Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ with Gym/Fitness Center

3,699 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,053+
    1 BED
    $2,084+
    2 BEDS
    $3,109+
    3 BEDS
    $5,854+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,939 - $6,417
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $6,531

    The Beverly

    7395 E Legacy Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    (833) 472-0233
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,465+
    2 BEDS
    $3,110+
    3 BEDS
    $4,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,345 - $4,760
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,465 - $4,880

    The Monde Scottsdale

    4624 N 73rd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (833) 530-2224
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,559+
    1 BED
    $1,445+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $6,422
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $1,794

    Cortland Scottsdale Mountain

    11100 N 115th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
    (623) 263-5976
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,533+
    2 BEDS
    $2,493+
    3 BEDS
    $2,943+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $2,775
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,533 - $2,943

    IMT North Scottsdale

    15509 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (623) 526-5167
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,464+
    1 BED
    $1,573+
    2 BEDS
    $2,194+
    3 BEDS
    $3,052+

    Northbend

    906 N Miller Rd, Tempe, AZ 85288
    (623) 263-2847
  6. |
    1 BED
    $2,207+
    2 BEDS
    $2,658+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,001 - $3,505
    Required Monthly Fees$206
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,207 - $2,793

    The Standard Scottsdale

    6811 E Main St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (623) 400-2197
  7. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,724+
    2 BEDS
    $2,433+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,680 - $3,725
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,724 - $3,769

    The Griffin

    3234 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (623) 263-8531
  8. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,539+
    1 BED
    $1,999+
    2 BEDS
    $2,593+
    3 BEDS
    $3,386+

    Manor Scottsdale

    13220 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (520) 412-5054
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,990+
    2 BEDS
    $3,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,990 - $6,094
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,990 - $5,850

    Soltra Kierland

    7111 E Tierra Buena Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (707) 881-8024
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,381+
    2 BEDS
    $1,479+
    3 BEDS
    $1,786+

    Mosaic

    7007 E Gold Dust Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
    (602) 892-0531
  11. Price Drop. $869 Off
    1 BED
    $1,660+
    2 BEDS
    $1,960+
    3 BEDS
    $2,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $3,859
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,660 - $3,904

    Emory Old Town

    4111 N Drinkwater Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (623) 244-5355
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,571+
    2 BEDS
    $2,019+
    3 BEDS
    $2,311+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,552 - $2,797
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $2,816

    GlenEagles

    8275 E Bell Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
    (602) 313-1567
  13. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,566+
    2 BEDS
    $1,791+
    3 BEDS
    $2,661+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,532 - $4,984
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,566 - $2,875

    Catherine Townhomes

    17212 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    (623) 253-7894
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,603+
    2 BEDS
    $2,047+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $6,139
    Required Monthly Fees$108 - $142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,603 - $2,432

    La Privada

    10255 E Via Linda, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
    (844) 992-2365
  15. Price Drop. $295 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,393+
    1 BED
    $1,523+
    2 BEDS
    $1,803+
    3 BEDS
    $2,523+

    MAA SkySong

    1301 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (520) 502-5414
  16. Price Drop. $280 Off
    1 BED
    $1,465+
    2 BEDS
    $1,850+
    3 BEDS
    $2,285+

    Desert Club

    6901 E Chauncey Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85054
    (623) 663-7596
  17. Price Drop. $183 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $987+
    1 BED
    $1,159+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$964 - $1,974
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$987 - $1,997

    Scottsdale Gateway

    2100 N Scottsdale Rd, Tempe, AZ 85288
    (623) 401-0441
  18. 1 BED
    $1,703+
    2 BEDS
    $2,581+
    3 BEDS
    $3,591+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,543 - $7,293
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,703 - $7,453

    The Tomscot

    3015A N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (602) 932-8071
  19. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,710+
    3 BEDS
    $1,840+

    Calista

    17030 N 49th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (602) 922-1757
Showing 42 of 221 results, Page 1 of 6

Scottsdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,845
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Scottsdale
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Scottsdale

Scottsdale, AZ Apartments for Rent

Scottsdale calls itself "The West's Most Western Town," and you'll see why with Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin West architectural school sitting alongside the massive McDowell Sonoran Preserve. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Scottsdale, you'll discover a community that mixes Old West character with modern perks—from new apartment complexes with resort-style pools to southwestern-style homes near championship golf courses.

Renting in Scottsdale means choosing from different neighborhoods, each with its own personality. Old Town draws art lovers with 100+ galleries and the Thursday night ArtWalk, while North Scottsdale neighborhoods like DC Ranch and Grayhawk offer newer developments. The city's spot right off Loop 101 makes commuting to Phoenix or the Scottsdale Airpark business district a breeze. Plus, you'll have hiking trails, golf courses, and desert views practically in your backyard. For shopping and dining, Scottsdale Fashion Square stands as one of the West Coast's biggest malls, surrounded by everything from high-end shops to casual restaurants. Getting around is easy and budget-friendly thanks to the free trolley that connects major spots throughout the city.