336+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,769
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $1,788

    The Cortesian Apartments

    7749 E Camelback Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (602) 962-1195
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,008+
    1 BED
    $1,039+
    2 BEDS
    $1,316+

    Dwell

    1923 N 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (623) 263-8606
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,335
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,278 - $1,728
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,335 - $1,670

    Hayden Park

    3015 N Hayden Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (623) 323-1461
Showing 42 of 192 results, Page 1 of 5

Scottsdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,843
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Scottsdale
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Scottsdale

Scottsdale, AZ Apartments for Rent

Scottsdale calls itself "The West's Most Western Town," and you'll see why with Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin West architectural school sitting alongside the massive McDowell Sonoran Preserve. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Scottsdale, you'll discover a community that mixes Old West character with modern perks—from new apartment complexes with resort-style pools to southwestern-style homes near championship golf courses.

Renting in Scottsdale means choosing from different neighborhoods, each with its own personality. Old Town draws art lovers with 100+ galleries and the Thursday night ArtWalk, while North Scottsdale neighborhoods like DC Ranch and Grayhawk offer newer developments. The city's spot right off Loop 101 makes commuting to Phoenix or the Scottsdale Airpark business district a breeze. Plus, you'll have hiking trails, golf courses, and desert views practically in your backyard. For shopping and dining, Scottsdale Fashion Square stands as one of the West Coast's biggest malls, surrounded by everything from high-end shops to casual restaurants. Getting around is easy and budget-friendly thanks to the free trolley that connects major spots throughout the city.