Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Mesa, AZ
4,652 Rentals
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$899+1 BED$999+
La Petite Chateau Apartments
1254 E Broadway, Mesa, AZ 85204 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,151+2 BEDS$1,282+
Asteria Apartment Homes
1975 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $279 Off
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,412+3 BEDS$1,909+Base Rent$1,326 - $2,729Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,971
Vista Grove Apartments
1320 S Val Vista Dr, Mesa, AZ 85204 -
Price Drop. $245 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$947+1 BED$1,167+2 BEDS$1,247+3 BEDS$1,672+Base Rent$880 - $3,501Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$947 - $1,942
Terra Vida
150 S Roosevelt Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Price Drop. $275 Off
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $232 Off1 BED$1,324+2 BEDS$1,317+3 BEDS$1,796+
Lakeview at Superstition Springs
1849 S Power Rd, Mesa, AZ 85206 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,262+2 BEDS$1,542+3 BEDS$1,868+Base Rent$1,225 - $1,893Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,262 - $1,930
Genoa Lakes
3320 E University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85213 -
Price Drop. $304 Off
-
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,490+2 BEDS$1,775+
Acero Eastmark
9240 E Point Twenty-Two Blvd, Mesa, AZ 85212 -
Rent Special
-
1 BED$1,464+2 BEDS$1,525+
The Palms at Augusta Ranch
9335 E Baseline Rd, Mesa, AZ 85209 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,346Base Rent$1,346 - $1,366Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,346 - $1,366
Westmount at the District Apartments
949 S Longmore St, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Price Drop. $206 Off1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,395+
The Village at Lindsay Park Apartments
1441 S Lindsay Rd, Mesa, AZ 85204 -
Price Drop. $226 Off1 BED$1,513+2 BEDS$1,600+
Montero at Dana Park
3636 E Inverness Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $230 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,799+
Craft at Gilbert and Baseline
1930 S 24th St, Mesa, AZ 85234 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,125+1 BED$1,149+2 BEDS$1,350+
Broadway Vista
2107 W Broadway Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Rent Special
-
1 BED$1,264+2 BEDS$1,593+
Gentrys Walk Apartments
1313 S Val Vista Dr, Mesa, AZ 85204 -
-
Good Value
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Price Drop. $257 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,072+1 BED$1,152+2 BEDS$1,251+Base Rent$967 - $1,644Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,451
Villatree Apartments
1750 S Price Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,570+3 BEDS$1,985+
Sonoma Landing
4776 E Guadalupe Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234 -
Price Drop. $332 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,296+Base Rent$1,086 - $5,993Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $6,072
Avana Gilbert
3225 E Baseline Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234 -
Price Drop. $253 Off1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,597+
Highland Groves at Morrison Ranch Apartments
105 N Beebe St, Gilbert, AZ 85234 -
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $316 Off1 BED$1,392+2 BEDS$1,564+
Serena Shores Apartments
4101 E Baseline Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234 -
Price Drop. $262 OffSTUDIO$1,276+1 BED$1,458+2 BEDS$1,758+
Nollie
2125 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,099+Val Vista Gardens Apartments
3443 E University Dr, Mesa, AZ 85213 -
Price Drop. $163 Off
Showing 42 of 516 results, Page 3 of 13
Mesa at a Glance
Renting in Mesa
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 445 Sq Ft $1,087 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 685 Sq Ft $1,289 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 979 Sq Ft $1,521 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,340 Sq Ft $2,111 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 2,095 Sq Ft $2,675 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Mesa
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Country Club 553 Sq Ft $1,101/mo
- Central Mesa 651 Sq Ft $1,292/mo
- Dobson 711 Sq Ft $1,377/mo
- Downtown Mesa 642 Sq Ft $1,425/mo
- East Valley 702 Sq Ft $1,446/mo
- Superstition Springs 733 Sq Ft $1,460/mo
- Red Mountain 726 Sq Ft $1,538/mo
- East Mesa 756 Sq Ft $1,584/mo
- Riverview 683 Sq Ft $1,666/mo
- Los Altos 762 Sq Ft $1,779/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Mesa
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You