Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

2,296 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $275 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,053+
    1 BED
    $2,084+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,939 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $2,589

    The Beverly

    7395 E Legacy Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    (833) 472-0233
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,533
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,533 - $2,103

    IMT North Scottsdale

    15509 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (623) 526-5167
  3. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,855
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,975

    The Monde Scottsdale

    4624 N 73rd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (833) 530-2224
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,559+
    1 BED
    $1,445+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $6,555
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $1,794

    Cortland Scottsdale Mountain

    11100 N 115th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
    (623) 263-5976
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,704+
    2 BEDS
    $1,960+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,659 - $2,055
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,704 - $2,100

    Emory Old Town

    4111 N Drinkwater Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (623) 244-5355
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,571+
    2 BEDS
    $2,019+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,552 - $2,680
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $2,699

    GlenEagles

    8275 E Bell Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
    (602) 313-1567
  7. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,566+
    2 BEDS
    $1,791+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,532 - $3,389
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,566 - $2,126

    Catherine Townhomes

    17212 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    (623) 253-7894
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,603+
    2 BEDS
    $1,888+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $6,257
    Required Monthly Fees$108 - $142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,603 - $2,432

    La Privada

    10255 E Via Linda, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
    (844) 992-2365
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,797
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,753 - $2,203
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,797 - $2,247

    The Griffin

    3234 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (623) 263-8531
  10. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,393+
    1 BED
    $1,533+
    2 BEDS
    $1,748+

    MAA SkySong

    1301 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (520) 502-5414
  11. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,187+
    2 BEDS
    $1,464+
    3 BEDS
    $1,824+

    Mosaic

    7007 E Gold Dust Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
    (602) 892-0531
  12. Price Drop. $183 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $987+
    1 BED
    $1,159+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$964 - $1,974
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$987 - $1,997

    Scottsdale Gateway

    2100 N Scottsdale Rd, Tempe, AZ 85288
    (623) 401-0441
  13. 1 BED
    $1,724
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,564 - $3,847
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,724 - $4,007

    The Tomscot

    3015A N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (602) 932-8071
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,710+
    3 BEDS
    $1,840+

    Calista

    17030 N 49th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (602) 922-1757
Showing 42 of 375 results, Page 1 of 9

Scottsdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,843
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Scottsdale
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Scottsdale

Scottsdale, AZ Apartments for Rent

Scottsdale calls itself "The West's Most Western Town," and you'll see why with Frank Lloyd Wright's Taliesin West architectural school sitting alongside the massive McDowell Sonoran Preserve. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Scottsdale, you'll discover a community that mixes Old West character with modern perks—from new apartment complexes with resort-style pools to southwestern-style homes near championship golf courses.

Renting in Scottsdale means choosing from different neighborhoods, each with its own personality. Old Town draws art lovers with 100+ galleries and the Thursday night ArtWalk, while North Scottsdale neighborhoods like DC Ranch and Grayhawk offer newer developments. The city's spot right off Loop 101 makes commuting to Phoenix or the Scottsdale Airpark business district a breeze. Plus, you'll have hiking trails, golf courses, and desert views practically in your backyard. For shopping and dining, Scottsdale Fashion Square stands as one of the West Coast's biggest malls, surrounded by everything from high-end shops to casual restaurants. Getting around is easy and budget-friendly thanks to the free trolley that connects major spots throughout the city.